From: "Michael K. Tamada" <tamada@oxy.edu>
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 19:31:48 -0800 (PST)
Subject: Re: LAOC and SDO events end-May
Message-Id: <Pine.3.87.9503201948.G18939-0100000@cougar>




On Mon, 20 Mar 1995 MAA::HAKKINEN@atk.mmh.fi wrote:

> What day in May does LAOC have an event in Tippet ranch, Topanga SP?  21st?

[...]

> co@mmh.fi		http://www.mmh.fi/maa/kepa/co/korahdus

     I apologize for replying to the whole group; I tried sending email 
to co@mmh.fi but got a "user unknown" message. 

     Yes, LAOC's meet at Topanga State Park is Sunday May 21.  

--MKT
  LAOC



From: troop24@emf.net (Alan Houser)
Date: 21 Mar 1995 01:20:42 GMT
Subject: Re: A Very Short Survey
Message-Id: <3kl9la$i2j@emf.emf.net>


Barry Chase D9545/AFF I'95/Tandem Instructor (barry@gate.net) wrote:
: In an article dated 20 Mar 1995 15:56:13 GMT, Thomas Moorer said...
:                                          ^^^^
: >In this case, the definition for chum could also
: >apply to a dive buddy, couldn't it? ("I don't HAVE to outswim
: >the shark...I only have to outswim YOU!") ;)

:       Aren't sharks the reason you dive with a buddy AND a bang stick?

: -- 
:                 _..-'(     barry@gate.net    )`-.._
:                   URL http://www.gate.net/~barry/

According to John McCosker, noted expert on white sharks, the reason you
dive with a buddy is to reduce your risk by 50%

Alan Houser
troop24@emf.net



From: Jeff Saeger <runwld2@world.std.com>
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 21:28:24 +0001 (EST)
Subject: Re: Future Orienteering Technology?
Message-Id: <Pine.3.89.9503202102.B9589-0100000@world.std.com>




On Sat, 18 Mar 1995, Wyatt Riley wrote:

> In 20 years, I wouldn't be surprised if a GPS+ or similar system could, 
> after scanning/downloading the map, plan your entire course in seconds, 
> based on how fast it knows you move in different terrain.  
> 
> Possible enhancements beyond that would include microroute planning where
> via some radar/vision like thing, it looks around at local vegetation,
> fallen trees and footing and points out (by a display over one eye) 
> exactly where you should go.
> 
> Wyatt
> 
> ps. I'm all for the continued restriction in navigational equipment to
> magnetic compass and map only.  (I'm not sure if it's been answered, but
> altimeters are also illegal.)
> 
Oh won't this be so much fun! Then only the rich can play, in fact by 
downloading the map and course from the meet director, you will not leave 
the comfy of your command center at home . Then compete by having your 
computer plot out yur course. Results will be available minutes later.
			Save us from this.............



From: M.Omodei@latrobe.edu.au (Mary Omodei)
Date: Tue, 21 Mar 1995 13:05:04 +1000
Subject:  Competitor Tracking
Message-Id: <v01510101ab93b1e707e7@[131.172.72.73]>


Combining head-mounted video camera images with GPS tracking would increase
the attraction of orienteering as a spectator sport.

An experiment is currently underway in Australia examining the use of
head-mounted video as a training and coaching aid.

Is anyone else experimenting with head-mounted video?

                                                                Mary.


==========================================================================
Mary Omodei                     | E-mail: M.Omodei@latrobe.edu.au
School of Behavioural Health    | Phone : +61 3 479 1747
 Sciences, LaTrobe University   | Fax   : +61 3 479 1783
 Bundoora Victoria              |
AUSTRALIA 3083                  |






From: sherwood@mailhost.space.ualberta.ca (System Administrator)
Date: 21 Mar 1995 00:38:35 GMT
Subject: Re: A Very Short Survey
Message-Id: <3kl76b$1c1g@rover.ucs.ualberta.ca>


Too true.  I my work with kids in the bush, camp causes mroe injuries
than does the canoing/hiking/dogsledding.  

Usually stupid things, like stepping into the pot of hot chocolate,  or
hitting the back of the hand holding the stake, when pound in with a
rock.

Biking to work is the most dangerous thing I do on a regular basis.  

--
=> Sherwood Botsford                   sherwood@space.ualberta.ca <= 
=> Physics Dept, U of A             SysAdmin, Space Physics Group <=         
=> Edmonton, Alberta, T6G 2J1     403 492-3713  fax: 403 492-0714 <=
=>     Contract sysadmin, tech writing, & unix troubleshooting.   <=


From: h100848@naakka.cs.tut.fi (Heikkil{ Tomi)
Date: 20 Mar 1995 13:06:44 GMT
Subject: Re: -mila
Message-Id: <3kjul4$s1s@peippo.cs.tut.fi>


Bengt Bivrin (etxbnb@tn.ericsson.se) wrote:
: In article <19...kt.se>, Mats A Johansson <matjoh@rsv.svskt.se> writes:
: >Anyone on the net know anything about the electronic system
: >replacing the traditional punchcard at 10-mila relay in Sweden?

: >Is it only going to be used as a replacement for the punchcards or
: >is it replacing the 'time controls' as well (sending a signal back
: >to the competition center when the runners 'punches')?
: >

: It will be used as time controls from 2 or 3 controls. The signal will
: be sent back to event centre by means of Telia's Mobitex network.


But is it going to be used punchcards also?


: Bengt Bivrin
: Tiomila's "Speaker-team"



- Tomi


------------------------------------
NAME:  Tomi Heikkila
EMAIL: h100848@cs.tut.fi
WWW:   http://www.cs.tut.fi/~h100848



From: barry@gate.net (Barry Chase D9545/AFF I'95/Tandem Instructor)
Date: 21 Mar 1995 00:22:38 GMT
Subject: Re: A Very Short Survey
Message-Id: <3kl68e$132s@tequesta.gate.net>


In an article dated 20 Mar 1995 15:56:13 GMT, Thomas Moorer said...
                                         ^^^^
>In this case, the definition for chum could also
>apply to a dive buddy, couldn't it? ("I don't HAVE to outswim
>the shark...I only have to outswim YOU!") ;)

        Aren't sharks the reason you dive with a buddy AND a bang stick?

-- 
                _..-'(     barry@gate.net    )`-.._
                  URL http://www.gate.net/~barry/



From: you@vasales.legent.com (Your Name)
Date: 20 Mar 1995 22:51:57 GMT
Subject: Looking for contacts in N. Virginia
Message-Id: <3kl0ud$hnq@booch.legent.com>


I am brand new to non-military orienteering,
but I am interested in taking up the sport.  Is
there a club/group located in the Northern VA
area that I can contact?

-- A. Rick


From: trondr@oslonett.no (Trond Roenneberg)
Date: Tue, 21 Mar 1995 00:13:28 +0100
Subject: Re: Regnly e-punches
Message-Id: <199503202313.AA12435@oslonett.no>


Arthur Green wrote:
>
>Regnly claim some large lifespan for the station (the bit at the 
>control). Off the top of my head I can't remember what the number is, 
>but I think it's something like 2 years or so.

The Runners Card, which has an internal clock and memory to save information
about the stampings at each control, is garanteed to last for two years.

The Stamping Unit placed at each control in the forest, should, according to 
Regnly,
last for ten years (and it has a battery)

>
>There is a manual backup -- each tag (the bit the orienteer holds on 
>to) has a card on the underneath. Each station has a pin which should 
>mark the card when you punch. I've only used the e-punch once and 
>that time the electronics worked flawlessly.
>
Tests during 1994 (10 competitions selected by the technical committee
of the Norwegian Orienteering Federation) showed up a total of two cards
with missing electronic stampings on one or more control, where the backup label
had to be checked.

During 1994 a total of more than 10 000 starts have been made by orienteers 
running with the electronic stamping system, so it should be regarded
as relyable.

Several championships will use this system as the stamping system in 1995,
I think also the World Championships in Germany.
Trond Ronneberg



From: Scottdvoa@aol.com
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 17:14:38 -0500
Subject: Re: Map copying at the start
Message-Id: <950320171044_55400408@aol.com>


To say that the US uses master maps isn't entirely correct.  The US has
different standards in different clubs and at different levels.  National
events, [A] events, have pre printed courses.  At local events, some clubs
allow courses to be copied off the clock and some on the clock.  Some pre
print beginners courses on a part time basis, perhaps some do it all the
time.  Two clubs, Delaware Valley Orienteering and Susquehanna Valley
Orienteering offer pre printed maps at all events,  National,  local,
 beginner, etc.  This may seem like a bit of a job for the course setter, but
we see that every minute is well spent.   From experience we can see that
beginners are much more comfortable when they don't have the added pressure
of copying their course.  If they enjoy their day they come back, perhaps now
as club members.  This is probably the prime reason that we are the largest
club in the US........ Ed Scott  


From: Henrik Juul Hansen <hjh@imm.dtu.dk>
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 95 14:33:29 MET
Subject: Spring Cup 1995 - Results
Message-Id: <199503201337.OAA27910@danpost.uni-c.dk>


*************************************************************
Henrik Juul Hansen, M.Sc.E.E.
IMM Image Analysis Group
Institute of Mathematical Modelling
Technical University of Denmark
Address : DTU, building 321, DK-2800 Lyngby, Denmark
Phone   : +45 4588 1433  ext. 3424 or 3420
Direct  : +45 4525 3424
Fax     : +45 4588 1397
E-mail  : hjh@imm.dtu.dk
WWW	: http://serv1.imm.dtu.dk/documents/users/hjh/homepage.html
*************************************************************
Mailer: Elm [revision: 70.85]

SPRING CUP 1995 RESULTS.


The results from Spring Cup 1995 are available by WWW and FTP.

http://serv1.imm.dtu.dk/documents/users/hjh/orienteering.html
ftp://linux1.imm.dtu.dk/pub/SpringCup95

The files are in PostScript and an 'allmost' ASCII type (matrix printer).
The allmost ASCII type is readable in most editors - you have to delete 
some strange control characters. These files have extension '.1' - postscript
have '.ps'.

The results are preliminary - and minor changes might occur.
		
I have included the results in the H21E1 and D21E from the classical distance
and the open men/wemens class from the relay. 
The relay was the first race in The Nordic Relay League. 

You should get the postscript versions if you like to get the names right
with the Scandinavian letters!


		Sincerely,

			Henrik Juul


P.S. Sorry for this long posting.
===========================================================================
====================  Classical Distance Results ==========================
===========================================================================


H21E1        11355 m.     18 controls

  1 Carsten Jrgensen        S Trollhttans SOK   S     50.51       4.5
  2 Allan Mogensen           DK Farum OK                52.19  100  4.6
  3 Bjrn Kristiansson       S Trollhttans SOK   S     52.25       4.6
  4 Flemming Jrgensen       S IFK Gteborg       S     52.58       4.7
  5 Rudolf Ropek             TCH Czech Team       TCH   53.20       4.7
  6 Petter Thoresen          N Halden SK          N     53.53       4.7
  6 Vladimir Alexeev         SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF    53.53       4.7
  8 Hkan Eriksson           S OK Tyr             S     54.06       4.8
  9 Thomas Jensen            S Trollhttans SOK   S     54.23       4.8
 10 Tomas Asp                S OK Stigen          S     54.29       4.8
 11 Reijo Mattinen           SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    54.34       4.8
 12 Kjetil Bjrlo            N Fredrikstad SK     N     54.43       4.8
 13 Jens Knud Maarup         DK OK Pan                  54.47   98  4.8
 14 Erik Forsgren            S OK Tyr             S     54.55       4.8
 15 Per Olaussen             N Fredrikstad SK     N     55.02       4.8
 16 Per Ek                   S OK Kolmrden       S     55.05       4.9
 17 Edgaras Voveris          LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT   55.20       4.9
 17 Kenneth Cederberg        SF Pargas IF         SF    55.20       4.9
 19 Johan Sundn             S IFK Sdertlje     S     55.33       4.9
 20 Libor Zridkavesely       TCH Czech Team       TCH   55.35       4.9
 21 Johan Ivarsson           S IK Hakarpspojkarna S     55.36       4.9
 22 Steve Nicholson          DK FIF Hillerd            55.48   97  4.9
 23 Anders Bjrnsgaard       N Ringsaker OL       N     55.55       4.9
 24 Andreas Rangert          S IK Hakarpspojkarna S     55.57       4.9
 25 Kimmo Liljestrm         SF Helsingin Suunnis SF    56.02       4.9
 26 Kaj Roine                SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    56.03       4.9
 27 Thomas Hjerrild          S IFK Gteborg       S     56.04       4.9
 27 Petr Vaurys              TCH Czech Team       TCH   56.04       4.9
 29 Stephen Palmer           S Tolered-Utby OL    S     56.06       4.9
 30 Hvard Tveite            N s IL              N     56.07       4.9
 31 Torben Skovlyst          S IFK Gteborg       S     56.12       4.9
 32 Martin Johansson         S Linkpings OK      S     56.17       5.0
 33 Harald Bakke             N NTHI               N     56.24       5.0
 33 Stig Bjergaard           N Nydalens SK        N     56.24       5.0
 35 Rasmus dum              SF Turun Suunnistaja SF    56.25       5.0
 36 Niklas Bratt             S Linkpings OK      S     56.26       5.0
 37 Sren Nymalm             SF Pargas IF         SF    56.31       5.0
 38 Svajonas Ambrazas        LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT   56.32       5.0
 39 Ari Heinola              SF Kangasala SK      SF    56.40       5.0
 40 Tommi Tlkk             SF Turun Suunnistaja SF    57.01       5.0
 41 Janne Virtanen           SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    57.03       5.0
 42 Ants Grende              SF Turun Metsnkvij SF    57.04       5.0
 42 Odin Tellesb            N Nydalens SK        N     57.04       5.0
 44 Pekka Pallaspuro         SF Pihkaniskat       SF    57.08       5.0
 45 Mikko Vehmas             SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    57.09       5.0
 46 Bernt Bjrnsgaard        N Ringsaker OL       N     57.12       5.0
 46 Pontus Jonsson           S IFK Sdertlje     S     57.12       5.0
 48 Dickie Jones             N Halden SK          N     57.18       5.0
 49 Gjermund Hanssen         N s IL              N     57.20       5.0
 49 Nils Olsson              S OK Kolmrden       S     57.20       5.0
 51 Tomas Prokes             TCH Czech Team       TCH   57.26       5.1
 52 Thomas Nielsen           S Pan Kristianstad   S     57.30       5.1
 53 Mati Tiit                EST OK Ilves         EST   57.31       5.1
 54 Jesper D. Jensen         S OK Tyr             S     57.34       5.1
 55 Robert Banach            PL WKS Grunwald Pozn PL    57.37       5.1
 56 Jakob dum               S IFK Gteborg       S     57.46       5.1
 57 Christian Aebersold      CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH    57.48       5.1
 58 Gilles Perrin            F French National Te F     57.50       5.1
 59 Andreas Nilsson          S Pan Kristianstad   S     57.53       5.1
 59 Mats Olsson              S OK Kolmrden       S     57.53       5.1
 61 Pablo Jensen             DK Farum OK                57.57   95  5.1
 62 Jesper Jensen            DK Farum OK                57.58   95  5.1
 63 Ivars Zagars             SF Pihkaniskat       SF    58.04       5.1
 64 Joacim Carlsson          N Halden SK          N     58.07       5.1
 65 Tomas Podmolik           TCH Czech Team       TCH   58.12       5.1
 66 Mark Chapmann            DK FIF Hillerd            58.16   94  5.1
 67 Holger Hott Johansen     S IFK Liding        S     58.21       5.1
 68 Tomas Kovarik            TCH Czech Team       TCH   58.24       5.1
 69 Torben Nrgaard          DK Sllerd OK             58.27   94  5.1
 70 Jan Donner               SF OK 77             SF    58.34       5.2
 71 Pr Hansson              S FK Friskus-Varberg S     58.42       5.2
 72 Ebbe Mller Nielsen      DK OK Pan                  58.50   94  5.2
 73 Christoph Schilter       CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH    59.05       5.2
 74 Tore Bjrnerd           N Fredrikstad SK     N     59.06       5.2
 75 Rolf Vestre              N Stord T og IL      N     59.07       5.2
 76 Lars Myklebost           N Sandnes IL         N     59.09       5.2
 77 Tomas Jonsson            S Jrflla OK        S     59.12       5.2
 78 Tihomir Salopek          CRO Croatian OL Team CRO   59.17       5.2
 79 Slawomir Wozniak         PL WKS Grunwald Pozn PL    59.28       5.2
 80 Tore Sandvik             N NTHI               N     59.29       5.2
 81 Janne Lehto              SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    59.33       5.2
 82 Morten Fenger Grn       DK OK Pan                  59.41   93  5.3
 83 Petr Boranek             TCH Czech Team       TCH   59.43       5.3
 84 Leif Terje Arnevik       N Stord T og IL      N     59.44       5.3
 85 Steven Hale              S OK Tyr             S     59.45       5.3
 86 Pavel Horak              TCH Czech Team       TCH   59.47       5.3
 86 Juri Emaldinov           SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    59.47       5.3
 88 Inno Ling                SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF    59.54       5.3
 89 Matti Karvonen           SF Helsingin Suunnis SF    59.58       5.3
 89 Carl H. Bjrseth         N NTHI               N     59.58       5.3
 91 Heiko Gossel             D German Nat.Team    D   1.00.00       5.3
 92 Janis Ozolins            LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT 1.00.06       5.3
 92 Frederik Lwegren        S IFK Liding        S   1.00.06       5.3
 94 Vit Pospisil             TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.00.09       5.3
 95 Peter Albrektsson        S OK Ravinen         S   1.00.17       5.3
 96 Christian Vogelsang      N NTHI               N   1.00.29       5.3
 96 Henrik Ottesen           N Fredrikstad SK     N   1.00.29       5.3
 98 Martin Nolte             D German Nat.Team    D   1.00.41       5.3
 99 Anders Berg              S Linkpings OK      S   1.00.47       5.4
100 Jouni Hannula            SF Turun Suunnistaja SF  1.00.54       5.4
100 Daniel Giger             CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH  1.00.54       5.4
102 Sren Saxtorph           DK Ballerup OK           1.00.59   92  5.4
103 Lars Inge Arnevik        N Stord T og IL      N   1.01.00       5.4
104 Arild Aasheim            N Stord T og IL      N   1.01.04       5.4
104 Jon Anders Bordal        N Ringsaker OL       N   1.01.04       5.4
106 Rolf Valery              DK Tisvilde Hegn OK      1.01.06   91  5.4
107 Aigars Leiboms           SF Turun Metsnkvij SF  1.01.09       5.4
108 Bjrnar Lynum            N NTHI               N   1.01.16       5.4
109 Vaclav Zakouril          TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.01.17       5.4
109 Ovidiu Mugurel Mutiu     ROM National Team    ROM 1.01.17       5.4
111 Thormod Berg             N Halden SK          N   1.01.23       5.4
112 Markku Virtala           SF Pargas IF         SF  1.01.35       5.4
113 Anders Bgevig           DK Sllerd OK           1.01.39   91  5.4
114 Vidas Armalis            LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT 1.01.44       5.4
115 Juha Miettinen           SF Espoon Suunta     SF  1.01.47       5.4
115 Vitautas Gipas           LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT 1.01.47       5.4
117 Timo Sivill              SF Suunta 101        SF  1.02.01       5.5
118 Johan Nsman             S OK Kolmrden       S   1.02.02       5.5
118 Nicolai Kliem            DK Farum OK              1.02.02   90  5.5
118 John Svergja             N Ringsaker OL       N   1.02.02       5.5
121 Peter Bonek              A Austrian Nat.Team  A   1.02.05       5.5
122 Bjarne Topp              DK OK st                1.02.11   90  5.5
122 Bengt Haglund            S Leksands OK        S   1.02.11       5.5
124 Jaakko Jrvist          SF Pargas IF         SF  1.02.14       5.5
125 Jouni Mhnen            SFRajamen Rykmentti SF  1.02.31       5.5
126 Lars H. Sandvik          S OK Ravinen         S   1.02.33       5.5
127 Richard Mounstephens     AUS Australian Nat.  AUS 1.02.43       5.5
128 Jon Tvedt                N IL Gular           N   1.02.46       5.5
129 Jrgen Kirkeby           DK Farum OK              1.02.49   90  5.5
130 Martin Sad!lek           TCH Zlin             TCH 1.02.53       5.5
131 Preben Jrgensen         S Trollhttans SOK   S   1.02.58       5.5
132 Jesper Fenger Grn       DK OK Pan                1.03.04   89  5.6
133 Iwan Vis                 B Belgium Nat.Team   B   1.03.07       5.6
134 Radek Novotny            TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.03.16       5.6
135 Ulrik Staugaard          DK Kolding OK            1.03.33   89  5.6
136 Claus Stallknecht        DK Ballerup OK           1.03.35   89  5.6
137 Ole Lind                 DK Farum OK              1.03.38   89  5.6
138 Matti Envall             S IK Hakarpspojkarna S   1.03.43       5.6
139 Niels Petersen           DK Farum OK              1.03.48   89  5.6
140 Kamil Arnost             TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.03.50       5.6
141 Michael Hfer            D German Nat.Team    D   1.03.56       5.6
142 Sren Olsen              N Fredrikstad SK     N   1.04.42       5.7
143 Sren Maarup             DK Kolding OK            1.06.08   86  5.8
144 Torben Utzon             DK OK Pan                1.06.26   86  5.9
145 Viggo Molund             N Sknland OIF       N   1.06.30       5.9
146 Bjarne Hoffmann          DK Kolding OK            1.07.28   85  5.9
147 Pierre Linossier         F French National Te F   1.07.47       6.0
148 Mikko Visnen           SF Anttolan Urheilij SF  1.08.34       6.0
149 Lars Jensen              DK OK st                1.08.50   84  6.1
150 Zdenek Zikmund           TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.08.52       6.1
151 Raimonds Spulle          LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT 1.09.16       6.1
152 No	l Nijst               B Belgium Nat.Team   B   1.09.29       6.1
153 Tomislav Kaniski         CRO Croatian OL Team CRO 1.09.33       6.1
154 Micha	l Hennes           B Belgium Nat.Team   B   1.10.03       6.2
155 Stefan Wedlich           D German Nat.Team    D   1.10.04       6.2
156 Mark Heikoop             NL Dutch Nat.Team    NL  1.10.58       6.2
157 Kenneth Skaug            DK Kolding OK            1.11.05   81  6.3
158 Viatcheslav Natalevitch  BEL Nemiga Nord      BEL 1.11.44       6.3
159 Pawel Zielinski          PL WKS Grunwald Pozn PL  1.12.01       6.3
160 Morten Ploug             DK Ballerup OK           1.12.08   80  6.4
161 Mart Ostra               EST OK Maru          EST 1.14.39       6.6
162 Liviu Petrica Tintar     ROM National Team    ROM 1.16.53       6.8
163 Gerrit v.d. Riet         NL Dutch Nat.Team    NL  1.17.19       6.8
164 Anne Heikoop             NL Dutch Nat.Team    NL  1.33.38       8.2
    yvind Stokseth          N Fredrikstad SK     N   Fejlklip
    Wolfgang Waldhusl       A Austrian Nat.Team  A   Fejlklip
    Alistair Landels         S Stora Tuna IK      S   Udget
    Giris Linins             LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT Udget
    Helge Lang Pedersen      DK Farum OK              Udget
    Ren Ottesson            SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF  Udget
    Lars Palmqvist           S Jrflla OK        S   Udget




+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
D21E1        7800 m.     12 controls

  1 Anniina Paronen          SF Liedon Parma      SF    42.49       5.5
  2 Reeta Kolkala            SF Liedon Parma      SF    43.01       5.5
  3 Vroni Knig              SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF    43.17       5.5
  4 Kirsi Tiira              SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    43.40       5.6
  5 Heather Monroe           N Halden SK          N     43.51       5.6
  6 Kylli Kaljus             SF Liedon Parma      SF    44.00       5.6
  6 Hanne Staff              N Bkkelagets SPK    N     44.00       5.6
  8 Gro Sandstad             N Halden SK          N     44.02       5.6
  9 Frauke U.S. Gran         N NTHI               N     44.09       5.7
 10 Dorte Dahl               DK FIF Hillerd            44.30  100  5.7
 11 Marcela Kubatkova        TCH Czech Team       TCH   44.37       5.7
 12 Johanna Tiira            SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    44.43       5.7
 13 Annika Viilo             SF Tamperen Pyrint  SF    44.58       5.8
 14 Karolina Arewng         S OK Msen           S     45.05       5.8
 15 Hana Dolezelova          TCH Czech Team       TCH   45.09       5.8
 16 Lucie Bhm               A Austrian Nat.Team  A     45.16       5.8
 17 Cecilia Nilsson          S Linkpings OK      S     45.26       5.8
 18 Maria Honzova            TCH Czech Team       TCH   45.37       5.8
 19 Pia Olsson               S Pan Kristianstad   S     45.46       5.9
 20 Sanna Turakainen         SF Pargas IF         SF    45.56       5.9
 21 Tenna Nrgaard           DK OK Pan                  46.14   98  5.9
 22 Marika Mikkola           SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    46.34       6.0
 23 Ulrikka rnhagen         S IFK Gteborg       S     46.35       6.0
 24 Heidi Haapasalo          SF Tamperen Pyrint  SF    46.46       6.0
 25 Anna Garin               E Span.National Team E     46.57       6.0
 26 Anna-Karin Jansson       S Stora Tuna IK      S     47.10       6.0
 27 Maria Eriksson           S Linkpings OK      S     47.11       6.0
 27 Pia Kiema                SF Tamperen Pyrint  SF    47.11       6.0
 29 Katerina Tciha           TCH Czech Team       TCH   47.25       6.1
 30 Martina Horackova        TCH Czech Team       TCH   47.33       6.1
 31 Alix Young               N Nydalens SK        N     47.35       6.1
 32 Marie Palcau             F French National Te F     47.38       6.1
 33 Isa Heggedal             N Ringsaker OL       N     47.53       6.1
 34 Kirsten Giger            CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH    47.54       6.1
 35 Aud Sylvi Tellesb       N Nydalens SK        N     47.58       6.1
 36 Katja Honkala            SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    48.05       6.2
 37 Anke Xylander            D German Nat.Team    D     48.12       6.2
 38 Karin Svensk             S Stora Tuna IK      S     48.14       6.2
 39 Carina Svensson          S Eksj SOK          S     48.18       6.2
 40 Helle Johansen           DK Farum OK                48.19   96  6.2
 41 Brigitte Grniger        CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH    48.22       6.2
 42 Anna Bergman             S Pan Kristianstad   S     48.29       6.2
 43 Jeanette Pettersson      S IFK Sdertlje     S     48.41       6.2
 44 Juliette Soulard         F French National Te F     48.46       6.3
 45 Bodil Karlsmose          DK Farum OK                48.56   96  6.3
 46 Georgina Machen          UK South Yorkshire O UK    49.08       6.3
 47 Sonia Rodire            S IFK Liding        S     49.12       6.3
 48 Maria Hyer              DK Kolding OK              49.17   95  6.3
 49 Ulrika Hermansson        S OK Orion           S     49.32       6.4
 50 Ann-Karin Skoglund       S IFK Sdertlje     S     49.33       6.4
 51 Bitte Sanddahl           S Stora Tuna IK      S     49.34       6.4
 51 Danute Mnsson           LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT   49.34       6.4
 53 Kerstin Hellmann         D German Nat.Team    D     49.39       6.4
 54 Britta Backlund          S Timr SOK          S     49.42       6.4
 55 Marika Nylund            S Domnarvets GOIF    S     49.44       6.4
 56 Voverien Giedr         LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT   49.46       6.4
 57 Kristina Aneland         S OK Skogshjortarna  S     49.52       6.4
 58 Rikke Holm               DK OK Pan                  49.54   95  6.4
 59 Mia Haglund              S OK Hedstrmmen     S     50.06       6.4
 60 Marianne Larsson         S Pan Kristianstad   S     50.14       6.4
 61 Heidi Liljestrm         SF Helsingin Suunnis SF    50.15       6.4
 62 Eija Blomqvist           SF IF Femman         SF    50.17       6.4
 63 Torunn Fossli            N Bkkelagets SPK    N     50.20       6.5
 64 Heidi Partanen           SF KuoSu             SF    50.45       6.5
 65 Karen Jensen             DK OK st                  50.54   94  6.5
 66 Hanna Simola             SF Espoon Suunta     SF    50.56       6.5
 67 Tine Rasmussen           DK Farum OK                50.58   94  6.5
 68 Katja Peltola            SF Liedon Parma      SF    50.59       6.5
 68 Hanna Rangert            S Alvesta SOK        S     50.59       6.5
 70 Silke Schlittermann      D ESV Berlin         D     51.02       6.5
 70 Kirsty Brian-Jones       UK South Yorkshire O UK    51.02       6.5
 72 Zanda Abzalone           LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT   51.12       6.6
 73 Kristina Davidsson       S OK Orion           S     51.24       6.6
 73 sa Gahne                S IFK Liding        S     51.24       6.6
 75 Iveta Liberdov           TCH Ladies' O-Team   TCH   51.25       6.6
 76 Gitte Engstrm           S Linkpings OK      S     51.30       6.6
 77 Valborg Madslien         N NTHI               N     51.51       6.6
 78 Anna Nystrm             S Hestra IF          S     52.09       6.7
 79 Anna Isaksson            S Domnarvets GOIF    S     52.18       6.7
 80 Runa Lien                N Halden SK          N     52.19       6.7
 81 Catherine Dickburt       B Belgium Nat.Team   B     52.30       6.7
 81 Jana Cieslarova          TCH Czech Team       TCH   52.30       6.7
 83 Nina Gunnarsson          S Linkpings OK      S     52.35       6.7
 84 Marianne Seerup          DK Farum OK                52.37   92  6.7
 85 Malin Persson            S Pan Kristianstad   S     52.45       6.8
 86 Ingela Mattsson          SF Pargas IF         SF    52.52       6.8
 87 Ss Munch Hansen         DK OK st                  52.54   92  6.8
 88 Lotta J. Sundblad        S Eksj SOK          S     53.01       6.8
 89 Christine Fogtmann       DK Farum OK                53.06   91  6.8
 90 Christina Jonsson        S Eksj SOK          S     53.08       6.8
 91 Mirka Haataja            SF Espoon Suunta     SF    53.13       6.8
 92 Isabelle Abisse          F French National Te F     53.19       6.8
 93 Charlotte Thrane         DK OK st                  53.22   91  6.8
 94 Margit Breckle           SF IF Femman         SF    53.25       6.8
 95 Judith Keinath           D German Nat.Team    D     53.36       6.9
 96 Pernille sten           SF Espoon Suunta     SF    53.42       6.9
 97 Vita Valdmane            LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT   53.47       6.9
 98 Anne Carlsson            S OK Orion           S     53.54       6.9
 99 Marianne Lynge Madsen    DK OK Pan                  53.56   91  6.9
100 Kirsti Kringhaug         N Lillomarka OL      N     53.59       6.9
101 Helena Svensson          S OK Tyr             S     54.00       6.9
101 Linda Fahln             S OK Tyr             S     54.00       6.9
101 Yvonne Fjordside         DK OK Pan                  54.00   90  6.9
104 Maria Frdin             S Svedalens AIK     S     54.27       7.0
105 Ina Skalberg             S Eksj SOK          S     54.37       7.0
105 Isa Sandberg             SF IF Femman         SF    54.37       7.0
107 Niina Viljanen           SF Liedon Parma      SF    54.41       7.0
108 Cornelia Eckardt         D German Nat.Team    D     55.26       7.1
109 Lone Hansen              S IFK Gteborg       S     55.29       7.1
110 Lei Laine                SF Espoon Suunta     SF    55.37       7.1
111 Sirpa Linkkonen          SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF    55.39       7.1
112 Lotta Ericsson           S OK Denseln         S     56.26       7.2
113 Eva Smedegaard           DK O-63                    56.31   88  7.2
114 Heike Jaeger             D German Nat.Team    D     56.39       7.3
115 Susanne Wiklund          S stersunds OK      S     56.40       7.3
116 Kristyna Simunkova       TCH Czech Team       TCH   56.55       7.3
117 Birgitte Huseby          N Fredrikstad SK     N     56.57       7.3
118 Irina Navovira           LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT   57.05       7.3
119 Ulrika Andersson         S Stora Tuna IK      S     57.11       7.3
120 Linda Ryen               S OK Tyr             S     57.16       7.3
121 Kristin Ulven            N NTHI               N     57.17       7.3
122 Mia Eliasson             S Linkpings OK      S     57.24       7.4
123 Annika Jernberg          S OK Nolaskogarna    S     57.37       7.4
124 Anna Andreasson          S OK Hedstrmmen     S     57.40       7.4
125 Birgitta Svensson        S Lunds OK           S     58.21       7.5
126 Charlotte Lindkvist      S Leksands OK        S     58.25       7.5
127 Randi Scheel             DK OK Pan                  58.58   86  7.6
128 Anna Johansson           S OK Kolmrden       S     58.59       7.6
129 Stine Pettersen          N Fredrikstad SK     N     59.03       7.6
130 Virpi Suomalainen        SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    59.08       7.6
131 Anna-Britt Nyberg        S OK Nolaskogarna    S     59.11       7.6
132 Camilla Bjrkman         S Domnarvets GOIF    S     59.13       7.6
133 Kristina Westman         S Leksands OK        S     59.27       7.6
134 Line Vangs Iversen      DK OK Pan                1.00.26   84  7.7
135 Maria Douglas            DK Farum OK              1.00.28   84  7.8
136 sa Bengtsson            S Trollhttans SOK   S   1.00.32       7.8
137 Helena Novotn            TCH OK Jilemnice     TCH 1.00.55       7.8
138 Dagmar Musilov           TCH Zlin             TCH 1.00.58       7.8
139 Eva Westerlind           S Linkpings OK      S   1.01.32       7.9
140 Ann E. Kopland           N Modum OL           N   1.01.48       7.9
141 Ingela Andersson         S Lunds OK           S   1.01.53       7.9
142 Kirsi Arvola             SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF  1.02.03       8.0
143 Annelie Ingesson         S Stora Tuna IK      S   1.02.53       8.1
144 Tina Christensen         DK Farum OK              1.04.20   80  8.2
145 Anna Helmersson          S Lunds OK           S   1.07.00       8.6
146 Jane Hansen              DK Tisvilde Hegn OK      1.07.03   77  8.6
147 Maria Schulz             DK Odense OK             1.10.08   74  9.0
    Carina Forslund          S OK Kolmrden       S   Udget
    Helena Bth             S Hestra IF          S   Udget
    Weronica Karlsson        S OK Orion           S   Udget
    Heidi Arnesen            N NTHI               N   Diskvalificeret
    Susanne Jakobsen         DK OK st                Mangler klip


===========================================================================
====================  Relay Results =======================================
===========================================================================


MENS OPEN

 1  S Trollhttans SOK S   3.35.41     2  TCH Czech Team TCH 1   3.37.41
Peter Cederberg        1.00.08 (71)   Libor Zridkavesely       57.27 (1)
Bjrn Kristiansson       53.17 (1)    Petr Vavrys              56.05 (2)
Tomas Jensen             30.52 (2)    Tomasil Kovarik          30.49 (3)
Carsten Jrgensen      1.11.24 (1)    Rudolf Ropek           1.13.20 (2)

 3  S OK Tyr S   1         3.37.48     4  S Pan Kristianstad S   3.38.07
Jesper D. Jensen         57.44 (6)    Andreas Nilsson          58.40 (25)
Hkan Eriksson           55.52 (3)    Thomas Nielsen           54.56 (3)
Erik Forsgren            30.36 (1)    Jrgen Modig             31.00 (5)
Steven Hale            1.13.36 (3)    Jrgen Olsson          1.13.31 (4)

 5  SFRajamen Rykmentti SF3.38.17     6  N Halden SK N   1      3.39.18
Marko Vaisanen           58.47 (30)   Dicki Jones              57.41 (4)
Jouni Mhnen            55.09 (5)    Joachim Carlsson         57.28 (7)
Kaj Roine                30.39 (4)    Thormod Berg             31.23 (13)
Reijo Mattinen         1.13.42 (5)    Petter Thoresen        1.12.46 (6)

 7  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 3.39.20     8  N Fredrikstad SK N   1 3.39.23
nn                       57.28 (2)    Tore Bjrnerd           58.21 (16)
nn                       59.35 (26)   Per Olaussen             56.52 (10)
nn                       28.56 (8)    Henrik Ottesen           30.59 (11)
nn                     1.13.21 (7)    Kjetil Bjrlo          1.13.11 (8)

 9  S OK Kolmrden S   1   3.39.56    10  S IFK Gteborg S   1   3.40.59
Nils Olsson              58.26 (20)   Thomas Hjerrild          59.04 (38)
Mats Olsson              58.07 (20)   Arto Ranttiournanen      57.25 (19)
Per Ek                   30.09 (17)   Chris Terkelsen          30.09 (15)
Johan Hsman           1.13.14 (9)    Flemming Jrgensen     1.14.21 (10)

11  SF Turun Suunnistaja SF3.41.17    12  S IFK Sdertlje S   1 3.41.18
Jukka Nikulainen         59.00 (35)   Michael Wehlin         1.00.01 (66)
Tommi Tlkk             54.57 (6)    Johan Sunden             57.08 (28)
Rasmus dum              31.23 (6)    Mats Hellstdius          28.56 (9)
Petri Forsman          1.15.57 (11)   Pontus Jonsson         1.15.13 (12)

13  TCH Zlin TCH 1         3.42.15    14  S Ronneby OK S   1     3.42.34
Jan Sidla                59.27 (55)   Hans Mrd                59.32 (58)
Martin Sadlek            55.45 (9)    Thomas Johanneson        55.39 (8)
Evzen Pekarek            31.22 (14)   Jon Engkvist             31.02 (12)
Tomas Podmolik         1.15.41 (13)   Peter Miketinac        1.16.21 (14)

15  SF Helsingin Suunnis SF3.42.52    16  N s IL N   1          3.43.29
Tuomas Tala              58.19 (14)   Hkon Dsnes             59.29 (56)
Matti Karvonen           57.32 (16)   Hvard Tveite            56.17 (14)
Teijo  Oksanen           30.47 (15)   Per Henning Bjerva       31.32 (19)
Kimmo Liljestrm       1.16.14 (15)   Gjermund Hansen        1.16.11 (16)

16  N Ringsaker OL N   1   3.43.29    18  N NTHI N   1           3.43.58
Jon Anders Birdal      1.00.03 (69)   Christian Vogelsang      58.09 (11)
Bernt Bjrnsgaard        55.40 (13)   Tore Sandvik             57.06 (11)
John Svergja             31.38 (20)   Harald Bakke             30.56 (10)
Anders Bjrnsgaard     1.16.08 (16)   Carl H. Bjrseth       1.17.47 (18)

19  S OK Triangeln S   1   3.43.59    20  SF Tamperen Pyrint SF 3.44.27
Alar Viitmas             58.21 (16)   Reko Martti              59.19 (51)
Anders Jnsson           57.29 (15)   Manne Suominen           59.08 (36)
Jonas Nordstrm          31.21 (18)   Tuomo Haanp            31.34 (27)
Sixten Sild            1.16.48 (19)   Chgrstian Abersold     1.14.26 (20)

21  SF Pargas IF SF  1     3.44.57    22  S OK Hammaren S   1    3.45.58
Jaako Jrvist           58.53 (32)   Magnus Pettersson        57.49 (8)
Markku Virtala           58.54 (32)   Mikael Palmberg        1.00.39 (37)
Sren Nymalm             32.11 (25)   Joakim Ingelsson         31.56 (34)
Kenneth Cederberg      1.14.59 (21)   Mikael Ingelsson       1.15.34 (22)

23  S Linkpings OK S   1  3.46.06    24  N IL Gular N   1       3.46.16
Fredrik Sturesson        58.24 (18)   Brynjar Fredheim         59.02 (36)
MArtin Johansson         58.41 (27)   Thierry Mathey           59.27 (38)
Anders Berg              31.44 (23)   Espen Aubert             34.05 (51)
Niklas Bratt           1.17.17 (23)   Jon Tvedt              1.13.42 (24)

25  S Hestra IF S   1      3.46.38    26  S SOIK Hellas S   1    3.46.41
Anders Ingvarsson      1.00.50 (97)   Svajonas Ambrazas        57.30 (3)
Johan Ingmarsson         59.45 (64)   Vytautas Gipas         1.02.04 (49)
Jan Hilding              32.03 (52)   Vidas Armalis            32.50 (48)
Hkan Gottfridsson     1.14.00 (25)   Edgaras Voveris        1.14.17 (26)

27  DK OK Pan 1            3.46.54    28  N Nydalens SK N   1    3.47.33
Morten Fenger-Grn       59.13 (45)   Tomas Eidsmo             58.01 (10)
Jens Maarup              56.18 (12)   Odin Tellesb          1.01.17 (40)
Jesper Fenger-Grn       31.56 (21)   Daniel Giger             30.41 (26)
Ebbe Nielsen           1.19.27 (27)   Stig Bjerggaard        1.17.34 (28)

28  S IFK Liding S   1    3.47.33    30  S Stora Tuna IK S   1  3.47.37
Matties Balck          1.00.42 (90)   Mikael stlund           58.46 (28)
Per Spik               1.01.25 (80)   Johan Alfredsson       1.00.40 (45)
Casper Giding            31.05 (60)   Mikael Johansson         32.50 (46)
Holger Hott Johansen   1.14.21 (28)   Alistair Landells      1.15.21 (30)

31  N Sandnes IL N   1     3.47.40    32  S OK Ravinen S   1     3.47.49
Espen Bergstrm          58.26 (20)   Petter Svenin            59.40 (62)
Lars Hyldebost           57.28 (17)   Kjelle Almeren           58.11 (34)
Sturle Furland           33.05 (24)   Peter Albrektsson        32.24 (32)
Stein Arne Olsen       1.18.41 (31)   Lars Hkan Sandvik     1.17.34 (32)

33  SF Angelniemen Ankku SF3.47.54    34  S FK Friskus-Varberg S 3.47.57
Jarmo Reiman             58.51 (31)   nn                       59.08 (40)
Ari Kattainen            57.45 (21)   nn                       59.27 (39)
Janne Virtanen           29.17 (7)    nn                       34.11 (54)
Juri Emaldinov         1.22.01 (33)   nn                     1.15.11 (34)

35  S OK Stigen S   1      3.48.03    36  S Jrflla OK S   1    3.48.12
Fredrik Svensson         59.56 (64)   Jonas Persson            59.08 (40)
Magnus K. Claesson     1.01.52 (73)   Lars Palmquist           58.11 (30)
Ola Samuelsson           32.08 (67)   Jrgen Ljungberg         35.14 (50)
Tomas Asp              1.14.07 (35)   Tomas Jonsson          1.15.39 (36)

37  SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF3.48.18    38  S OK Orion S   1       3.48.20
Saku Kolkkala            59.14 (46)   L-O Larsson            1.02.21 (125)
Niclas Bjrkqvist        58.53 (35)   Anders Hkansson       1.00.33 (91)
Tero Viljanen            32.07 (31)   Bernt Karlsson           30.21 (62)
Wladimir Kozlov        1.18.04 (37)   Patric Nilsson         1.15.05 (38)

39  S OK Roslagen S   1    3.48.25    40  N NTHI N   2           3.48.32
Rickard Ekman            59.39 (61)   Lassi Virtanen         1.02.03 (122)
Ove Rdberg            1.00.32 (58)   Bjrnar Lynum            55.11 (29)
Johan Jacobsson          31.22 (36)   Ville Hallonen           32.49 (29)
Niklas Lindberg        1.16.52 (39)   Pl Kittilsen          1.18.29 (40)

41  S Leksands OK S   1    3.48.33    42  SF Espoon Suunta SF  1 3.48.36
nn                       59.11 (43)   Mnu Mutka               59.17 (49)
nn                     1.00.14 (44)   Terho Lahtinen         1.00.35 (53)
nn                       33.05 (49)   Janne Hartman            32.14 (44)
nn                     1.16.03 (41)   Juha Miettinen         1.16.30 (42)

43  N Kristiansand OK N   13.48.39    44  S Grycksbo IF S   1    3.49.02
Jan Harald Bakkejord     59.03 (37)   Lars kerman           1.00.04 (70)
Stle Dvergsnes          57.36 (23)   Staffan Eriksson         59.16 (41)
Bjarne Frestrand        33.43 (33)   Jan Eriksson             32.41 (43)
Espen Danevad          1.18.17 (43)   Anders kerman         1.17.01 (44)

45  N Stord T og IL N   1  3.49.59    46  S Tolered-Utby OL S   13.50.11
Arild Aasheim            57.46 (7)    Anders Johansson       1.03.49 (162)
Rolf Vestre              58.51 (22)   Klas Dalberg             57.54 (70)
Lars-Inge Arnevik        33.26 (29)   Jimmy Birklin            32.04 (65)
Leiv-Terje Arnevik     1.19.56 (45)   Stephen Palmer         1.16.24 (46)

47  SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF3.50.27    48  D German Nat.Team D   13.50.39
Rene Ottesen             58.59 (34)   Oliver Foeth           1.00.27 (85)
Ari Kotiharju          1.00.40 (51)   Heiko Gossel             59.02 (47)
Tommi Humppi             32.30 (45)   Michael Hfer            32.28 (42)
Vladimir Alexeev       1.18.18 (47)   Rolf Breckle           1.18.42 (48)

49  SF IF Femman SF  1     3.50.49    50  N Bkkelagets SPK N   13.50.53
Carl-Oscar Granberg      58.18 (13)   Erik Paulsrus            58.20 (15)
Leif Qvisen              59.23 (31)   Anders Paulsrud          58.40 (25)
Jan Torrkulla            32.21 (28)   Jan Sverre Edstrm       31.48 (22)
Adnders Hjerre         1.20.47 (49)   Bo Engdahl             1.22.05 (50)

51  SFRajamen Rykmentti SF3.51.14    52  SF Pihkaniskat SF  1   3.52.05
Janne Honkonen           59.10 (42)   Pekke Pallaspuro       1.00.15 (73)
Kristian Kuokkanen     1.00.27 (50)   Jouko Malinen          1.01.26 (68)
Petri Harjamki          32.09 (39)   Aki Saranen              32.10 (66)
Lasse Torpo            1.19.28 (51)   Ivars Zagars           1.18.14 (52)

53  S OK Kolmrden S   2   3.52.11    54  S IFK Gteborg S   2   3.52.33
Peter Holgersson       1.00.24 (82)   Bjarne Bcklund        1.02.59 (144)
Fredrik Johanson         59.39 (55)   Jacob dum               56.25 (43)
Mikael Westerberg        31.38 (37)   Roger Hallgren           32.28 (40)
Ulf Ekelund            1.20.30 (53)   Torben Skovlyst        1.20.41 (54)

55  DK FIF Hillerd 1      3.52.42    56  TCH Czech Team TCH 3   3.53.41
Mark Chapmann          1.00.49 (94)   U. Mateju              1.00.33 (87)
Rob Lee                1.00.58 (72)   Michal Mateju          1.02.14 (89)
Simon Bourne             32.10 (69)   Ivo Haban                33.57 (86)
Steve Nicholson        1.18.45 (55)   Zdenek Zikmund         1.16.57 (56)

57  S OK Tisaren S   1     3.53.49    58  S Hestra IF S   2      3.53.50
Dan Larsson'             59.18 (50)   Rikard Claesson          58.45 (27)
Lars Carlberg          1.00.24 (52)   Patrik Kristensen      1.01.09 (54)
Jan Sjdin               33.16 (59)   Martin Claesson          32.56 (57)
Mikael Pihel           1.20.51 (57)   Lars Norrby            1.21.00 (58)

59  S Ronneby OK S   2     3.54.21    60  DK Farum OK 1          3.54.27
Lars Persson             59.12 (44)   Jesper Jensen          1.01.42 (116)
Christian Hkansson    1.01.18 (62)   Jens Hansen            1.00.16 (79)
Thomas Mnsson           33.26 (67)   Pablo Jensen             32.50 (72)
Peter Wilhelmsson      1.20.25 (59)   Allan Mogensen         1.19.39 (60)

61  S Kils OK S   2        3.54.40    62  S IFK Liding S   2    3.55.07
Jrgen Nilsson           57.42 (5)    Kjell Oberger          1.01.12 (103)
Christer Nilsson       1.01.50 (48)   Greger Berglund          59.22 (63)
Johan Darle              32.21 (41)   Fredrik Lwengren        32.57 (63)
Magnus Nordstrm       1.22.47 (61)   Jonas Giding           1.21.36 (62)

63  SF Suunta 101 SF  1    3.55.31    64  DK Kolding OK 1        3.55.34
Jukka Rohula           1.01.35 (113)  Martin Nolte           1.00.46 (92)
Janne Kempas           1.00.16 (76)   Jan Eg Pedersen          59.22 (57)
Jari Kahelin             31.23 (61)   Sren Mrup              32.41 (56)
Timo Siuill            1.22.17 (63)   Ulrik Staugaard        1.22.45 (64)

65  S Eksj SOK S   1      3.55.36    66  F French National Te F 3.55.43
Jan Lager                59.26 (54)   Fabrisce Erdinger      1.01.36 (114)
Peter Nilsson          1.03.09 (85)   Remi Guergiou          1.01.59 (98)
Stefan Nilsson           32.44 (77)   Pierre Linossier         33.11 (89)
Patrik Nilsson         1.20.17 (65)   Gilles Perrin          1.18.57 (66)

67  S Tby OK S   2        3.55.50    67  S Tby OK S   1        3.55.50
Anders Jacobsson       1.01.25 (109)  Mats Ekman             1.01.44 (117)
Per-Arne Engstrm      1.01.11 (86)   Johan Lundvall         1.03.55 (118)
Mats Johansson           31.26 (71)   Christer Halvarsson      31.05 (86)
Stefan Persson         1.21.48 (67)   Carl Persson           1.19.06 (67)

69  SF Liedon Parma SF  1  3.55.57    70  S OK Hammaren S   2    3.56.00
Juha Peltola             58.33 (23)   Torbjrn Pettersson    1.00.27 (85)
Timo A. Laine          1.01.32 (56)   Henrik Bjrk           1.00.02 (61)
Mika Rostedt             32.37 (53)   Ulf Karlsson             33.03 (64)
Kaj Saarinen           1.23.15 (69)   Lars Sjberg           1.22.28 (70)

71  TCH Czech Team TCH 2   3.56.11    72  S Nykpings OK S   1   3.56.15
Pavel Horak              57.55 (9)    Henrik Thoren          1.03.24 (153)
Vit Pospisil           1.01.32 (46)   Dan Nilsson            1.01.28 (116)
Kamil Arnost             32.18 (38)   Jonny Bergman            33.58 (101)
Petr Boranek           1.24.26 (71)   Tommy Johansson        1.17.25 (72)

73  S OK Ravinen S   2     3.56.41    74  N Steinkjer OK N   1   3.56.42
Martin Andersson       1.02.39 (135)  Ole Petter Kjerkrat    1.01.01 (100)
Gunnar Elveljung       1.00.21 (93)   Asgeir Mjsund           59.10 (58)
Robert Wallsten          33.49 (90)   Kjartan Mjsund          36.57 (91)
Lars Forsberg          1.19.52 (73)   ystein Kristiansen    1.19.34 (74)

75  S OK Skogsfalken S   1 3.56.46    76  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 3.57.12
Martin Sderberg         58.25 (19)   nn                     1.00.18 (76)
Jonas Philblad           57.38 (18)   nn                     1.00.22 (66)
Linus Kaisajuntti        36.52 (58)   nn                       31.38 (47)
Johan Gyberg           1.23.51 (75)   nn                     1.24.54 (76)

77  N Fredrikstad SK N   2 3.58.35    78  S Tolered-Utby OL S   23.58.38
Bent Olav Aamodt         58.44 (26)   Kristoffer Sideby      1.00.15 (73)
Lars Ole Klavestad     1.04.27 (97)   Niklas Lindegrdh      1.01.38 (78)
Tom A. Karlsen           33.23 (83)   Maths Carlsson           33.01 (73)
yvind Stokseth        1.22.01 (77)   Roger Davidson         1.23.44 (78)

79  S OK Denseln S   1     3.58.47    80  SF Angelniemen Ankku SF3.58.51
Per Kempe              1.04.54 (177)  Janne Lehto              59.06 (39)
Stefan Karlsson          58.52 (103)  Petteri Khri         1.02.40 (71)
Jerker Bergstrm         35.57 (109)  Tero Heikkil            32.14 (70)
Bjrn Karlsson         1.19.04 (79)   Petri Laaksonen        1.24.51 (80)

81  SF Helsingin Suunnis SF3.58.53    82  CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  23.58.58
Tero Keklinen        1.01.19 (107)  Urs Altorfer           1.01.09 (101)
Kim Nylund             1.00.29 (73)   Adrian Klauser         1.00.43 (77)
Heikki Pajuoja           33.59 (79)   Audi Hassler             33.24 (75)
Alpo Kusisto           1.23.06 (81)   Beat Berger            1.23.42 (82)

83  S Kping Kolsva Ok S   3.59.22    84  S Pan Kristianstad S   3.59.35
Tommy Olsson             59.24 (53)   Johan Modig            1.03.23 (152)
Per Andersson          1.06.35 (123)  Mats Persson           1.02.14 (117)
Ola Lind                 36.07 (126)  Per-ke Nilsson          32.42 (95)
Tomas Prokes           1.17.16 (83)   Henrik Modig           1.21.16 (84)

85  S Hjrnarps GIF S   1  3.59.51    86  LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LI4.00.12
Henrik Henrysson       1.00.42 (90)   Liutaras Bilevicilis   1.01.34 (112)
Michael Lnn           1.01.48 (83)   Marius Mazulis         1.00.08 (69)
Mats Svensson            37.18 (110)  Aidas Katarskis          33.14 (74)
Lars Svantesson        1.20.03 (85)   Paulius Markovas       1.25.16 (86)

87  SF Mixed SF  1         4.00.20    88  SF Turun Suunnistaja SF4.00.30
Esa Orava              1.00.49 (94)   Jyrki Nieminen         1.05.20 (186)
Tuuka Tuumala            58.33 (42)   Jouni Hannula            58.51 (108)
Kimmo Pajula             33.25 (55)   Jouni Ollonqvist         32.28 (84)
Tapani Partanen        1.27.33 (87)   Pasi Tlkk            1.23.51 (88)

89  S Linkpings OK S   2  4.01.04    90  SF Helsingin Suunnis SF4.01.22
Hkon Malmstrm        1.02.53 (140)  Roy Parnetti           1.00.19 (78)
rjan Pettersson         59.17 (81)   Jeppe Koivula          1.02.17 (86)
Stefan Wallberg          33.07 (76)   Henrik Tala              34.06 (85)
Martin Lindberg        1.25.47 (89)   Heikki Lappalainon     1.24.40 (90)

91  S FK Gingarna S   1   4.01.34    92  S Vxj OK S   1       4.01.45
Magnus Larsson         1.01.11 (102)  Henrik Johansson         59.30 (57)
Anders Selin           1.05.53 (142)  Anders Sandblad        1.01.05 (64)
Lars Sfstrm            34.12 (116)  Bjrn Persson            35.34 (81)
Magnus Granqvist       1.20.18 (91)   Mihael Bergstedt       1.25.36 (92)

93  S Trollhttans SOK S   4.02.17    94  SF OK 77 SF  1         4.02.35
Mats Hedman            1.02.01 (120)  Vesa Kankaanp        1.03.43 (157)
Lars-Gran Johansson   1.02.30 (111)  Sami Isoherranen       1.01.05 (114)
Tomas Andersson          34.05 (99)   Thomas Ekstrm           32.37 (92)
Mats Kristiansson      1.23.41 (93)   Jan Donner             1.25.10 (94)

95  CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  14.02.36    96  S OK Ravinen S   3     4.02.46
Urs Mller             1.00.36 (88)   Per Mller             1.00.11 (72)
Donatus Schnyder       1.01.13 (75)   Henrik Sandstrm       1.02.52 (95)
Ari Lhti                36.21 (94)   Erik Berglund            35.19 (96)
Chistoph Schilter      1.24.26 (95)   Fredrik Johnsson       1.24.24 (96)

97  LAT Latvia Nat.Team LAT4.02.49    98  S Tolered-Utby OL S   34.03.06
Janis Ozolins            59.16 (48)   Per Skoglund           1.01.00 (99)
Raimon Spulle          1.04.25 (102)  Fredrik Norman         1.03.11 (108)
Girts Bzols              32.17 (80)   Niklas Tollesson         32.34 (88)
Girts Linins           1.26.51 (97)   Mark Baljeu            1.26.21 (98)

99  S Hssleholms OK S   1 4.03.22    100 SF Helsingin Suunnis SF4.04.14
nn                     1.00.49 (94)   Aarto Hirvi            1.07.22 (218)
nn                     1.02.50 (100)  Ilka Nurminen          1.03.09 (157)
nn                       37.13 (111)  Jukka Miettinen          31.36 (127)
nn                     1.22.30 (99)   Timo Salin             1.22.07 (100)

101 DK Sllerd OK 1       4.05.20    102 SF Koovee Tampere SF  14.05.23
Anders Bgevig         1.01.18 (106)  nn                     1.00.21 (80)
Rune Bugge Jensen      1.04.52 (124)  nn                     1.02.30 (90)
Christina Grndahl       36.16 (129)  nn                       36.24 (105)
Torben Nrgaard        1.22.54 (101)  nn                     1.26.08 (102)

103 TCH Czech Team TCH 4   4.05.24    104 S Hrlvs IF S   1     4.05.26
Jiri Paccik            1.04.43 (172)  Jesper Hkansson       1.02.52 (139)
Aces Jirasek           1.01.54 (126)  Bjrn Eskilsson        1.02.48 (119)
Radek Milan              36.12 (132)  Niklas Nilsson           33.30 (103)
Edre Sterbak           1.22.35 (103)  Lars Ljungqvist        1.26.16 (104)

105 N Indre stfold OK N   4.05.39    106 S OK Kolmrden S   3   4.05.44
Lars Petter Glomsrd     59.53 (63)   Peter Lund             1.04.04 (168)
Bjrn Erik Glomsrd    1.04.06 (107)  Magnus Persson         1.02.58 (139)
Frode Risbrthe          34.25 (97)   Ulrik Karlsson           34.19 (118)
Jon Arne Glomsrd      1.27.15 (105)  Henrik Vuorimen        1.24.23 (106)

107 S Pan Kristianstad S   4.06.01    108 S Hestra IF S   3      4.06.05
Hkan Eriksson         1.00.02 (67)   Oscar Axelsson         1.00.40 (89)
Roger Persson          1.03.35 (99)   Kristian Vejedal       1.01.52 (84)
Eric Ericsson            35.30 (102)  Sten Hjelm               32.54 (78)
Hans Nilsson           1.26.54 (107)  Stefan Graad           1.30.39 (108)

109 SF Turun Suunnistaja SF4.06.19    110 S IFK Gteborg S   3   4.06.25
Mika Venho             1.02.56 (142)  Johan Forsten          1.02.31 (129)
Markus Ottila          1.01.32 (110)  Tord Hederskog         1.04.13 (127)
Pasi Vainikainen         34.18 (100)  Anders Carlsson          37.37 (138)
Esa Mki               1.27.33 (109)  Peter Claesson         1.22.04 (110)

111 S OK Orion S   2       4.06.34    112 DK Farum OK 2          4.06.41
Peter Andersson          59.15 (47)   Ole Lind               1.03.44 (158)
Kent Olsson            1.05.35 (115)  Nicolai Kliem          1.03.44 (144)
Lars Karlsson            33.38 (98)   Niels Petersen           34.36 (125)
Mats Andersson         1.28.06 (111)  Jrgen Kirkeby         1.24.37 (112)

113 S FK Friskus-Varberg S 4.06.42    114 SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF4.07.27
nn                     1.02.49 (137)  Simo Syrjonen          1.02.24 (127)
nn                     1.04.05 (131)  Ari Anjala             1.02.22 (113)
nn                       36.13 (135)  Pasi Pikkarainen         36.23 (113)
nn                     1.23.35 (113)  Asmo Vuorenp         1.26.18 (114)

115 S Stora Tuna IK S   2  4.07.56    116 PL HKS Azymut Mochy PL 4.08.42
Lars Eriksson          1.03.25 (154)  nn                     1.04.05 (169)
Mikael Gruud           1.03.37 (139)  nn                       59.03 (96)
Erik Sundberg            34.31 (120)  nn                       34.38 (93)
Jesper Mrtensson      1.26.23 (115)  nn                     1.30.56 (116)

117 N IL Ims N   1        4.08.44    118 S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 4.09.17
Bjrn Eriksen          1.10.48 (241)  nn                     1.00.55 (98)
Stig Solberg           1.03.10 (189)  nn                     1.06.06 (137)
Sigve Hamran             31.27 (141)  nn                       34.58 (124)
Aslak Blgestad        1.23.19 (117)  nn                     1.27.18 (118)

119 ROM National Team ROM 14.09.44    120 D German Nat.Team D   24.09.49
Grecu Mihnea           1.06.08 (195)  Martin Klimpel         1.06.21 (209)
Galateanu Moria        1.05.08 (167)  Stefan Wedlich         1.04.33 (162)
Grecu Horatiu            34.13 (142)  Martin Schne            35.40 (148)
Mutiu Oviliu Muguzel   1.24.15 (119)  Christian Dhring      1.23.15 (120)

121 S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 4.10.20    122 S OK Tranan S   2      4.10.34
nn                     1.04.57 (178)  Sren Kindlund         1.08.09 (233)
nn                     1.03.50 (148)  Magnus Larsson         1.06.45 (193)
nn                       38.10 (152)  Mattias Larsson          38.17 (181)
nn                     1.23.23 (121)  Martin Larsson         1.17.23 (122)

123 SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF4.10.41    124 N s IL N   2          4.10.43
Jukka Erkkil          1.01.26 (110)  Tore Hoff              1.04.22 (170)
Pekka Kittil          1.09.18 (160)  Tore Hansen            1.04.23 (147)
Jari Erkkil             35.03 (143)  Knut Harald Hylleseth    35.40 (139)
Asko Lautamki         1.24.54 (123)  Dag Steiner Ragvin     1.26.18 (124)

125 S Falkpings AIK S   1 4.10.44    126 N Ringsaker OL N   2   4.10.45
nn                     1.01.13 (104)  Johs. Hjelmstad        1.05.57 (190)
nn                     1.08.08 (155)  Fredrik demarksbakken 1.03.07 (152)
nn                       37.22 (149)  Idar Brekke              35.11 (136)
nn                     1.24.01 (125)  Stein Ivar Rste       1.26.30 (126)

127 DK OK Pan 2            4.10.46    128 S IFK Liding S   4    4.10.51
Karsten Fenger         1.02.36 (132)  nn                     1.02.32 (130)
Torben Utzon           1.04.08 (127)  nn                     1.08.06 (159)
Jakob Landsberg          35.48 (130)  nn                     1.55.00 (253)
Claus Bloch            1.28.14 (127)  nn                       05.13 (128)

129 N Oppsal O N   1       4.10.52    130 S stersunds OK S   3  4.11.02
Bengt Erik Skaug       1.04.37 (171)  Anders Blomquist       1.00.24 (82)
Olav Nedrelid          1.02.27 (142)  Ola Lindkvist          1.03.25 (105)
Harald Strm             34.26 (119)  rjan Christensen        35.38 (107)
Lars Granum            1.29.22 (129)  Willy Olsson           1.31.35 (130)

131 S IFK Liding S   3    4.11.11    132 S Nykpings OK S   3   4.11.13
Ingemar Stenbeck       1.03.54 (163)  Kent Bergendal         1.07.35 (221)
Magnus Svensson        1.02.55 (129)  Per Carlsson           1.04.04 (171)
Pr Lilja                36.15 (134)  Per ker                 34.28 (144)
Lars Holmgrd          1.28.07 (131)  Conny Nilsson          1.25.06 (132)

133 H Nat JuniorTeam Hun H 4.11.29    134 DK OK st 1            4.11.42
Kolos Vajda            1.04.48 (174)  Henrik Steen Andersen  1.01.21 (108)
Lajos Sarecz           1.04.18 (153)  Peter Bcker Hansen    1.07.38 (150)
Gyrgy Novai             37.56 (153)  Bjarne Topp              35.18 (137)
David Farkas           1.24.27 (133)  Michael Sommer         1.27.25 (134)

135 S Alvesta SOK S   1    4.12.25    136 TCH Zlin TCH 2         4.12.33
Tomas Zakouril         1.00.23 (81)   Roman Moryna           1.03.14 (150)
Radek Noboetny         1.06.38 (137)  Petr Pernicka          1.03.17 (125)
Stefan Bengtsson         39.44 (150)  Dusan Sviecka            35.39 (128)
Vacek Zakouril         1.25.40 (135)  Stana Nudrak           1.30.23 (136)

137 SF Anttolan Urheilij SF4.12.54    138 S OK Nolaskogarna S   14.12.59
Vesa Klemettinen       1.00.00 (65)   nn                     1.01.54 (118)
Petri Noponen          1.09.00 (151)  nn                     1.15.58 (207)
Jimo Weide               38.25 (155)  nn                       35.54 (185)
Pietro Mennea          1.25.29 (137)  nn                     1.19.13 (138)

139 S Eksj SOK S   2      4.13.13    140 S Lunds OK S   1       4.13.40
Anders Edwardsson      1.05.21 (187)  Peter Hedberg          1.02.17 (124)
Pr Envall             1.07.09 (173)  Richard Andersson      1.04.42 (134)
Jonas Brorsson           37.38 (163)  Malte Lennerstedt        38.19 (140)
Claes Otterborg        1.23.05 (139)  Niklas Jnsson         1.28.22 (140)

141 N Larvik OK N   1      4.14.12    142 N NTHI N   3           4.15.48
Ole Jakob Nss         1.00.02 (67)   Olav Snildal           1.00.17 (75)
Christian Fryd        1.02.57 (92)   Gaute Stavik           1.04.18 (112)
Stig Lomme               44.58 (158)  Kristian Ulven           42.57 (156)
Per Olav Gulbrandsen   1.26.15 (141)  Ulrik Thisted          1.28.16 (142)

143 S OK Skogsstjrnan S   4.15.54    144 N Sandefjord OK N   1  4.16.40
Anders Nilson          1.06.16 (203)  Gjermund Glesnes         59.34 (60)
Calle Andersson        1.04.50 (166)  Knut Ivar Johanssen    1.03.05 (88)
Urban Larsson            40.33 (174)  Roger Hksnes            36.38 (106)
Thomas Andersson       1.24.15 (143)  Hans-Rikarch Brattbakk 1.37.23 (144)

145 N Halden SK N   2      4.16.48    146 N Fredrikstad SK N   3 4.17.09
Lars Johansen          1.00.48 (93)   Sren Olsen            1.02.51 (138)
Knut W. Mathisen       1.01.28 (82)   Dag Bjrnerd          1.04.04 (132)
Terje Larsen             36.58 (104)  Haakon Jacobsen          34.16 (114)
Christer Frederiksen   1.37.34 (145)  Endre Stokseth         1.35.58 (146)

147 TCH OK Jilemnice TCH 1 4.17.18    148 S IFK Tumbas OK S   2  4.17.21
Jiri Strnao            1.03.21 (151)  Daniel Lind            1.05.11 (184)
Petr Samek             1.15.51 (214)  Ulrik Englund          1.06.11 (168)
Vlastimil Polak          34.58 (191)  Fredrik Lindstrm        39.20 (169)
Petr Henych            1.23.08 (147)  Johan Fors             1.26.39 (148)

149 S Halmstad OK S   1    4.18.04    150 S Frmmestads IK S   1 4.18.20
Mikael Johansson         59.20 (52)   Ronny Bohm             1.03.10 (149)
Lars Davidsson         1.07.32 (130)  Mattias Andersson      1.02.39 (121)
Jan-Olof Svensson        34.22 (115)  Daniel Andersson         35.50 (122)
Jonas Ljungberg        1.36.50 (149)  Richard Tengstrm      1.36.41 (150)

151 S Kping Kolsva Ok S   4.18.22    152 S OK Gisle S   1       4.18.23
Ronnie Brandberg       1.06.01 (192)  Henrik Aronsson        1.08.06 (232)
Peder Pedersson        1.02.53 (149)  Jarl Josefsson         1.10.04 (210)
Joakim Hermansson        38.40 (157)  Henrik Klasson           39.11 (202)
Anders Karlsson        1.30.48 (151)  Peter Thelin           1.21.02 (152)

153 SF IF Brahes SF  1     4.18.34    154 S OK Eken S   1        4.18.43
Kim Fagerudd           1.06.28 (213)  Jimmy Rosander         1.07.52 (225)
Niklas Lindell         1.06.42 (180)  Niclas Wiklund         1.05.44 (184)
Markus Porthin           37.21 (167)  Erik sterberg           39.47 (182)
Tomas Porthin          1.28.03 (153)  Magnus Johansson       1.25.20 (154)

155 S Vstervik OK S   1   4.18.47    156 S OK Roslagen S   2    4.18.55
Claes Pettersson       1.00.18 (76)   Magnus Johansson       1.06.29 (214)
Christian Svensson     1.11.31 (172)  Mattias Lfqvist       1.07.30 (190)
Conny Reidefors          34.34 (145)  Thord Rdberg            44.09 (203)
Torgny Petterssson     1.32.24 (155)  Tommy Lindberg         1.20.47 (156)

157 S Almby IK S   1       4.19.00    158 DK HSOK 1              4.19.06
Erik Groth             1.06.23 (210)  Rolf Lund              1.03.39 (156)
Henrik Franzson        1.10.37 (204)  Mikkel Dreyer          1.07.23 (164)
Martin Groth             34.22 (172)  Kim Madsen               38.46 (161)
Staffan kerlund       1.27.38 (157)  Julian Hollingbery     1.29.18 (158)

159 S Stigskarna S   1    4.19.14    160 S SOIK Hellas S   2    4.19.35
Niclas Jonasson        1.10.46 (240)  Tabas Jarusius         1.12.03 (245)
Magnus Karlsson        1.07.05 (206)  Calle Bohman           1.07.38 (215)
Lenny Brs              36.19 (191)  Jens Molinn              34.23 (189)
Per-ke Kllvik        1.25.04 (159)  Peter Berglund         1.25.31 (160)

161 EST EOL Clubs EST 1    4.20.25    162 S OK Tranan S   1      4.20.48
Mart Ostra             1.06.16 (203)  Kent Karlsson          1.03.09 (148)
Dag Ainsoo             1.14.04 (219)  Anders Olsson          1.07.53 (164)
Aivar Sarap              39.41 (209)  Martin Skoglund          42.37 (183)
Mati Tiit              1.20.24 (161)  Kenneth Johansson      1.27.09 (162)

163 S FK Gingarna S   2   4.20.51    164 F French National Te F 4.20.54
Andreas Ferm           1.04.50 (175)  Franz Mareigner        1.01.59 (119)
Martin Granqvist       1.08.58 (187)  Richard Monvoisin      1.08.32 (157)
Anders Andersson         36.31 (164)  nn                       42.29 (180)
Martin Ottosson        1.30.32 (163)  nn                     1.27.54 (164)

165 S Lessebo OK S   1     4.20.55    166 S Leksands OK S   2    4.20.57
Hans Jensen            1.02.01 (120)  nn                     1.06.08 (195)
Per Lindstrm          1.08.45 (161)  nn                     1.17.23 (229)
Magnus Rundgren          41.17 (175)  nn                       35.12 (204)
Andreas Ottoson        1.28.52 (165)  nn                     1.22.14 (166)

167 S Linkpings OK S   3  4.21.03    168 DK OK Pan 3            4.21.08
Jan Bckstrm          1.05.13 (185)  Johan Fegar            1.03.55 (164)
Magnus Albinsson       1.00.44 (122)  Jan Scheel             1.09.29 (183)
Johan stberg            35.09 (112)  Peter Poulsen            36.59 (165)
Tomas Henriksson       1.39.57 (167)  Rene Rokkjr           1.30.45 (168)

169 N Nydalens SK N   2    4.21.24    170 S OK Skogshjortarna S  4.23.09
Erlend Slokvik         1.00.26 (84)   Kjell Einersson        1.07.07 (217)
Lars Erik Halvorsen    1.10.29 (163)  Erik Aamot             1.05.44 (179)
Anders Sndersrd        35.28 (145)  Andreas Andersson        37.42 (168)
Lars Ivar Aarseth      1.35.01 (169)  Karl Tholn            1.32.36 (170)

171 S Jrla IF S   1       4.24.28    172 N Asker Skiklubb N   1 4.24.36
Fredrik Trahn          1.02.21 (125)  Rolf M. Pedersen       1.02.14 (123)
Mavias Claesson        1.09.04 (169)  Vidar Strand           1.01.26 (101)
Jonas Andersson          39.49 (170)  Eirik Moe                56.38 (211)
Robert Hannin          1.33.14 (171)  Truls Veslum           1.24.18 (172)

173 S Nykpings OK S   2   4.24.41    174 DK Kolding OK 2        4.25.02
Anders Alderud         1.06.19 (208)  Jan Mller             1.03.44 (158)
Pr Eriksson           1.10.49 (205)  Bjarne Hoffmann        1.03.16 (136)
Micke Walstrm           37.35 (194)  Op Krkkinen            39.28 (147)
Stefan Karlsson        1.29.58 (173)  Jes Aage Henning       1.38.34 (174)

175 DK Skagen OK 1         4.25.19    176 DK Odense OK 1         4.25.25
Patrick Mcgrial        1.02.38 (134)  Henrik Iversen         1.03.47 (161)
Jakob D. Jensen        1.00.23 (94)   Kresten Madsen         1.08.45 (175)
Marianne Hansen          44.59 (159)  Carsten Lausten          44.30 (200)
Martin Hansen          1.37.19 (175)  Claus Brsting         1.28.23 (176)

177 S Trollhttans SOK S   4.26.00    178 DK OK st 2            4.28.50
Preben Jrgensen         58.46 (28)   Michael Srensen       1.03.58 (165)
Bjrn Oberg            1.07.02 (120)  Asger Nielsen          1.08.37 (178)
Martin Lingsten          44.40 (166)  Sren Schnack            41.05 (184)
Bjrn Stenberg         1.35.32 (177)  Lars Jensen            1.35.10 (178)

179 DK Lillerd 1          4.31.44    180 BEL Nemiga Nord BEL 1  4.31.54
Lars Christiansen      1.03.07 (147)  Viatcheslav Guravlev   1.03.36 (155)
Gert Nielsen           1.10.53 (191)  Aleksei Shilak         1.08.57 (176)
Frederik Fjellerup       37.25 (173)  Andrei Guravlev          34.30 (154)
Carsten Steenberg      1.40.19 (179)  Viatcheslav Natalevitch1.44.51 (180)

181 S Hssleholms OK S   2 4.32.22    182 TCH KOB Prostejov TCH 14.32.38
nn                     1.07.53 (226)  Marek Otruba           1.06.05 (194)
nn                     1.12.40 (221)  David Ales             1.11.53 (208)
nn                       42.14 (216)  Ondrej Dostal            36.14 (193)
nn                     1.29.35 (181)  Dusan Vystavel         1.38.26 (182)

183 N OK Moss N   2        4.32.53    184 S SOK Viljan S   1     4.33.31
Esten Koren              59.33 (59)   Jan Johansson          1.02.43 (136)
Erik Sandbk           1.08.27 (145)  Bo Sderqvist          1.06.28 (154)
Erik Malmstrm           38.49 (151)  Melker Pettersson        39.39 (160)
Thomas Roskifte        1.46.04 (183)  Christian Enderg       1.44.41 (184)

185 S Svedalens AIK S   2 4.34.38    186 DK Farum OK 3          4.34.50
nn                     1.08.03 (231)  Nicolaj Nielsen        1.08.17 (235)
nn                     1.09.56 (209)  Thomas Thilo           1.07.50 (198)
nn                       44.13 (215)  Anders Schmidt           37.57 (189)
nn                     1.32.26 (185)  Lars Munch             1.40.46 (186)

187 D TSV Malente D   1    4.35.12    188 S Eskilstunafors OL S  4.35.40
Torsten Artz           1.09.26 (238)  nn                     1.03.45 (160)
Jrg Kahl              1.05.27 (192)  nn                     1.12.49 (203)
Oliver Seifert           46.23 (214)  nn                       38.20 (195)
Jrn Sass              1.33.56 (187)  nn                     1.40.46 (188)

189 DK Tisvilde Hegn OK 1  4.36.04    190 SF Espoon Suunta SF  2 4.36.23
Henrik Mller          1.06.26 (212)  Mikko Tanska           1.06.17 (206)
Tim Falck Weber        1.15.14 (226)  Jukka Elomaa           1.08.41 (194)
Anders Knudsen           37.44 (207)  Villa Rousu              37.21 (178)
Rolf Valery            1.36.40 (189)  Erno Puuponen          1.44.04 (190)

191 S Lunds OK S   2       4.37.16    192 S OK Triangeln S   2   4.37.22
Ulrika Egede           1.06.15 (201)  Henrik Dimander        1.06.02 (193)
Bjrn Ljungqvist       1.10.18 (202)  Johan Nordstrm        1.13.48 (217)
Mattias Bth            40.46 (201)  Jonas Johansson          43.25 (217)
Magnus Wihlborg        1.39.57 (191)  Patrik Hellblom        1.34.07 (192)

193 N s IL N   3          4.37.40    194 B Belgium Nat.Team B   4.38.04
Leif Erik Blankenberg  1.07.59 (229)  Micha	l Hennes         1.14.33 (250)
Gjermund Gravir        1.11.48 (216)  No	l Nijst             1.11.56 (234)
Gunnar Tinge             39.07 (205)  Michel Legrain           47.24 (225)
Ivar Maalen            1.38.46 (193)  Iwan Vis               1.24.11 (194)

195 DK Talentmilj-5-Syd 1 4.38.11    196 S Jnkpings OK S   1  4.38.44
Anders Dalgaard        1.04.51 (176)  Martin Oldeus          1.07.33 (220)
Lars Lindstrm         1.18.52 (230)  Erik Nilsson           1.08.23 (197)
Christian rnsholt       40.15 (218)  Bjrn Nilsson            38.03 (188)
Jakob Physant          1.34.13 (195)  Hans Josefsson         1.44.45 (196)

197 S OK Denseln S   2     4.39.24    198 A Austrian Nat.Team A  4.42.28
Jonny Karlsson         1.07.51 (224)  Wolfgang Waldhaser    1.05.01 (181)
Mattias E. Petersson   1.12.17 (218)  Peter Bonek            1.05.10 (156)
Mrten Anderssson        39.54 (210)  Andreas Mogg             46.13 (198)
Frederik Kempe         1.39.22 (197)  Norbert Helminger      1.46.04 (198)

199 B Belgium Nat.Team B   4.43.54    200 S Vxj OK S   2       4.47.58
Vincent Sillien        1.11.29 (244)  Per Lenander           1.06.10 (198)
Sebastian Dicker       1.13.50 (231)  Krister Flton         1.15.17 (224)
Erik Vliegen             44.13 (221)  Johan Lenander           39.41 (213)
Jean-No	l Debehogne    1.34.22 (199)  Anders Persson         1.46.50 (200)

201 DK OK st 3            4.48.17    202 DK Ballerup OK 2       4.51.08
Jesper Grooss          1.06.17 (206)  Per Lyhne              1.15.29 (251)
Erik Simonsen          1.15.55 (228)  Lemmie Rotving         1.13.03 (235)
Claus Carlsen            37.16 (208)  Bo Berthelsen            45.36 (226)
Kim Lauritsen          1.48.49 (201)  Morten Ploug           1.37.00 (202)

203 NL Dutch Nat.Team NL  14.53.24    204 TCH Spartak Jihlava TCH4.53.32
Gerrit van der Riee    1.22.22 (261)  David Kristinus        1.04.46 (173)
Will Allards           1.09.32 (237)  Viri Paulicek          1.29.15 (244)
Anne Heikoop             42.43 (227)  Tomas Ikrdlant           50.07 (236)
Mark Heikoop           1.38.47 (203)  Marek Prasil           1.29.24 (204)

205 DK Kolding OK 3        4.53.40    206 DK Hvals OK 1         4.53.47
Kenneth Skaug          1.02.37 (133)  Preben Mortensen       1.15.56 (254)
Per Eg Pedersen        1.18.43 (223)  Joakim Srensen        1.17.08 (239)
Per Mller               45.23 (219)  Jan Lauersen             43.36 (228)
Torben Mller          1.46.57 (205)  Erik hlenschlger     1.37.07 (206)

207 S Lidkpings VSK S   1 4.54.50    208 N OK Skeidi N   1      4.56.06
Filip Svensson         1.06.24 (211)  Helge Gisholt          1.01.28 (111)
Johan Trygg            1.15.04 (225)  Jan Glittum            1.24.48 (232)
Henrik Nygren            48.16 (222)  Trond Olsen              57.49 (235)
Filip Svensson         1.45.06 (207)  Jrn Sundby            1.32.01 (208)

209 B Belgium Nat.Team B   4.57.07    210 S Hjrnarps GIF S   2  5.03.51
Erik Hansen            1.15.37 (252)  Rolf Dawidzon          1.13.35 (247)
Gautien Seba           1.28.13 (252)  Urban Axelsson         1.20.12 (242)
Nicolas Sillien          39.31 (233)  Viktor Jonsson           43.21 (229)
Philippe Crefcouer     1.33.46 (209)  Lars Petrisson         1.46.43 (210)

211 S stersunds OK S   1  5.05.16    212 N Rlingen OK N   1    5.08.51
Anders Widegren        1.03.02 (145)  Thor Mella             1.05.41 (188)
Anders Bjrk           1.09.29 (174)  Jrn Mjster           1.28.13 (243)
Erik Widegren            48.09 (212)  Hallvor Hobl            47.44 (231)
Dick Frberg           2.04.36 (211)  Jrn Limi              1.47.13 (212)

213 N Lillomarka OL N   1  5.09.14    214 N Fossum IF N   1      5.10.08
Morten Hoffmann        1.03.04 (146)  Erland Fanuelsen       1.06.16 (203)
Marius Skram           1.23.16 (233)  Ola Nakken             1.38.39 (254)
Lasse Nilsen             45.13 (224)  Ole Johan Hejm           51.15 (248)
Kirsti Kringhaug       1.57.41 (213)  Per-Ivar Nikolaisen    1.33.58 (214)

215 S OK Skogsstjrnan S   5.14.32    216 S Almby IK S   2       5.14.44
Nicklas Hall           1.18.30 (256)  Erik Elfversson        1.20.30 (259)
Tomas Helmfridsson     1.24.23 (251)  Bo Gustavsson          1.18.59 (248)
Magnus Andersson         40.30 (234)  Andraes Whlander        48.30 (241)
Leif Persson           1.51.09 (215)  Christer Tapper        1.46.45 (216)

217 SF Helsingin Suunnis SF5.14.58    218 DK Herlufsholm OK 1    5.16.19
Tommi Lindeman         1.14.24 (248)  Kenneth Hansen         1.12.13 (246)
Kalle Kuparinen        1.20.35 (245)  Jesper Brsting        1.18.25 (236)
Kari Salo                45.44 (230)  Knud Madsen              54.22 (238)
Jari Ikheimonen       1.54.15 (217)  Kristian Krsgaard     1.51.19 (218)

219 S Jnkpings OK S   2  5.16.30    220 DK Sllerd OK 2       5.16.34
Jonas Blow            1.15.57 (255)  Mikkel Buchgreitz      1.06.12 (199)
Fredrik Rosen          1.17.29 (240)  Uffe Just Pedersen     1.39.10 (256)
Pr Svensson             49.00 (232)  Rune Olsen               39.37 (237)
Krista Johansson       1.54.04 (219)  Michael Splittorf      1.51.35 (220)

221 N Asker Skiklubb N   2 5.16.38    222 B Belgium Nat.Team B   5.16.50
Thomas T. Wien        1.06.15 (201)  Christophe Bernard     1.18.31 (257)
Jakop Andersen         1.14.15 (220)  Fabien Parquazy        1.26.55 (257)
Magnus Hartmann        1.09.02 (243)  Peter Krampiltz          45.22 (245)
Josteinn Tellnes       1.47.06 (221)  Gerald Souweine        1.46.02 (222)

223 S IF SISU Tidaholm S   5.22.38    224 BUL OK Kompass BUL 1   5.29.13
Robert Jakobsson       1.15.55 (253)  Plamen Kischmerov      1.23.27 (262)
Tommy Andersson        1.25.19 (249)  Angel Russev           1.24.24 (258)
Roald Kleveland          47.55 (242)  Zefir Asenov             42.36 (244)
Anders Gustafsson      1.53.29 (223)  Dimitre Varbanov       1.58.46 (224)

225 DK OK st 4            5.30.02    226 S FK sen S   1        5.36.28
Henrik Iwersen         1.05.59 (191)  Erik Bengtsson         1.20.37 (260)
Jacob Q Christensen    1.29.23 (247)  Tobias Nyberg          1.34.45 (260)
Gunner Se               57.49 (246)  Martin Persson           55.32 (252)
Gert Steffensen        1.56.51 (225)  Kristian Bengtsson     1.45.34 (226)

227 DK IF FOS 1            5.37.01        SF Suunta 2000 SF  1
Anders R. Christensen  1.20.07 (258)  Marko Vapa             1.05.00 (179)
Michael Larsen         1.21.11 (250)  Karri Mustunen         1.06.34 (170)
Thomas Wolff             55.21 (249)  Lari Huusko              41.10 (179)
Lars Munk              2.00.22 (227)  Mikko Vapa             Ikke startet

    SF Lynx SF  1                         S OK Skogshjortarna S   1
Samuli Launianinen       58.14 (12)   Martin Ivarsson        1.02.58 (143)
Ville Sundberg         1.08.44 (133)  Lars Bjrking          1.04.05 (141)
Kenneth Hertzman         34.57 (123)  Patrik Isaksson          34.32 (121)
Tuomas Niemi           Ikke startet   Erik Tholn            Ikke startet

    S Linkpings OK S   4                 N Verdal OK N   1
Mattias Berggrund      1.07.53 (226)  Jon Arne Skrove        1.08.25 (236)
Mikael Langer          1.05.46 (185)  Kurt Ove Melbye        1.10.29 (213)
Fredrik Pettersson       38.39 (177)  Per Grande               40.00 (205)
Tomas Andersson        Ikke startet   Tor Ove Hallem         Ikke startet

    SF Espoon Suunta SF  3                DK OK Pan 4
Ville Koponen          1.05.00 (179)  Jesper Damgaard        1.02.27 (128)
Kari Salonen           1.08.43 (186)  Per Dahl               1.10.07 (177)
Juha-Ville Ketolainen  Ikke startet   Heidi Hinge              41.18 (186)
Janne Nuotio           Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    H OL-Mix Hungary H   1                CRO Croatian OL Team CRO 1
Zsigu Makra            1.11.05 (242)  Ivo Tisljov            Ikke startet
Daniel Marosffy        1.32.55 (253)  Tihomir Salopek        Ikke startet
Mark Gardonyi            54.52 (250)  Damio Gobec            Ikke startet
Csaba Muranyi          Ikke startet   Tomislav Kaniski       Ikke startet

    DK IF Farum Garnison 1                S Kils OK S   1
Finn A. Rementorp      Ikke startet   Anders Nilsson         1.01.41 (115)
Ole Frandsen           Ikke startet   Elis Bengtsson         1.02.05 (103)
B.. Rasmussen         Ikke startet   Ola Jodal                37.30 (116)
vakant                 Ikke startet   Christer Skoog         Ikke startet

    S Lunds OK S   3                      N Indre stfold OK N   2
Fredrik Hjort          1.08.15 (234)  Kent Vidar Kopperud    1.07.27 (219)
Mats Gaulefors         1.24.11 (238)  Terje Granheim         1.11.15 (211)
Magnus Johansson         52.58 (239)  Henrik Langsrud        Ikke startet
Hkon Svensson         Ikke startet   Jostein Fjeld          Ikke startet

    DK DRLR 1                             S Jrla IF S   2
Gert N. Andersen       1.42.20 (263)  Bo Gransson           1.08.35 (237)
Jrgen Holm            1.20.16 (261)  Fredrik Trahn          1.39.54 (259)
Sune Salicath            46.21 (251)  nn                     Ikke startet
Lars T. Hansen         Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    S Alvesta SOK S   1                   S TjllmoGodegrdsOK S   1
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    SF Turun Metsnkvij SF  2            S Helsingborgs SOK S   1
Penni Liukkonen        Ikke startet   Nils Lundh             1.07.01 (216)
Girta Vegerits         Ikke startet   Andreas Svensson       1.14.03 (222)
Sami Vista             Ikke startet   Rasmus Grnlund          46.10 (220)
Ville Rantala          Ikke startet   Thomas Wallin          Ikke startet

    D ASG Teutoburger Wd D   1            S Trollhttans SOK S   4
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    LIT OK Medeina LIT 1                  TCH Czech Team TCH 5
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    S OK Skogsfalken S   2                S IK Hakarpspojkarna S   5
Daniel Nilsson         1.11.05 (242)  nn                     1.02.35 (131)
Hkan Jnsson          1.05.05 (199)  nn                     Ikke startet
Ola Sderberg            39.56 (196)  nn                     Ikke startet
Jan-Inge Martinsson    Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  3               N Halden SK N   3
nn                     Ikke startet   Daniel Hansson         1.06.08 (195)
nn                     Ikke startet   Jostein Tafjord        1.12.39 (212)
nn                     Ikke startet   Bjrn Axel Gran        Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   Morten Dalby           Ikke startet

    N IL Gular N   2                      S Hrlvs IF S   2
Arne Johannesen        1.05.02 (182)  Richard Johansson      1.06.30 (215)
Svein Linga            1.10.12 (195)  Ingemar Eriksson       1.07.27 (188)
Tore Juvik             Ikke startet   Hkan Gunnersson         36.08 (162)
Jan P. Hansen          Ikke startet   Per-Ola Eskilsson      Ikke startet

    S OK Tisaren S   2                    PL WKS Grunwald Pozn PL  1
Per-Anders Bergman     1.05.46 (189)  Remigiusz Nowak        1.01.16 (105)
Ulf Carlberg           1.07.35 (182)  Robert Banach          1.00.23 (67)
Hkan Carlsjon           38.43 (176)  Pawel Zielinski          34.39 (82)
Sren Sand             Ikke startet   Slawomir Wozniak       Fejlklip

    SF IF Femman SF  2                    N Fredrikstad SK N   4
Mats Haldin            Fejlklip       Henning Borgersen      1.07.56 (228)
Kjell Sand             1.05.44        Per Stenseth           1.14.02 (227)
Gran Sjblom            34.33        Trond Puck               48.24 (223)
Erik Aibast            Mangler klip   Atle Tobiassen         Fejlklip

    S Svedalens AIK S   1                N IL Tyrving N   1
nn                       58.39 (24)   Henning Pedersen       1.14.25 (249)
nn                       59.08 (32)   Kaare Haug             1.30.39 (255)
nn                       33.14 (35)   Jan Slvberg             41.18 (240)
nn                     Udget         Christian Holmboe      Udget

    SF Mixed SF  2                        S Tolered-Utby OL S   4
Juha Ahokas            1.07.44 (223)  Mikael Gustavsson      1.02.55 (141)
Vaino Nurvo            1.05.31 (181)  Jan Honder             1.04.04 (134)
Vesa Komssi              43.13 (199)  Erik Melin               35.38 (131)
Janne Welkman          Udget         Tomas Yngtrm          Udget

    N O-52 N   1                          S Hestra IF S   4
Javle Gullaksen        1.03.59 (166)  Andreas Kallin         1.05.07 (183)
Viggo Molund           1.04.37 (146)  Jesper Axelsson        1.10.16 (196)
Jarle Gullaksen          34.13 (132)  Magnus Jacobsson         38.31 (187)
Viggo Molund           Udget         Kjell Johansson        Udget

    S Halmstad OK S   2                   SF Kangasala SK SF  1
Mats Lindgren          1.09.38 (239)  Vesa Emroth              58.29 (22)
Lars Davidsson         1.06.45 (201)  Panu Piiparinen          58.23 (24)
Andreas Simonsson        39.46 (197)  Riku Rintanen          Mangler klip
Fredrik Bartholdsson   Udget         Ari Meinola            1.14.29

    TCH KOB Prostejov TCH 2               N IF Sturla N   1
Rostislov Remulka      1.43.16 (264)  yvind Undstad         Mangler klip
Josef Pinos            Mangler klip   Jarl Homme             1.23.00
Filip Zelensky           44.41        Hvrd Halvorsen       Ikke startet
Petr Svalbe            Mangler klip   Bernt o. Myrvoll       Ikke startet

    SLO Slovenian Nat.T. SLO 1            LIT OK Takas LIT 1
Herwig Allwinger         58.54 (33)   Arunan Krueliauskas    1.06.14 (200)
Daniel Marosffy        1.04.56 (106)  Mindangas Kvederavicius1.10.08 (200)
Dani Lebar               35.50 (108)  Arukas Saunorius         34.58 (171)
Tomislav Kaniski       Mangler klip   Giutautas Bloze        Mangler klip

    S IFK Tumbas OK S   1                 N Skien OK N   1
Per Ericsson           Mangler klip   Kjetil Dahl            1.04.01 (167)
Andreas Skoog          1.49.31        Vegard Triseth         Mangler klip
Linus Rispling         Udget         Aasne Fenne Hoksrud      46.19
Kjell gren            Ikke startet   Nils Albert Aamond     Ikke startet

    SF Turun Metsnkvij SF  1            A Austrian Nat.Team A   2
Aigara Leiboms         1.00.20 (79)   Ralph Unger            Mangler klip
Mikko Knuuti             59.54 (60)   Jrgen Egger           1.01.55
Kari Lehto             Mangler klip   Klaus Degen              34.35
Anta Grende            1.18.55        Wolfgang Ptsch        1.30.52

    RUS Russian Team RUS 1                S stersunds OK S   2
Alexei Kalenitchenko   Mangler klip   Ulf Bergqvist          1.07.41 (222)
Alexander Kobzarev     Ikke startet   Thomas Bjrk           1.27.27 (246)
Serguei Loktionov      Ikke startet   Karin Eriksson         1.00.37 (247)
Serguei Petreitchouk   Ikke startet   Erik Hedman            Mangler klip

    DK Ballerup OK 1                      S IFK Gteborg S   4
Claus Stallknecht      Mangler klip   Daniel Robertsson      Mangler klip
Claus Cederberg        1.04.17        Magnus me Anderssson  Ikke startet
Frank Rasmussen          33.59        Pontus Kmarke         Ikke startet
Sren Saxtorph         1.22.24        Jesper Blomquist       Ikke startet

    S Helsingborgs SOK S   2
Anders Bengtsson       1.08.00 (230)
Magnus Petersen        1.25.44 (241)
Mikael Carlsvrd       Mangler klip
Magnus Johannesson     1.20.41



+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


WOMENS OPEN

 1  SF Angelniemen Ankku SF2.41.16     2  SF Liedon Parma SF  1  2.41.24
Marika Mikkola           46.57 (7)    Kylli Kaljus             44.40 (1)
Johanna Tiira            45.51 (2)    Reeta Kolkkala           47.28 (1)
Kirsi Tiira            1.08.28 (1)    Anniina Paronen        1.09.16 (2)

 3  N Nydalens SK N   1    2.43.03     4  N Halden SK N   1      2.45.29
Anne Lene Bakken         47.15 (10)   Rina Lien                52.08 (53)
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen     47.17 (4)    Heather Monro            45.22 (8)
Ann-Kristin Hgseth    1.08.31 (3)    Gro Sandstad           1.07.59 (4)

 5  S Pan Kristianstad S   2.46.14     6  SF Tamperen Pyrint SF 2.46.22
Pia Olsson               49.46 (22)   Heidi Haapasalo          46.27 (5)
Anna Bergmann            48.09 (12)   Henna-Riika Huhta        48.29 (5)
Anette Gransted        1.08.19 (5)    Annika Viilo           1.11.26 (6)

 7  S Linkpings OK S   1  2.46.51     8  TCH Czech Team TCH 1   2.50.47
Maria Eriksson           50.37 (34)   Marcela Kubatkove        48.08 (13)
Cecilia Nilson           46.58 (10)   Hanne Dolezelova         46.23 (3)
Catarine berg         1.09.16 (7)    M. Honzova             1.16.16 (8)

 9  SF Pargas IF SF  1     2.51.20    10  N Bkkelagets SPK N   12.51.51
Susanna Mattsson         48.37 (18)   Siri Strmer             53.24 (66)
Eija Koskivaara          48.33 (7)    Torunn Fossli            49.16 (27)
Sanna Turakainen       1.14.10 (9)    Hanne Staff            1.09.11 (10)

11  S Leksands OK S   1    2.51.52    12  D German Nat.Team D   12.51.53
nn                       50.31 (28)   Kerstin Hellman          48.08 (13)
nn                       47.28 (13)   Judith Keinath           51.34 (17)
nn                     1.13.53 (11)   Anke Xylander          1.12.11 (12)

13  S IFK Liding S   1    2.51.54    14  TCH Czech Team TCH 2   2.51.55
Eva Lilja                48.10 (15)   Katerine Ticha           47.13 (9)
sa Gahne                52.20 (21)   Katerine Miksova         50.19 (9)
Tina Olm               1.11.24 (13)   Kristine Simunkova     1.14.23 (14)

15  S Stora Tuna IK S   1  2.52.03    16  SFRajamen Rykmentti SF2.52.22
Ulrika Andersson         51.27 (44)   Virpi Suomalainen        48.20 (17)
Karin Svensk             48.59 (20)   Pivi Kulmalan           52.47 (24)
Anna-Karin Jansson     1.11.37 (15)   Katja Honkala          1.11.15 (16)

17  SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF2.52.37    18  DK OK Pan 1            2.55.41
Sirpa Linkkonen          47.03 (8)    Yvonne Fjordside         50.34 (30)
Kirsi Arvola             53.38 (23)   Rikke Holm               53.41 (32)
Vroni Knig            1.11.56 (17)   Tenna Nrgaard         1.11.26 (18)

19  TCH Ladies' O-Team TCH 2.56.05    20  N Fredrikstad SK N   1 2.58.12
Regina Kicerkova         45.48 (2)    Anne Sofie Klavestad     48.05 (12)
Jana Cieslarova          53.08 (16)   Karin Skedsmo            51.58 (19)
Iveta Liberdova        1.17.09 (19)   Birgitte Husebye       1.18.09 (20)

21  S IFK Sdertlje S   1 2.58.17    22  SF Espoon Suunta SF  1 2.58.24
Nettan Pettersson        50.24 (25)   Mirka Haataja            48.18 (16)
Anita S. Wehlin          47.28 (11)   Hanna Simola             52.53 (25)
Anna-Karin Skoglund    1.20.25 (21)   Pernilla sten         1.17.13 (22)

23  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 2.59.46    24  N Nydalens SK N   2    2.59.51
Carolin Jonasson         50.25 (26)   Mona Kjeldsberg          52.58 (62)
Annika Ivarsson          50.13 (22)   Mone Eriksen             57.07 (57)
Hanna Larsson          1.19.08 (23)   Aud Sylvi Tellseb     1.09.46 (24)

25  N NTHI N   1           2.59.55    26  S Pan Kristianstad S   3.00.03
Hilde Lunde              52.20 (55)   Marianne Larsson         50.54 (42)
Heidi Arnesen            55.51 (53)   Danute Mnsson           47.45 (15)
Frauke Schmitt Gran    1.11.44 (25)   Malin Persson          1.21.24 (26)

27  S OK Skogshjortarna S  3.00.36    28  S Domnarvets GOIF S   13.00.41
Caisa Peszling           51.29 (45)   Anna Isaksson            50.40 (37)
Karin Aneland            56.25 (51)   Marika Nylund            59.16 (55)
Kristina Aneland       1.12.42 (27)   Jenny Plsson          1.10.45 (28)

29  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 3.00.53    30  TCH Czech Team TCH 3   3.01.15
sa Gunarsson            50.52 (40)   Iva Navratilova          49.18 (19)
Louise Rundqvist         54.56 (42)   Katerine Pracna          53.03 (26)
Eva Stlstad           1.15.05 (29)   Martine Horackova      1.18.54 (30)

31  CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  23.01.20    32  UK South Yorkshire O UK3.01.33
Susi Wilder              52.38 (59)   nn                       50.47 (38)
Annick Juan              53.42 (46)   nn                       54.07 (37)
Sara Wegmller         1.15.00 (31)   nn                     1.16.39 (32)

33  S Linkpings OK S   2  3.01.36    34  SF Helsingin Suunnis SF3.03.09
Eva Westerlind           51.40 (49)   Mari Sane                51.43 (51)
Mia Eliasen              52.58 (36)   Sato Korhonen            54.52 (47)
Gitte Engstrm         1.16.58 (33)   Heidi Liljestrm       1.16.34 (34)

35  S Eksj SOK S   1      3.03.20    36  S OK Tyr S   1         3.03.26
Ina Skalberg             52.54 (61)   Linda Ryen               50.39 (36)
Carina Svensson          49.46 (27)   Linda Fahln             53.34 (31)
Lotta Sundblad         1.20.40 (35)   Helena Svensson        1.19.13 (36)

37  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 3.03.35    38  S OK Orion S   1       3.03.42
Linda Sjgren            50.26 (27)   Ulrika Hermansson        51.34 (48)
Helana Sandberg          54.06 (34)   Kristina Davidsson       53.58 (40)
Malin Holqvist         1.19.03 (37)   Weronica Carlsson      1.18.10 (38)

39  SF Liedon Parma SF  2  3.05.36    40  CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  13.06.00
Outi Sarala              47.54 (11)   Cornelia Luder           59.46 (104)
Katja Peltola            50.27 (14)   Susanne Wehrli           47.41 (49)
Niina Viljanen         1.27.15 (39)   Monika Schaffner       1.18.33 (40)

41  DK FIF Hillerd 1      3.06.20    42  ROM National Team ROM 13.06.27
Pia Simonsen             56.00 (86)   Gall Enik               53.10 (63)
Jane Nielsen             59.09 (70)   Fey Enik                53.03 (45)
Dorte Dahl             1.11.11 (41)   Fey Zsurzsa            1.20.14 (42)

43  SF IF Femman SF  1     3.06.30    44  S OK Hedstrmmen S   1 3.06.43
Margit Breckle           54.40 (80)   Thr
nn                       52.43 (48)   Mia Haglund              53.31 (75)
nn                     1.19.07 (43)   Maria Gustafsson       1.10.13 (44)

45  N Nydalens SK N   3    3.11.36    46  S Stora Tuna IK S   2  3.12.27
Karoline Bredeland       52.26 (56)   Sofia Eriksson           57.33 (93)
Katrine Finstad        1.03.03 (72)   Annelie Ingesson         58.02 (73)
Alix Young             1.16.07 (45)   Bitti Sandahl          1.16.52 (46)

47  H Nat JuniorTeam Hun H 3.12.29    48  DK OK st 1            3.12.34
Monika Gordos            50.23 (24)   Karen Jensen             50.53 (41)
Judit Boros            1.01.09 (62)   Pernille Brunstedt     1.02.18 (65)
Reka Gardonyi          1.20.57 (47)   Ss Munch Hansen       1.19.23 (48)

49  S IFK Liding S   2    3.13.09    50  DK Farum OK 2          3.14.21
Sofia Holmgrd           53.12 (64)   Helle Johansen           46.55 (6)
Sussie Tistad            52.35 (41)   Charlotte Hjsgrd       59.17 (44)
Tina Nsman            1.27.22 (49)   Christine Fogtmann     1.28.09 (50)

51  S Linkpings OK S   3  3.14.31    52  S Eksj SOK S   2      3.14.39
Karin Blomqvist          52.09 (54)   Christina Jonsson        53.34 (69)
Linnea Svensson          58.15 (58)   Rencke Favner            57.00 (59)
Nina Gunnarsson        1.24.07 (51)   Maria Wallstrm        1.24.05 (52)

53  S Ronneby OK S   1     3.14.43    54  S IFK Gteborg S   1   3.15.01
Therese Lilja            52.39 (60)   se Belsby               57.24 (92)
Anna-Maja Svensson     1.03.55 (76)   Lotta Johansson        1.01.51 (88)
Ann-Christine Nero     1.18.09 (53)   Ulrika rnhagen        1.15.46 (54)

55  TCH OK Jilemnice TCH 1 3.15.55    56  SF KuoSu SF  1         3.15.58
Gabriela Kalibanova      57.34 (94)   Saana Ruuskanen          49.42 (21)
Alena Tomeckova          58.02 (74)   Hanne Junnilainen      1.00.19 (56)
Olga Skarkove          1.20.19 (55)   Heidi Partanen         1.25.57 (56)

57  S Hestra IF S   1      3.16.03    58  S OK Tranan S   1      3.16.15
Johanna Krafft           52.28 (57)   Veronica Lidh            50.49 (39)
Maria Krafft           1.02.21 (67)   Marie-Louise Skldt      56.42 (50)
Anna Nystrm           1.21.14 (57)   Jenny Martinsson       1.28.44 (58)

59  TCH Zlin TCH 1         3.17.30    60  N Kristiansand OK N   13.18.01
Misa Roakjv             58.01 (99)   Ingunn Stav Johanssen    58.00 (98)
Lenka Sadilkova          58.47 (78)   Vigdis Frestrand        59.50 (86)
Dosa Rusilova          1.20.42 (59)   Silje Tjh             1.20.11 (60)

61  DK OK Pan 2            3.18.13    62  S FK Gingarna S   1   3.20.10
Mariann Lynge            53.30 (67)   Linda Ferm               56.38 (88)
Line Iversen             59.30 (64)   Linda Ranbro           1.01.07 (85)
Randi Scheel           1.25.13 (61)   Camilla Svensson       1.22.25 (62)

63  SF Espoon Suunta SF  2 3.21.29    64  N Ringsaker OL N   1   3.21.49
Taru Salminen            55.22 (84)   Isa Heggedal             50.55 (43)
Camilla Grnroos       1.00.05 (71)   Ann Kristin Stokke       49.06 (18)
Lei Laine              1.26.02 (63)   Kristin demarksbakken 1.41.48 (64)

65  DK OK st 2            3.22.10    66  DK Farum OK 3          3.22.16
Ellis Sommer             54.13 (78)   Pernille Husen           57.44 (97)
Charlotte Thrane       1.00.12 (66)   Tina Kristensen          59.20 (82)
Susanne Jakobsen       1.27.45 (65)   Merete Bigums          1.25.12 (66)

67  S Pan Kristianstad S   3.22.36    68  S Svedalens AIK S   1 3.23.24
Marie Svensson           52.05 (52)   nn                       53.56 (74)
Lena Mnsson             53.15 (38)   nn                       57.07 (60)
Anneli Svensson        1.37.16 (67)   nn                     1.32.21 (68)

69  S IFK Tumbas OK S   1  3.23.43    70  N NTHI N   2           3.24.04
Carina Hill              53.34 (69)   Kariann nensen          58.24 (100)
Anna Lindstrm         1.08.14 (91)   Silje Wrp               58.48 (83)
Karin Axelsson         1.21.55 (69)   Valborg Madslien       1.26.52 (70)

71  S OK Skogsfalken S   1 3.24.29    72  S Eskilstunafors OL S  3.27.05
Cecilia Nilsson          54.10 (76)   nn                       53.53 (73)
Anna Andreasson        1.02.44 (80)   nn                     1.04.26 (87)
Jennie Johansson       1.27.35 (71)   nn                     1.28.46 (72)

73  S Tby OK S   1        3.27.23    74  S OK Nolaskogarna S   13.28.42
Eva Hallsten             54.56 (82)   nn                     1.01.17 (105)
Lena Walln            1.09.12 (96)   nn                       59.50 (90)
Alexandra Svanstrm    1.23.15 (73)   nn                     1.27.35 (74)

75  DK OK Pan 3            3.30.09    76  S OK Skogsstjrnan S   3.30.22
Pernille Vous            56.18 (87)   Sara Nordahl             58.46 (102)
Mette Kornvig          1.03.12 (89)   Monica Wallenius       1.06.21 (99)
Anne Nielsen           1.30.39 (75)   Jenny Karlsson         1.25.15 (76)

77  SF Pihkaniskat SF  1   3.30.44    78  S OK Denseln S   1     3.32.53
Satu Sintonen            55.03 (83)   Anna Lindstrm           57.37 (95)
Riina Kaskentaus         59.58 (68)   Helen Andersson        1.07.38 (100)
Merja Riikola          1.35.43 (77)   Lotte Ericsson         1.27.38 (78)

79  B Belgium Nat.Team B   3.33.12    80  S Leksands OK S   2    3.33.46
Valerie Clissen        1.05.35 (112)  nn                     1.02.58 (108)
Gisela Hennes          1.02.46 (102)  nn                     1.01.27 (97)
Catherine Dickburt     1.24.51 (79)   nn                     1.29.21 (80)

81  N Sarpsborg OL N   1   3.34.10    82  S OK Eken S   1        3.34.26
Arnhild Krogh            53.44 (72)   Jenny Haraldsson         58.37 (101)
Siri Nilsen            1.03.57 (84)   M.-L. Persson          1.07.36 (101)
Ingrid Eide            1.36.29 (81)   Karin Svensson         1.28.13 (82)

83  S Frmmestads IK S   1 3.35.38    84  S SOIK Hellas S   1    3.40.49
Linda Grnsvall          57.41 (96)   Maria Wicksell         1.13.33 (121)
Birgitta Andersson     1.05.13 (94)   Dalia Armaliene        1.04.47 (107)
Birgitta Andersson     1.32.44 (83)   Giedre Voveriene       1.22.29 (84)

85  N OK Moss N   1        3.41.08    86  S Jnkpings OK S   1  3.43.37
Marta Magnum             59.00 (103)  Lena Blow             1.04.32 (110)
Rhine Holm             1.04.19 (95)   Sarah Olofson          1.04.14 (103)
Nina Ldeng            1.37.49 (85)   Lene Blow             1.34.51 (86)

87  N IL Tyrving N   1     3.44.09    88  N Indre stfold OK N   3.44.36
Kaja Tiltnes           1.08.34 (119)  Randi Hilund            57.10 (90)
Karine Darre Hirsch    1.12.22 (110)  Grete Westgaard          59.29 (77)
Birgit . Jensen       1.23.13 (87)   Tone Helstad           1.47.57 (88)

89  EST EOL Clubs EST 1    3.45.59    90  H Nat JuniorTeam Hun H 3.48.40
Edith Madalik            54.54 (81)   Szilvia Kesztys         57.05 (89)
Marlen Vaiksalu        1.09.58 (98)   Virag Benedek          1.05.46 (93)
Kaari Kivikas          1.41.07 (89)   Kati Hecz              1.45.49 (90)

91  N Rlingen OK N   1    3.49.52    92  S Lessebo OK S   1     3.50.40
Vigdis Hobl             57.20 (91)   Hanna Andersson          50.33 (29)
Marianne Otterlei      1.12.31 (105)  Carina Nilsson         1.26.27 (106)
Gro Vogt Sther        1.40.01 (91)   Maria Lindahl          1.33.40 (92)

93  BEL Nemiga Nord BEL 1  3.57.19    94  N Larvik OK N   1      3.59.16
Irina Kshanovskaia     1.08.01 (117)  Camilla Hasrum         1.05.38 (113)
Tatiana Popkova        1.14.51 (113)  Bente Lysnes           1.12.42 (107)
Dasha Sundukova        1.34.27 (93)   Turid L. Zagar         1.40.56 (94)

95  H OL-Mix Hungary H   2 4.01.16    96  S Tolered-Utby OL S   14.04.50
Klara Hegeds          1.13.40 (122)  Jennie Olsson          1.08.13 (118)
Petra Doczi            1.17.38 (115)  Nina Wahlberg          1.21.48 (114)
Orsolya Nagy           1.29.58 (95)   Susanne Svensson       1.34.49 (96)

97  S IFK Tumbas OK S   2  4.08.38    98  S Jrla IF S   1       4.11.01
Moruka Axelsson        1.08.53 (120)  Malon Wiberg             54.02 (75)
Karin Lindstrm        1.13.55 (112)  My Heinrup             1.24.23 (109)
Lotta Huldt            1.45.50 (97)   Louise Wiberg          1.52.36 (98)

99  DK Tisvilde Hegn OK 1  4.16.42    100 DK Lillerd 1          4.17.34
Jane Hansen            1.06.47 (115)  Lise Oline Larsen      1.20.52 (124)
Maria Weber            1.26.42 (116)  Charlotte Bergmann Hans1.17.26 (117)
Margit Jrgensen       1.43.13 (99)   Tinne Dorfelt          1.39.16 (100)

101 S Falkpings AIK S   1 4.19.53        Vakant VAK 1
nn                     1.15.25 (123)  'n                     Ikke startet
nn                     1.28.59 (118)  nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     1.35.29 (101)  nn                     Ikke startet

    S Hestra IF S   2                     S Linkpings OK S   4
Anna Kopp              Ikke startet   Anna-Sofie Bark          54.38 (79)
Helena Snsterd       Ikke startet   Terese Wallering       1.15.09 (104)
Helena Bth           Ikke startet   Anna Liljegren         Ikke startet

    RUS Russian Team RUS 1                LET OK Gauja LAT 1
Vera Melnikova         Ikke startet   Vita Zivere            Ikke startet
Natalia Roussakova     Ikke startet   Baiba Priedite         Ikke startet
Rizida Volkova         Ikke startet   Dace Vavere            Ikke startet

    N Fredrikstad SK N   2                N IL Gular N   1
Stine Pettersen          55.39 (85)   Mai Torkildsen         1.26.11 (126)
Kristin Dels            56.58 (63)   Hege Fjellbirkeland    1.21.39 (119)
Karin Amundsen         Ikke startet   Lisbeth Aadland        Ikke startet

    S Stigskarna S   1                   N Halden SK N   3
nn                     Ikke startet   Cathrine Orud          1.28.40 (127)
nn                     Ikke startet   Heidi Syversen         Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   Annelise Backstrm     Ikke startet

    N Nydalens SK N   4                   S IK Hakarpspojkarna S   4
nn                     Ikke startet   Helene Gustafsson        51.32 (46)
nn                     Ikke startet   Maria Eriksson           53.59 (39)
nn                     Ikke startet   Lotta Sandahl          Ikke startet

    N Halden SK N   2                     DK Farum OK 4
Kristine Holene          50.36 (32)   Marianne Husen         Ikke startet
Silje Syversen         Ikke startet   Annlou Husen           Ikke startet
Goro Dalene            Ikke startet   Tina Kristensen        Ikke startet

    DK Kolding OK 1                       N Asker Skiklubb N   1
Maria Hyer              49.40 (20)   Marte B. Johansen        51.32 (46)
Mia Rasmussen            58.14 (51)   Line Sommerfeldt       1.05.20 (79)
Mike Jaeger            Ikke startet   Kari Sommerfeldt       Ikke startet

    LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT 1            A Austrian Nat.Team A   1
Mnsson Danut         Ikke startet   Lucie Bhm               45.50 (3)
Mazudlyt Daiva        Ikke startet   Uli Hartinger          1.02.49 (54)
Voverien Giedr       Ikke startet   Micheele Giger         Ikke startet

    S FK Friskus-Varberg S   1            TCH Czech Team TCH 5
nn                       54.12 (77)   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     1.08.24 (92)   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    F French National Te F   2            S OK Skogshjortarna S   2
Isabelle Abisse        1.02.21 (106)  Jenny Eberlin          1.05.52 (114)
Sonia Rodiere            54.41 (81)   Jessica Ekberg         Ikke startet
PAuline Filet          Ikke startet   Astrid Sillerstrm     Ikke startet

    TCH Czech Team TCH 4                  S stersunds OK S   2
Paula Fiacola            51.42 (50)   nn                     Ikke startet
Gabriele Oralkova        52.02 (30)   nn                     Ikke startet
Hanna Ryglova          Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    S Halmstad OK S   1                   PL Leszno OK PL  1
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    F French National Te F   1            S Vxj OK S   1
Juliette Soulard         50.34 (30)   Malin Brorsson           50.03 (23)
Cecile Guelfo            54.00 (35)   Sara Aspengren         Fejlklip
Marie Palcau           Fejlklip       Cecilia Hedstig        1.31.23

    S Lunds OK S   1                      LAT Latvia Nat.Team LAT 1
Anna Helmersson        1.02.42 (107)  Vita Valdmane            50.38 (35)
Birgitta Svensson      Udget         Zanda Abzalone         Udget
Ingela Andersson       Ikke startet   Irina Namovira         1.25.56

    S Timr SOK S   1                     DK OK st 3
nn                       46.04 (4)    Mette Rnning          Udget
nn                       50.53 (6)    Ninna Krogh            1.03.55
nn                     Udget         Tove Andersen          1.28.11

    H OL-Mix Hungary H   1                D German Nat.Team D   2
Ivett Kovacs           1.07.15 (116)  Silke Schlittermann      50.36 (32)
Nora Sert             1.13.53 (111)  Cornelia Eckardt       1.04.26 (69)
Eva Sarecz             DiskvalificeretMeike Jaeger           Diskvalificeret

    N Indre stfold OK N   2              S Stora Tuna IK S   3
nn                     1.22.56 (125)  Ylva Grape Andersson     53.33 (68)
nn                     Mangler klip   Helena Norberg           52.36 (43)
nn                     2.30.30        nn                     Mangler klip

    S OK Hedstrmmen S   2                S stersunds OK S   1
Anna Haglund             53.15 (65)   Linda Sjlund          Mangler klip
Hanna Salander           58.16 (61)   Sigrid Vendal          1.24.07
Anna Andreasson        Mangler klip   Susanne Wiklund        1.31.08

    S OK Kolmrden S   1                  S OK Tranan S   2
Carina Forslund        Mangler klip   Annika Johansson       1.05.28 (111)
Sofia Wiotika            59.15        Lina Bergman           2.34.22 (120)
Anna Johansson         Ikke startet   sa Peterson           Mangler klip

    CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  3               DK Farum OK 1
Brigitte Grniger        53.42 (71)   Bodil Karlsmose          52.29 (58)
Kirsten Giger            48.58 (27)   Tine Rasmussen           51.59 (33)
Andrea Diettrich       Mangler klip   Marianne Seerup        Mangler klip





From: hjh@snake8.imm.dtu.dk (Henrik Juul Hansen)
Date: 20 Mar 1995 13:39:08 GMT
Subject: Spring Cup 1995 - Results
Message-Id: <3kk0hs$t8k@news.uni-c.dk>


SPRING CUP 1995 RESULTS.


The results from Spring Cup 1995 are available by WWW and FTP.

http://serv1.imm.dtu.dk/documents/users/hjh/orienteering.html
ftp://linux1.imm.dtu.dk/pub/SpringCup95

The files are in PostScript and an 'allmost' ASCII type (matrix printer).
The allmost ASCII type is readable in most editors - you have to delete 
some strange control characters. These files have extension '.1' - postscript
have '.ps'.

The results are preliminary - and minor changes might occur.
                
I have included the results in the H21E1 and D21E from the classical distance
and the open men/wemens class from the relay. 
The relay was the first race in The Nordic Relay League. 

You should get the postscript versions if you like to get the names right
with the Scandinavian letters!


                Sincerely,

                        Henrik Juul


P.S. Sorry for this long posting.
===========================================================================
====================  Classical Distance Results ==========================
===========================================================================


H21E1        11355 m.     18 controls

  1 Carsten Jrgensen        S Trollhttans SOK   S     50.51       4.5
  2 Allan Mogensen           DK Farum OK                52.19  100  4.6
  3 Bjrn Kristiansson       S Trollhttans SOK   S     52.25       4.6
  4 Flemming Jrgensen       S IFK Gteborg       S     52.58       4.7
  5 Rudolf Ropek             TCH Czech Team       TCH   53.20       4.7
  6 Petter Thoresen          N Halden SK          N     53.53       4.7
  6 Vladimir Alexeev         SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF    53.53       4.7
  8 Hkan Eriksson           S OK Tyr             S     54.06       4.8
  9 Thomas Jensen            S Trollhttans SOK   S     54.23       4.8
 10 Tomas Asp                S OK Stigen          S     54.29       4.8
 11 Reijo Mattinen           SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    54.34       4.8
 12 Kjetil Bjrlo            N Fredrikstad SK     N     54.43       4.8
 13 Jens Knud Maarup         DK OK Pan                  54.47   98  4.8
 14 Erik Forsgren            S OK Tyr             S     54.55       4.8
 15 Per Olaussen             N Fredrikstad SK     N     55.02       4.8
 16 Per Ek                   S OK Kolmrden       S     55.05       4.9
 17 Edgaras Voveris          LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT   55.20       4.9
 17 Kenneth Cederberg        SF Pargas IF         SF    55.20       4.9
 19 Johan Sundn             S IFK Sdertlje     S     55.33       4.9
 20 Libor Zridkavesely       TCH Czech Team       TCH   55.35       4.9
 21 Johan Ivarsson           S IK Hakarpspojkarna S     55.36       4.9
 22 Steve Nicholson          DK FIF Hillerd            55.48   97  4.9
 23 Anders Bjrnsgaard       N Ringsaker OL       N     55.55       4.9
 24 Andreas Rangert          S IK Hakarpspojkarna S     55.57       4.9
 25 Kimmo Liljestrm         SF Helsingin Suunnis SF    56.02       4.9
 26 Kaj Roine                SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    56.03       4.9
 27 Thomas Hjerrild          S IFK Gteborg       S     56.04       4.9
 27 Petr Vaurys              TCH Czech Team       TCH   56.04       4.9
 29 Stephen Palmer           S Tolered-Utby OL    S     56.06       4.9
 30 Hvard Tveite            N s IL              N     56.07       4.9
 31 Torben Skovlyst          S IFK Gteborg       S     56.12       4.9
 32 Martin Johansson         S Linkpings OK      S     56.17       5.0
 33 Harald Bakke             N NTHI               N     56.24       5.0
 33 Stig Bjergaard           N Nydalens SK        N     56.24       5.0
 35 Rasmus dum              SF Turun Suunnistaja SF    56.25       5.0
 36 Niklas Bratt             S Linkpings OK      S     56.26       5.0
 37 Sren Nymalm             SF Pargas IF         SF    56.31       5.0
 38 Svajonas Ambrazas        LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT   56.32       5.0
 39 Ari Heinola              SF Kangasala SK      SF    56.40       5.0
 40 Tommi Tlkk             SF Turun Suunnistaja SF    57.01       5.0
 41 Janne Virtanen           SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    57.03       5.0
 42 Ants Grende              SF Turun Metsnkvij SF    57.04       5.0
 42 Odin Tellesb            N Nydalens SK        N     57.04       5.0
 44 Pekka Pallaspuro         SF Pihkaniskat       SF    57.08       5.0
 45 Mikko Vehmas             SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    57.09       5.0
 46 Bernt Bjrnsgaard        N Ringsaker OL       N     57.12       5.0
 46 Pontus Jonsson           S IFK Sdertlje     S     57.12       5.0
 48 Dickie Jones             N Halden SK          N     57.18       5.0
 49 Gjermund Hanssen         N s IL              N     57.20       5.0
 49 Nils Olsson              S OK Kolmrden       S     57.20       5.0
 51 Tomas Prokes             TCH Czech Team       TCH   57.26       5.1
 52 Thomas Nielsen           S Pan Kristianstad   S     57.30       5.1
 53 Mati Tiit                EST OK Ilves         EST   57.31       5.1
 54 Jesper D. Jensen         S OK Tyr             S     57.34       5.1
 55 Robert Banach            PL WKS Grunwald Pozn PL    57.37       5.1
 56 Jakob dum               S IFK Gteborg       S     57.46       5.1
 57 Christian Aebersold      CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH    57.48       5.1
 58 Gilles Perrin            F French National Te F     57.50       5.1
 59 Andreas Nilsson          S Pan Kristianstad   S     57.53       5.1
 59 Mats Olsson              S OK Kolmrden       S     57.53       5.1
 61 Pablo Jensen             DK Farum OK                57.57   95  5.1
 62 Jesper Jensen            DK Farum OK                57.58   95  5.1
 63 Ivars Zagars             SF Pihkaniskat       SF    58.04       5.1
 64 Joacim Carlsson          N Halden SK          N     58.07       5.1
 65 Tomas Podmolik           TCH Czech Team       TCH   58.12       5.1
 66 Mark Chapmann            DK FIF Hillerd            58.16   94  5.1
 67 Holger Hott Johansen     S IFK Liding        S     58.21       5.1
 68 Tomas Kovarik            TCH Czech Team       TCH   58.24       5.1
 69 Torben Nrgaard          DK Sllerd OK             58.27   94  5.1
 70 Jan Donner               SF OK 77             SF    58.34       5.2
 71 Pr Hansson              S FK Friskus-Varberg S     58.42       5.2
 72 Ebbe Mller Nielsen      DK OK Pan                  58.50   94  5.2
 73 Christoph Schilter       CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH    59.05       5.2
 74 Tore Bjrnerd           N Fredrikstad SK     N     59.06       5.2
 75 Rolf Vestre              N Stord T og IL      N     59.07       5.2
 76 Lars Myklebost           N Sandnes IL         N     59.09       5.2
 77 Tomas Jonsson            S Jrflla OK        S     59.12       5.2
 78 Tihomir Salopek          CRO Croatian OL Team CRO   59.17       5.2
 79 Slawomir Wozniak         PL WKS Grunwald Pozn PL    59.28       5.2
 80 Tore Sandvik             N NTHI               N     59.29       5.2
 81 Janne Lehto              SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    59.33       5.2
 82 Morten Fenger Grn       DK OK Pan                  59.41   93  5.3
 83 Petr Boranek             TCH Czech Team       TCH   59.43       5.3
 84 Leif Terje Arnevik       N Stord T og IL      N     59.44       5.3
 85 Steven Hale              S OK Tyr             S     59.45       5.3
 86 Pavel Horak              TCH Czech Team       TCH   59.47       5.3
 86 Juri Emaldinov           SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    59.47       5.3
 88 Inno Ling                SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF    59.54       5.3
 89 Matti Karvonen           SF Helsingin Suunnis SF    59.58       5.3
 89 Carl H. Bjrseth         N NTHI               N     59.58       5.3
 91 Heiko Gossel             D German Nat.Team    D   1.00.00       5.3
 92 Janis Ozolins            LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT 1.00.06       5.3
 92 Frederik Lwegren        S IFK Liding        S   1.00.06       5.3
 94 Vit Pospisil             TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.00.09       5.3
 95 Peter Albrektsson        S OK Ravinen         S   1.00.17       5.3
 96 Christian Vogelsang      N NTHI               N   1.00.29       5.3
 96 Henrik Ottesen           N Fredrikstad SK     N   1.00.29       5.3
 98 Martin Nolte             D German Nat.Team    D   1.00.41       5.3
 99 Anders Berg              S Linkpings OK      S   1.00.47       5.4
100 Jouni Hannula            SF Turun Suunnistaja SF  1.00.54       5.4
100 Daniel Giger             CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH  1.00.54       5.4
102 Sren Saxtorph           DK Ballerup OK           1.00.59   92  5.4
103 Lars Inge Arnevik        N Stord T og IL      N   1.01.00       5.4
104 Arild Aasheim            N Stord T og IL      N   1.01.04       5.4
104 Jon Anders Bordal        N Ringsaker OL       N   1.01.04       5.4
106 Rolf Valery              DK Tisvilde Hegn OK      1.01.06   91  5.4
107 Aigars Leiboms           SF Turun Metsnkvij SF  1.01.09       5.4
108 Bjrnar Lynum            N NTHI               N   1.01.16       5.4
109 Vaclav Zakouril          TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.01.17       5.4
109 Ovidiu Mugurel Mutiu     ROM National Team    ROM 1.01.17       5.4
111 Thormod Berg             N Halden SK          N   1.01.23       5.4
112 Markku Virtala           SF Pargas IF         SF  1.01.35       5.4
113 Anders Bgevig           DK Sllerd OK           1.01.39   91  5.4
114 Vidas Armalis            LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT 1.01.44       5.4
115 Juha Miettinen           SF Espoon Suunta     SF  1.01.47       5.4
115 Vitautas Gipas           LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT 1.01.47       5.4
117 Timo Sivill              SF Suunta 101        SF  1.02.01       5.5
118 Johan Nsman             S OK Kolmrden       S   1.02.02       5.5
118 Nicolai Kliem            DK Farum OK              1.02.02   90  5.5
118 John Svergja             N Ringsaker OL       N   1.02.02       5.5
121 Peter Bonek              A Austrian Nat.Team  A   1.02.05       5.5
122 Bjarne Topp              DK OK st                1.02.11   90  5.5
122 Bengt Haglund            S Leksands OK        S   1.02.11       5.5
124 Jaakko Jrvist          SF Pargas IF         SF  1.02.14       5.5
125 Jouni Mhnen            SFRajamen Rykmentti SF  1.02.31       5.5
126 Lars H. Sandvik          S OK Ravinen         S   1.02.33       5.5
127 Richard Mounstephens     AUS Australian Nat.  AUS 1.02.43       5.5
128 Jon Tvedt                N IL Gular           N   1.02.46       5.5
129 Jrgen Kirkeby           DK Farum OK              1.02.49   90  5.5
130 Martin Sad!lek           TCH Zlin             TCH 1.02.53       5.5
131 Preben Jrgensen         S Trollhttans SOK   S   1.02.58       5.5
132 Jesper Fenger Grn       DK OK Pan                1.03.04   89  5.6
133 Iwan Vis                 B Belgium Nat.Team   B   1.03.07       5.6
134 Radek Novotny            TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.03.16       5.6
135 Ulrik Staugaard          DK Kolding OK            1.03.33   89  5.6
136 Claus Stallknecht        DK Ballerup OK           1.03.35   89  5.6
137 Ole Lind                 DK Farum OK              1.03.38   89  5.6
138 Matti Envall             S IK Hakarpspojkarna S   1.03.43       5.6
139 Niels Petersen           DK Farum OK              1.03.48   89  5.6
140 Kamil Arnost             TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.03.50       5.6
141 Michael Hfer            D German Nat.Team    D   1.03.56       5.6
142 Sren Olsen              N Fredrikstad SK     N   1.04.42       5.7
143 Sren Maarup             DK Kolding OK            1.06.08   86  5.8
144 Torben Utzon             DK OK Pan                1.06.26   86  5.9
145 Viggo Molund             N Sknland OIF       N   1.06.30       5.9
146 Bjarne Hoffmann          DK Kolding OK            1.07.28   85  5.9
147 Pierre Linossier         F French National Te F   1.07.47       6.0
148 Mikko Visnen           SF Anttolan Urheilij SF  1.08.34       6.0
149 Lars Jensen              DK OK st                1.08.50   84  6.1
150 Zdenek Zikmund           TCH Czech Team       TCH 1.08.52       6.1
151 Raimonds Spulle          LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT 1.09.16       6.1
152 No	l Nijst               B Belgium Nat.Team   B   1.09.29       6.1
153 Tomislav Kaniski         CRO Croatian OL Team CRO 1.09.33       6.1
154 Micha	l Hennes           B Belgium Nat.Team   B   1.10.03       6.2
155 Stefan Wedlich           D German Nat.Team    D   1.10.04       6.2
156 Mark Heikoop             NL Dutch Nat.Team    NL  1.10.58       6.2
157 Kenneth Skaug            DK Kolding OK            1.11.05   81  6.3
158 Viatcheslav Natalevitch  BEL Nemiga Nord      BEL 1.11.44       6.3
159 Pawel Zielinski          PL WKS Grunwald Pozn PL  1.12.01       6.3
160 Morten Ploug             DK Ballerup OK           1.12.08   80  6.4
161 Mart Ostra               EST OK Maru          EST 1.14.39       6.6
162 Liviu Petrica Tintar     ROM National Team    ROM 1.16.53       6.8
163 Gerrit v.d. Riet         NL Dutch Nat.Team    NL  1.17.19       6.8
164 Anne Heikoop             NL Dutch Nat.Team    NL  1.33.38       8.2
    yvind Stokseth          N Fredrikstad SK     N   Fejlklip
    Wolfgang Waldhusl       A Austrian Nat.Team  A   Fejlklip
    Alistair Landels         S Stora Tuna IK      S   Udget
    Giris Linins             LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT Udget
    Helge Lang Pedersen      DK Farum OK              Udget
    Ren Ottesson            SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF  Udget
    Lars Palmqvist           S Jrflla OK        S   Udget




+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
D21E1        7800 m.     12 controls

  1 Anniina Paronen          SF Liedon Parma      SF    42.49       5.5
  2 Reeta Kolkala            SF Liedon Parma      SF    43.01       5.5
  3 Vroni Knig              SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF    43.17       5.5
  4 Kirsi Tiira              SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    43.40       5.6
  5 Heather Monroe           N Halden SK          N     43.51       5.6
  6 Kylli Kaljus             SF Liedon Parma      SF    44.00       5.6
  6 Hanne Staff              N Bkkelagets SPK    N     44.00       5.6
  8 Gro Sandstad             N Halden SK          N     44.02       5.6
  9 Frauke U.S. Gran         N NTHI               N     44.09       5.7
 10 Dorte Dahl               DK FIF Hillerd            44.30  100  5.7
 11 Marcela Kubatkova        TCH Czech Team       TCH   44.37       5.7
 12 Johanna Tiira            SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    44.43       5.7
 13 Annika Viilo             SF Tamperen Pyrint  SF    44.58       5.8
 14 Karolina Arewng         S OK Msen           S     45.05       5.8
 15 Hana Dolezelova          TCH Czech Team       TCH   45.09       5.8
 16 Lucie Bhm               A Austrian Nat.Team  A     45.16       5.8
 17 Cecilia Nilsson          S Linkpings OK      S     45.26       5.8
 18 Maria Honzova            TCH Czech Team       TCH   45.37       5.8
 19 Pia Olsson               S Pan Kristianstad   S     45.46       5.9
 20 Sanna Turakainen         SF Pargas IF         SF    45.56       5.9
 21 Tenna Nrgaard           DK OK Pan                  46.14   98  5.9
 22 Marika Mikkola           SF Angelniemen Ankku SF    46.34       6.0
 23 Ulrikka rnhagen         S IFK Gteborg       S     46.35       6.0
 24 Heidi Haapasalo          SF Tamperen Pyrint  SF    46.46       6.0
 25 Anna Garin               E Span.National Team E     46.57       6.0
 26 Anna-Karin Jansson       S Stora Tuna IK      S     47.10       6.0
 27 Maria Eriksson           S Linkpings OK      S     47.11       6.0
 27 Pia Kiema                SF Tamperen Pyrint  SF    47.11       6.0
 29 Katerina Tciha           TCH Czech Team       TCH   47.25       6.1
 30 Martina Horackova        TCH Czech Team       TCH   47.33       6.1
 31 Alix Young               N Nydalens SK        N     47.35       6.1
 32 Marie Palcau             F French National Te F     47.38       6.1
 33 Isa Heggedal             N Ringsaker OL       N     47.53       6.1
 34 Kirsten Giger            CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH    47.54       6.1
 35 Aud Sylvi Tellesb       N Nydalens SK        N     47.58       6.1
 36 Katja Honkala            SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    48.05       6.2
 37 Anke Xylander            D German Nat.Team    D     48.12       6.2
 38 Karin Svensk             S Stora Tuna IK      S     48.14       6.2
 39 Carina Svensson          S Eksj SOK          S     48.18       6.2
 40 Helle Johansen           DK Farum OK                48.19   96  6.2
 41 Brigitte Grniger        CH Swiss Nat.Team    CH    48.22       6.2
 42 Anna Bergman             S Pan Kristianstad   S     48.29       6.2
 43 Jeanette Pettersson      S IFK Sdertlje     S     48.41       6.2
 44 Juliette Soulard         F French National Te F     48.46       6.3
 45 Bodil Karlsmose          DK Farum OK                48.56   96  6.3
 46 Georgina Machen          UK South Yorkshire O UK    49.08       6.3
 47 Sonia Rodire            S IFK Liding        S     49.12       6.3
 48 Maria Hyer              DK Kolding OK              49.17   95  6.3
 49 Ulrika Hermansson        S OK Orion           S     49.32       6.4
 50 Ann-Karin Skoglund       S IFK Sdertlje     S     49.33       6.4
 51 Bitte Sanddahl           S Stora Tuna IK      S     49.34       6.4
 51 Danute Mnsson           LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT   49.34       6.4
 53 Kerstin Hellmann         D German Nat.Team    D     49.39       6.4
 54 Britta Backlund          S Timr SOK          S     49.42       6.4
 55 Marika Nylund            S Domnarvets GOIF    S     49.44       6.4
 56 Voverien Giedr         LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT   49.46       6.4
 57 Kristina Aneland         S OK Skogshjortarna  S     49.52       6.4
 58 Rikke Holm               DK OK Pan                  49.54   95  6.4
 59 Mia Haglund              S OK Hedstrmmen     S     50.06       6.4
 60 Marianne Larsson         S Pan Kristianstad   S     50.14       6.4
 61 Heidi Liljestrm         SF Helsingin Suunnis SF    50.15       6.4
 62 Eija Blomqvist           SF IF Femman         SF    50.17       6.4
 63 Torunn Fossli            N Bkkelagets SPK    N     50.20       6.5
 64 Heidi Partanen           SF KuoSu             SF    50.45       6.5
 65 Karen Jensen             DK OK st                  50.54   94  6.5
 66 Hanna Simola             SF Espoon Suunta     SF    50.56       6.5
 67 Tine Rasmussen           DK Farum OK                50.58   94  6.5
 68 Katja Peltola            SF Liedon Parma      SF    50.59       6.5
 68 Hanna Rangert            S Alvesta SOK        S     50.59       6.5
 70 Silke Schlittermann      D ESV Berlin         D     51.02       6.5
 70 Kirsty Brian-Jones       UK South Yorkshire O UK    51.02       6.5
 72 Zanda Abzalone           LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT   51.12       6.6
 73 Kristina Davidsson       S OK Orion           S     51.24       6.6
 73 sa Gahne                S IFK Liding        S     51.24       6.6
 75 Iveta Liberdov           TCH Ladies' O-Team   TCH   51.25       6.6
 76 Gitte Engstrm           S Linkpings OK      S     51.30       6.6
 77 Valborg Madslien         N NTHI               N     51.51       6.6
 78 Anna Nystrm             S Hestra IF          S     52.09       6.7
 79 Anna Isaksson            S Domnarvets GOIF    S     52.18       6.7
 80 Runa Lien                N Halden SK          N     52.19       6.7
 81 Catherine Dickburt       B Belgium Nat.Team   B     52.30       6.7
 81 Jana Cieslarova          TCH Czech Team       TCH   52.30       6.7
 83 Nina Gunnarsson          S Linkpings OK      S     52.35       6.7
 84 Marianne Seerup          DK Farum OK                52.37   92  6.7
 85 Malin Persson            S Pan Kristianstad   S     52.45       6.8
 86 Ingela Mattsson          SF Pargas IF         SF    52.52       6.8
 87 Ss Munch Hansen         DK OK st                  52.54   92  6.8
 88 Lotta J. Sundblad        S Eksj SOK          S     53.01       6.8
 89 Christine Fogtmann       DK Farum OK                53.06   91  6.8
 90 Christina Jonsson        S Eksj SOK          S     53.08       6.8
 91 Mirka Haataja            SF Espoon Suunta     SF    53.13       6.8
 92 Isabelle Abisse          F French National Te F     53.19       6.8
 93 Charlotte Thrane         DK OK st                  53.22   91  6.8
 94 Margit Breckle           SF IF Femman         SF    53.25       6.8
 95 Judith Keinath           D German Nat.Team    D     53.36       6.9
 96 Pernille sten           SF Espoon Suunta     SF    53.42       6.9
 97 Vita Valdmane            LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT   53.47       6.9
 98 Anne Carlsson            S OK Orion           S     53.54       6.9
 99 Marianne Lynge Madsen    DK OK Pan                  53.56   91  6.9
100 Kirsti Kringhaug         N Lillomarka OL      N     53.59       6.9
101 Helena Svensson          S OK Tyr             S     54.00       6.9
101 Linda Fahln             S OK Tyr             S     54.00       6.9
101 Yvonne Fjordside         DK OK Pan                  54.00   90  6.9
104 Maria Frdin             S Svedalens AIK     S     54.27       7.0
105 Ina Skalberg             S Eksj SOK          S     54.37       7.0
105 Isa Sandberg             SF IF Femman         SF    54.37       7.0
107 Niina Viljanen           SF Liedon Parma      SF    54.41       7.0
108 Cornelia Eckardt         D German Nat.Team    D     55.26       7.1
109 Lone Hansen              S IFK Gteborg       S     55.29       7.1
110 Lei Laine                SF Espoon Suunta     SF    55.37       7.1
111 Sirpa Linkkonen          SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF    55.39       7.1
112 Lotta Ericsson           S OK Denseln         S     56.26       7.2
113 Eva Smedegaard           DK O-63                    56.31   88  7.2
114 Heike Jaeger             D German Nat.Team    D     56.39       7.3
115 Susanne Wiklund          S stersunds OK      S     56.40       7.3
116 Kristyna Simunkova       TCH Czech Team       TCH   56.55       7.3
117 Birgitte Huseby          N Fredrikstad SK     N     56.57       7.3
118 Irina Navovira           LAT Latvia Nat.Team  LAT   57.05       7.3
119 Ulrika Andersson         S Stora Tuna IK      S     57.11       7.3
120 Linda Ryen               S OK Tyr             S     57.16       7.3
121 Kristin Ulven            N NTHI               N     57.17       7.3
122 Mia Eliasson             S Linkpings OK      S     57.24       7.4
123 Annika Jernberg          S OK Nolaskogarna    S     57.37       7.4
124 Anna Andreasson          S OK Hedstrmmen     S     57.40       7.4
125 Birgitta Svensson        S Lunds OK           S     58.21       7.5
126 Charlotte Lindkvist      S Leksands OK        S     58.25       7.5
127 Randi Scheel             DK OK Pan                  58.58   86  7.6
128 Anna Johansson           S OK Kolmrden       S     58.59       7.6
129 Stine Pettersen          N Fredrikstad SK     N     59.03       7.6
130 Virpi Suomalainen        SFRajamen Rykmentti SF    59.08       7.6
131 Anna-Britt Nyberg        S OK Nolaskogarna    S     59.11       7.6
132 Camilla Bjrkman         S Domnarvets GOIF    S     59.13       7.6
133 Kristina Westman         S Leksands OK        S     59.27       7.6
134 Line Vangs Iversen      DK OK Pan                1.00.26   84  7.7
135 Maria Douglas            DK Farum OK              1.00.28   84  7.8
136 sa Bengtsson            S Trollhttans SOK   S   1.00.32       7.8
137 Helena Novotn            TCH OK Jilemnice     TCH 1.00.55       7.8
138 Dagmar Musilov           TCH Zlin             TCH 1.00.58       7.8
139 Eva Westerlind           S Linkpings OK      S   1.01.32       7.9
140 Ann E. Kopland           N Modum OL           N   1.01.48       7.9
141 Ingela Andersson         S Lunds OK           S   1.01.53       7.9
142 Kirsi Arvola             SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF  1.02.03       8.0
143 Annelie Ingesson         S Stora Tuna IK      S   1.02.53       8.1
144 Tina Christensen         DK Farum OK              1.04.20   80  8.2
145 Anna Helmersson          S Lunds OK           S   1.07.00       8.6
146 Jane Hansen              DK Tisvilde Hegn OK      1.07.03   77  8.6
147 Maria Schulz             DK Odense OK             1.10.08   74  9.0
    Carina Forslund          S OK Kolmrden       S   Udget
    Helena Bth             S Hestra IF          S   Udget
    Weronica Karlsson        S OK Orion           S   Udget
    Heidi Arnesen            N NTHI               N   Diskvalificeret
    Susanne Jakobsen         DK OK st                Mangler klip


===========================================================================
====================  Relay Results =======================================
===========================================================================


MENS OPEN

 1  S Trollhttans SOK S   3.35.41     2  TCH Czech Team TCH 1   3.37.41
Peter Cederberg        1.00.08 (71)   Libor Zridkavesely       57.27 (1)
Bjrn Kristiansson       53.17 (1)    Petr Vavrys              56.05 (2)
Tomas Jensen             30.52 (2)    Tomasil Kovarik          30.49 (3)
Carsten Jrgensen      1.11.24 (1)    Rudolf Ropek           1.13.20 (2)

 3  S OK Tyr S   1         3.37.48     4  S Pan Kristianstad S   3.38.07
Jesper D. Jensen         57.44 (6)    Andreas Nilsson          58.40 (25)
Hkan Eriksson           55.52 (3)    Thomas Nielsen           54.56 (3)
Erik Forsgren            30.36 (1)    Jrgen Modig             31.00 (5)
Steven Hale            1.13.36 (3)    Jrgen Olsson          1.13.31 (4)

 5  SFRajamen Rykmentti SF3.38.17     6  N Halden SK N   1      3.39.18
Marko Vaisanen           58.47 (30)   Dicki Jones              57.41 (4)
Jouni Mhnen            55.09 (5)    Joachim Carlsson         57.28 (7)
Kaj Roine                30.39 (4)    Thormod Berg             31.23 (13)
Reijo Mattinen         1.13.42 (5)    Petter Thoresen        1.12.46 (6)

 7  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 3.39.20     8  N Fredrikstad SK N   1 3.39.23
nn                       57.28 (2)    Tore Bjrnerd           58.21 (16)
nn                       59.35 (26)   Per Olaussen             56.52 (10)
nn                       28.56 (8)    Henrik Ottesen           30.59 (11)
nn                     1.13.21 (7)    Kjetil Bjrlo          1.13.11 (8)

 9  S OK Kolmrden S   1   3.39.56    10  S IFK Gteborg S   1   3.40.59
Nils Olsson              58.26 (20)   Thomas Hjerrild          59.04 (38)
Mats Olsson              58.07 (20)   Arto Ranttiournanen      57.25 (19)
Per Ek                   30.09 (17)   Chris Terkelsen          30.09 (15)
Johan Hsman           1.13.14 (9)    Flemming Jrgensen     1.14.21 (10)

11  SF Turun Suunnistaja SF3.41.17    12  S IFK Sdertlje S   1 3.41.18
Jukka Nikulainen         59.00 (35)   Michael Wehlin         1.00.01 (66)
Tommi Tlkk             54.57 (6)    Johan Sunden             57.08 (28)
Rasmus dum              31.23 (6)    Mats Hellstdius          28.56 (9)
Petri Forsman          1.15.57 (11)   Pontus Jonsson         1.15.13 (12)

13  TCH Zlin TCH 1         3.42.15    14  S Ronneby OK S   1     3.42.34
Jan Sidla                59.27 (55)   Hans Mrd                59.32 (58)
Martin Sadlek            55.45 (9)    Thomas Johanneson        55.39 (8)
Evzen Pekarek            31.22 (14)   Jon Engkvist             31.02 (12)
Tomas Podmolik         1.15.41 (13)   Peter Miketinac        1.16.21 (14)

15  SF Helsingin Suunnis SF3.42.52    16  N s IL N   1          3.43.29
Tuomas Tala              58.19 (14)   Hkon Dsnes             59.29 (56)
Matti Karvonen           57.32 (16)   Hvard Tveite            56.17 (14)
Teijo  Oksanen           30.47 (15)   Per Henning Bjerva       31.32 (19)
Kimmo Liljestrm       1.16.14 (15)   Gjermund Hansen        1.16.11 (16)

16  N Ringsaker OL N   1   3.43.29    18  N NTHI N   1           3.43.58
Jon Anders Birdal      1.00.03 (69)   Christian Vogelsang      58.09 (11)
Bernt Bjrnsgaard        55.40 (13)   Tore Sandvik             57.06 (11)
John Svergja             31.38 (20)   Harald Bakke             30.56 (10)
Anders Bjrnsgaard     1.16.08 (16)   Carl H. Bjrseth       1.17.47 (18)

19  S OK Triangeln S   1   3.43.59    20  SF Tamperen Pyrint SF 3.44.27
Alar Viitmas             58.21 (16)   Reko Martti              59.19 (51)
Anders Jnsson           57.29 (15)   Manne Suominen           59.08 (36)
Jonas Nordstrm          31.21 (18)   Tuomo Haanp            31.34 (27)
Sixten Sild            1.16.48 (19)   Chgrstian Abersold     1.14.26 (20)

21  SF Pargas IF SF  1     3.44.57    22  S OK Hammaren S   1    3.45.58
Jaako Jrvist           58.53 (32)   Magnus Pettersson        57.49 (8)
Markku Virtala           58.54 (32)   Mikael Palmberg        1.00.39 (37)
Sren Nymalm             32.11 (25)   Joakim Ingelsson         31.56 (34)
Kenneth Cederberg      1.14.59 (21)   Mikael Ingelsson       1.15.34 (22)

23  S Linkpings OK S   1  3.46.06    24  N IL Gular N   1       3.46.16
Fredrik Sturesson        58.24 (18)   Brynjar Fredheim         59.02 (36)
MArtin Johansson         58.41 (27)   Thierry Mathey           59.27 (38)
Anders Berg              31.44 (23)   Espen Aubert             34.05 (51)
Niklas Bratt           1.17.17 (23)   Jon Tvedt              1.13.42 (24)

25  S Hestra IF S   1      3.46.38    26  S SOIK Hellas S   1    3.46.41
Anders Ingvarsson      1.00.50 (97)   Svajonas Ambrazas        57.30 (3)
Johan Ingmarsson         59.45 (64)   Vytautas Gipas         1.02.04 (49)
Jan Hilding              32.03 (52)   Vidas Armalis            32.50 (48)
Hkan Gottfridsson     1.14.00 (25)   Edgaras Voveris        1.14.17 (26)

27  DK OK Pan 1            3.46.54    28  N Nydalens SK N   1    3.47.33
Morten Fenger-Grn       59.13 (45)   Tomas Eidsmo             58.01 (10)
Jens Maarup              56.18 (12)   Odin Tellesb          1.01.17 (40)
Jesper Fenger-Grn       31.56 (21)   Daniel Giger             30.41 (26)
Ebbe Nielsen           1.19.27 (27)   Stig Bjerggaard        1.17.34 (28)

28  S IFK Liding S   1    3.47.33    30  S Stora Tuna IK S   1  3.47.37
Matties Balck          1.00.42 (90)   Mikael stlund           58.46 (28)
Per Spik               1.01.25 (80)   Johan Alfredsson       1.00.40 (45)
Casper Giding            31.05 (60)   Mikael Johansson         32.50 (46)
Holger Hott Johansen   1.14.21 (28)   Alistair Landells      1.15.21 (30)

31  N Sandnes IL N   1     3.47.40    32  S OK Ravinen S   1     3.47.49
Espen Bergstrm          58.26 (20)   Petter Svenin            59.40 (62)
Lars Hyldebost           57.28 (17)   Kjelle Almeren           58.11 (34)
Sturle Furland           33.05 (24)   Peter Albrektsson        32.24 (32)
Stein Arne Olsen       1.18.41 (31)   Lars Hkan Sandvik     1.17.34 (32)

33  SF Angelniemen Ankku SF3.47.54    34  S FK Friskus-Varberg S 3.47.57
Jarmo Reiman             58.51 (31)   nn                       59.08 (40)
Ari Kattainen            57.45 (21)   nn                       59.27 (39)
Janne Virtanen           29.17 (7)    nn                       34.11 (54)
Juri Emaldinov         1.22.01 (33)   nn                     1.15.11 (34)

35  S OK Stigen S   1      3.48.03    36  S Jrflla OK S   1    3.48.12
Fredrik Svensson         59.56 (64)   Jonas Persson            59.08 (40)
Magnus K. Claesson     1.01.52 (73)   Lars Palmquist           58.11 (30)
Ola Samuelsson           32.08 (67)   Jrgen Ljungberg         35.14 (50)
Tomas Asp              1.14.07 (35)   Tomas Jonsson          1.15.39 (36)

37  SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF3.48.18    38  S OK Orion S   1       3.48.20
Saku Kolkkala            59.14 (46)   L-O Larsson            1.02.21 (125)
Niclas Bjrkqvist        58.53 (35)   Anders Hkansson       1.00.33 (91)
Tero Viljanen            32.07 (31)   Bernt Karlsson           30.21 (62)
Wladimir Kozlov        1.18.04 (37)   Patric Nilsson         1.15.05 (38)

39  S OK Roslagen S   1    3.48.25    40  N NTHI N   2           3.48.32
Rickard Ekman            59.39 (61)   Lassi Virtanen         1.02.03 (122)
Ove Rdberg            1.00.32 (58)   Bjrnar Lynum            55.11 (29)
Johan Jacobsson          31.22 (36)   Ville Hallonen           32.49 (29)
Niklas Lindberg        1.16.52 (39)   Pl Kittilsen          1.18.29 (40)

41  S Leksands OK S   1    3.48.33    42  SF Espoon Suunta SF  1 3.48.36
nn                       59.11 (43)   Mnu Mutka               59.17 (49)
nn                     1.00.14 (44)   Terho Lahtinen         1.00.35 (53)
nn                       33.05 (49)   Janne Hartman            32.14 (44)
nn                     1.16.03 (41)   Juha Miettinen         1.16.30 (42)

43  N Kristiansand OK N   13.48.39    44  S Grycksbo IF S   1    3.49.02
Jan Harald Bakkejord     59.03 (37)   Lars kerman           1.00.04 (70)
Stle Dvergsnes          57.36 (23)   Staffan Eriksson         59.16 (41)
Bjarne Frestrand        33.43 (33)   Jan Eriksson             32.41 (43)
Espen Danevad          1.18.17 (43)   Anders kerman         1.17.01 (44)

45  N Stord T og IL N   1  3.49.59    46  S Tolered-Utby OL S   13.50.11
Arild Aasheim            57.46 (7)    Anders Johansson       1.03.49 (162)
Rolf Vestre              58.51 (22)   Klas Dalberg             57.54 (70)
Lars-Inge Arnevik        33.26 (29)   Jimmy Birklin            32.04 (65)
Leiv-Terje Arnevik     1.19.56 (45)   Stephen Palmer         1.16.24 (46)

47  SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF3.50.27    48  D German Nat.Team D   13.50.39
Rene Ottesen             58.59 (34)   Oliver Foeth           1.00.27 (85)
Ari Kotiharju          1.00.40 (51)   Heiko Gossel             59.02 (47)
Tommi Humppi             32.30 (45)   Michael Hfer            32.28 (42)
Vladimir Alexeev       1.18.18 (47)   Rolf Breckle           1.18.42 (48)

49  SF IF Femman SF  1     3.50.49    50  N Bkkelagets SPK N   13.50.53
Carl-Oscar Granberg      58.18 (13)   Erik Paulsrus            58.20 (15)
Leif Qvisen              59.23 (31)   Anders Paulsrud          58.40 (25)
Jan Torrkulla            32.21 (28)   Jan Sverre Edstrm       31.48 (22)
Adnders Hjerre         1.20.47 (49)   Bo Engdahl             1.22.05 (50)

51  SFRajamen Rykmentti SF3.51.14    52  SF Pihkaniskat SF  1   3.52.05
Janne Honkonen           59.10 (42)   Pekke Pallaspuro       1.00.15 (73)
Kristian Kuokkanen     1.00.27 (50)   Jouko Malinen          1.01.26 (68)
Petri Harjamki          32.09 (39)   Aki Saranen              32.10 (66)
Lasse Torpo            1.19.28 (51)   Ivars Zagars           1.18.14 (52)

53  S OK Kolmrden S   2   3.52.11    54  S IFK Gteborg S   2   3.52.33
Peter Holgersson       1.00.24 (82)   Bjarne Bcklund        1.02.59 (144)
Fredrik Johanson         59.39 (55)   Jacob dum               56.25 (43)
Mikael Westerberg        31.38 (37)   Roger Hallgren           32.28 (40)
Ulf Ekelund            1.20.30 (53)   Torben Skovlyst        1.20.41 (54)

55  DK FIF Hillerd 1      3.52.42    56  TCH Czech Team TCH 3   3.53.41
Mark Chapmann          1.00.49 (94)   U. Mateju              1.00.33 (87)
Rob Lee                1.00.58 (72)   Michal Mateju          1.02.14 (89)
Simon Bourne             32.10 (69)   Ivo Haban                33.57 (86)
Steve Nicholson        1.18.45 (55)   Zdenek Zikmund         1.16.57 (56)

57  S OK Tisaren S   1     3.53.49    58  S Hestra IF S   2      3.53.50
Dan Larsson'             59.18 (50)   Rikard Claesson          58.45 (27)
Lars Carlberg          1.00.24 (52)   Patrik Kristensen      1.01.09 (54)
Jan Sjdin               33.16 (59)   Martin Claesson          32.56 (57)
Mikael Pihel           1.20.51 (57)   Lars Norrby            1.21.00 (58)

59  S Ronneby OK S   2     3.54.21    60  DK Farum OK 1          3.54.27
Lars Persson             59.12 (44)   Jesper Jensen          1.01.42 (116)
Christian Hkansson    1.01.18 (62)   Jens Hansen            1.00.16 (79)
Thomas Mnsson           33.26 (67)   Pablo Jensen             32.50 (72)
Peter Wilhelmsson      1.20.25 (59)   Allan Mogensen         1.19.39 (60)

61  S Kils OK S   2        3.54.40    62  S IFK Liding S   2    3.55.07
Jrgen Nilsson           57.42 (5)    Kjell Oberger          1.01.12 (103)
Christer Nilsson       1.01.50 (48)   Greger Berglund          59.22 (63)
Johan Darle              32.21 (41)   Fredrik Lwengren        32.57 (63)
Magnus Nordstrm       1.22.47 (61)   Jonas Giding           1.21.36 (62)

63  SF Suunta 101 SF  1    3.55.31    64  DK Kolding OK 1        3.55.34
Jukka Rohula           1.01.35 (113)  Martin Nolte           1.00.46 (92)
Janne Kempas           1.00.16 (76)   Jan Eg Pedersen          59.22 (57)
Jari Kahelin             31.23 (61)   Sren Mrup              32.41 (56)
Timo Siuill            1.22.17 (63)   Ulrik Staugaard        1.22.45 (64)

65  S Eksj SOK S   1      3.55.36    66  F French National Te F 3.55.43
Jan Lager                59.26 (54)   Fabrisce Erdinger      1.01.36 (114)
Peter Nilsson          1.03.09 (85)   Remi Guergiou          1.01.59 (98)
Stefan Nilsson           32.44 (77)   Pierre Linossier         33.11 (89)
Patrik Nilsson         1.20.17 (65)   Gilles Perrin          1.18.57 (66)

67  S Tby OK S   2        3.55.50    67  S Tby OK S   1        3.55.50
Anders Jacobsson       1.01.25 (109)  Mats Ekman             1.01.44 (117)
Per-Arne Engstrm      1.01.11 (86)   Johan Lundvall         1.03.55 (118)
Mats Johansson           31.26 (71)   Christer Halvarsson      31.05 (86)
Stefan Persson         1.21.48 (67)   Carl Persson           1.19.06 (67)

69  SF Liedon Parma SF  1  3.55.57    70  S OK Hammaren S   2    3.56.00
Juha Peltola             58.33 (23)   Torbjrn Pettersson    1.00.27 (85)
Timo A. Laine          1.01.32 (56)   Henrik Bjrk           1.00.02 (61)
Mika Rostedt             32.37 (53)   Ulf Karlsson             33.03 (64)
Kaj Saarinen           1.23.15 (69)   Lars Sjberg           1.22.28 (70)

71  TCH Czech Team TCH 2   3.56.11    72  S Nykpings OK S   1   3.56.15
Pavel Horak              57.55 (9)    Henrik Thoren          1.03.24 (153)
Vit Pospisil           1.01.32 (46)   Dan Nilsson            1.01.28 (116)
Kamil Arnost             32.18 (38)   Jonny Bergman            33.58 (101)
Petr Boranek           1.24.26 (71)   Tommy Johansson        1.17.25 (72)

73  S OK Ravinen S   2     3.56.41    74  N Steinkjer OK N   1   3.56.42
Martin Andersson       1.02.39 (135)  Ole Petter Kjerkrat    1.01.01 (100)
Gunnar Elveljung       1.00.21 (93)   Asgeir Mjsund           59.10 (58)
Robert Wallsten          33.49 (90)   Kjartan Mjsund          36.57 (91)
Lars Forsberg          1.19.52 (73)   ystein Kristiansen    1.19.34 (74)

75  S OK Skogsfalken S   1 3.56.46    76  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 3.57.12
Martin Sderberg         58.25 (19)   nn                     1.00.18 (76)
Jonas Philblad           57.38 (18)   nn                     1.00.22 (66)
Linus Kaisajuntti        36.52 (58)   nn                       31.38 (47)
Johan Gyberg           1.23.51 (75)   nn                     1.24.54 (76)

77  N Fredrikstad SK N   2 3.58.35    78  S Tolered-Utby OL S   23.58.38
Bent Olav Aamodt         58.44 (26)   Kristoffer Sideby      1.00.15 (73)
Lars Ole Klavestad     1.04.27 (97)   Niklas Lindegrdh      1.01.38 (78)
Tom A. Karlsen           33.23 (83)   Maths Carlsson           33.01 (73)
yvind Stokseth        1.22.01 (77)   Roger Davidson         1.23.44 (78)

79  S OK Denseln S   1     3.58.47    80  SF Angelniemen Ankku SF3.58.51
Per Kempe              1.04.54 (177)  Janne Lehto              59.06 (39)
Stefan Karlsson          58.52 (103)  Petteri Khri         1.02.40 (71)
Jerker Bergstrm         35.57 (109)  Tero Heikkil            32.14 (70)
Bjrn Karlsson         1.19.04 (79)   Petri Laaksonen        1.24.51 (80)

81  SF Helsingin Suunnis SF3.58.53    82  CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  23.58.58
Tero Keklinen        1.01.19 (107)  Urs Altorfer           1.01.09 (101)
Kim Nylund             1.00.29 (73)   Adrian Klauser         1.00.43 (77)
Heikki Pajuoja           33.59 (79)   Audi Hassler             33.24 (75)
Alpo Kusisto           1.23.06 (81)   Beat Berger            1.23.42 (82)

83  S Kping Kolsva Ok S   3.59.22    84  S Pan Kristianstad S   3.59.35
Tommy Olsson             59.24 (53)   Johan Modig            1.03.23 (152)
Per Andersson          1.06.35 (123)  Mats Persson           1.02.14 (117)
Ola Lind                 36.07 (126)  Per-ke Nilsson          32.42 (95)
Tomas Prokes           1.17.16 (83)   Henrik Modig           1.21.16 (84)

85  S Hjrnarps GIF S   1  3.59.51    86  LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LI4.00.12
Henrik Henrysson       1.00.42 (90)   Liutaras Bilevicilis   1.01.34 (112)
Michael Lnn           1.01.48 (83)   Marius Mazulis         1.00.08 (69)
Mats Svensson            37.18 (110)  Aidas Katarskis          33.14 (74)
Lars Svantesson        1.20.03 (85)   Paulius Markovas       1.25.16 (86)

87  SF Mixed SF  1         4.00.20    88  SF Turun Suunnistaja SF4.00.30
Esa Orava              1.00.49 (94)   Jyrki Nieminen         1.05.20 (186)
Tuuka Tuumala            58.33 (42)   Jouni Hannula            58.51 (108)
Kimmo Pajula             33.25 (55)   Jouni Ollonqvist         32.28 (84)
Tapani Partanen        1.27.33 (87)   Pasi Tlkk            1.23.51 (88)

89  S Linkpings OK S   2  4.01.04    90  SF Helsingin Suunnis SF4.01.22
Hkon Malmstrm        1.02.53 (140)  Roy Parnetti           1.00.19 (78)
rjan Pettersson         59.17 (81)   Jeppe Koivula          1.02.17 (86)
Stefan Wallberg          33.07 (76)   Henrik Tala              34.06 (85)
Martin Lindberg        1.25.47 (89)   Heikki Lappalainon     1.24.40 (90)

91  S FK Gingarna S   1   4.01.34    92  S Vxj OK S   1       4.01.45
Magnus Larsson         1.01.11 (102)  Henrik Johansson         59.30 (57)
Anders Selin           1.05.53 (142)  Anders Sandblad        1.01.05 (64)
Lars Sfstrm            34.12 (116)  Bjrn Persson            35.34 (81)
Magnus Granqvist       1.20.18 (91)   Mihael Bergstedt       1.25.36 (92)

93  S Trollhttans SOK S   4.02.17    94  SF OK 77 SF  1         4.02.35
Mats Hedman            1.02.01 (120)  Vesa Kankaanp        1.03.43 (157)
Lars-Gran Johansson   1.02.30 (111)  Sami Isoherranen       1.01.05 (114)
Tomas Andersson          34.05 (99)   Thomas Ekstrm           32.37 (92)
Mats Kristiansson      1.23.41 (93)   Jan Donner             1.25.10 (94)

95  CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  14.02.36    96  S OK Ravinen S   3     4.02.46
Urs Mller             1.00.36 (88)   Per Mller             1.00.11 (72)
Donatus Schnyder       1.01.13 (75)   Henrik Sandstrm       1.02.52 (95)
Ari Lhti                36.21 (94)   Erik Berglund            35.19 (96)
Chistoph Schilter      1.24.26 (95)   Fredrik Johnsson       1.24.24 (96)

97  LAT Latvia Nat.Team LAT4.02.49    98  S Tolered-Utby OL S   34.03.06
Janis Ozolins            59.16 (48)   Per Skoglund           1.01.00 (99)
Raimon Spulle          1.04.25 (102)  Fredrik Norman         1.03.11 (108)
Girts Bzols              32.17 (80)   Niklas Tollesson         32.34 (88)
Girts Linins           1.26.51 (97)   Mark Baljeu            1.26.21 (98)

99  S Hssleholms OK S   1 4.03.22    100 SF Helsingin Suunnis SF4.04.14
nn                     1.00.49 (94)   Aarto Hirvi            1.07.22 (218)
nn                     1.02.50 (100)  Ilka Nurminen          1.03.09 (157)
nn                       37.13 (111)  Jukka Miettinen          31.36 (127)
nn                     1.22.30 (99)   Timo Salin             1.22.07 (100)

101 DK Sllerd OK 1       4.05.20    102 SF Koovee Tampere SF  14.05.23
Anders Bgevig         1.01.18 (106)  nn                     1.00.21 (80)
Rune Bugge Jensen      1.04.52 (124)  nn                     1.02.30 (90)
Christina Grndahl       36.16 (129)  nn                       36.24 (105)
Torben Nrgaard        1.22.54 (101)  nn                     1.26.08 (102)

103 TCH Czech Team TCH 4   4.05.24    104 S Hrlvs IF S   1     4.05.26
Jiri Paccik            1.04.43 (172)  Jesper Hkansson       1.02.52 (139)
Aces Jirasek           1.01.54 (126)  Bjrn Eskilsson        1.02.48 (119)
Radek Milan              36.12 (132)  Niklas Nilsson           33.30 (103)
Edre Sterbak           1.22.35 (103)  Lars Ljungqvist        1.26.16 (104)

105 N Indre stfold OK N   4.05.39    106 S OK Kolmrden S   3   4.05.44
Lars Petter Glomsrd     59.53 (63)   Peter Lund             1.04.04 (168)
Bjrn Erik Glomsrd    1.04.06 (107)  Magnus Persson         1.02.58 (139)
Frode Risbrthe          34.25 (97)   Ulrik Karlsson           34.19 (118)
Jon Arne Glomsrd      1.27.15 (105)  Henrik Vuorimen        1.24.23 (106)

107 S Pan Kristianstad S   4.06.01    108 S Hestra IF S   3      4.06.05
Hkan Eriksson         1.00.02 (67)   Oscar Axelsson         1.00.40 (89)
Roger Persson          1.03.35 (99)   Kristian Vejedal       1.01.52 (84)
Eric Ericsson            35.30 (102)  Sten Hjelm               32.54 (78)
Hans Nilsson           1.26.54 (107)  Stefan Graad           1.30.39 (108)

109 SF Turun Suunnistaja SF4.06.19    110 S IFK Gteborg S   3   4.06.25
Mika Venho             1.02.56 (142)  Johan Forsten          1.02.31 (129)
Markus Ottila          1.01.32 (110)  Tord Hederskog         1.04.13 (127)
Pasi Vainikainen         34.18 (100)  Anders Carlsson          37.37 (138)
Esa Mki               1.27.33 (109)  Peter Claesson         1.22.04 (110)

111 S OK Orion S   2       4.06.34    112 DK Farum OK 2          4.06.41
Peter Andersson          59.15 (47)   Ole Lind               1.03.44 (158)
Kent Olsson            1.05.35 (115)  Nicolai Kliem          1.03.44 (144)
Lars Karlsson            33.38 (98)   Niels Petersen           34.36 (125)
Mats Andersson         1.28.06 (111)  Jrgen Kirkeby         1.24.37 (112)

113 S FK Friskus-Varberg S 4.06.42    114 SFIkaalisten Nouseva SF4.07.27
nn                     1.02.49 (137)  Simo Syrjonen          1.02.24 (127)
nn                     1.04.05 (131)  Ari Anjala             1.02.22 (113)
nn                       36.13 (135)  Pasi Pikkarainen         36.23 (113)
nn                     1.23.35 (113)  Asmo Vuorenp         1.26.18 (114)

115 S Stora Tuna IK S   2  4.07.56    116 PL HKS Azymut Mochy PL 4.08.42
Lars Eriksson          1.03.25 (154)  nn                     1.04.05 (169)
Mikael Gruud           1.03.37 (139)  nn                       59.03 (96)
Erik Sundberg            34.31 (120)  nn                       34.38 (93)
Jesper Mrtensson      1.26.23 (115)  nn                     1.30.56 (116)

117 N IL Ims N   1        4.08.44    118 S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 4.09.17
Bjrn Eriksen          1.10.48 (241)  nn                     1.00.55 (98)
Stig Solberg           1.03.10 (189)  nn                     1.06.06 (137)
Sigve Hamran             31.27 (141)  nn                       34.58 (124)
Aslak Blgestad        1.23.19 (117)  nn                     1.27.18 (118)

119 ROM National Team ROM 14.09.44    120 D German Nat.Team D   24.09.49
Grecu Mihnea           1.06.08 (195)  Martin Klimpel         1.06.21 (209)
Galateanu Moria        1.05.08 (167)  Stefan Wedlich         1.04.33 (162)
Grecu Horatiu            34.13 (142)  Martin Schne            35.40 (148)
Mutiu Oviliu Muguzel   1.24.15 (119)  Christian Dhring      1.23.15 (120)

121 S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 4.10.20    122 S OK Tranan S   2      4.10.34
nn                     1.04.57 (178)  Sren Kindlund         1.08.09 (233)
nn                     1.03.50 (148)  Magnus Larsson         1.06.45 (193)
nn                       38.10 (152)  Mattias Larsson          38.17 (181)
nn                     1.23.23 (121)  Martin Larsson         1.17.23 (122)

123 SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF4.10.41    124 N s IL N   2          4.10.43
Jukka Erkkil          1.01.26 (110)  Tore Hoff              1.04.22 (170)
Pekka Kittil          1.09.18 (160)  Tore Hansen            1.04.23 (147)
Jari Erkkil             35.03 (143)  Knut Harald Hylleseth    35.40 (139)
Asko Lautamki         1.24.54 (123)  Dag Steiner Ragvin     1.26.18 (124)

125 S Falkpings AIK S   1 4.10.44    126 N Ringsaker OL N   2   4.10.45
nn                     1.01.13 (104)  Johs. Hjelmstad        1.05.57 (190)
nn                     1.08.08 (155)  Fredrik demarksbakken 1.03.07 (152)
nn                       37.22 (149)  Idar Brekke              35.11 (136)
nn                     1.24.01 (125)  Stein Ivar Rste       1.26.30 (126)

127 DK OK Pan 2            4.10.46    128 S IFK Liding S   4    4.10.51
Karsten Fenger         1.02.36 (132)  nn                     1.02.32 (130)
Torben Utzon           1.04.08 (127)  nn                     1.08.06 (159)
Jakob Landsberg          35.48 (130)  nn                     1.55.00 (253)
Claus Bloch            1.28.14 (127)  nn                       05.13 (128)

129 N Oppsal O N   1       4.10.52    130 S stersunds OK S   3  4.11.02
Bengt Erik Skaug       1.04.37 (171)  Anders Blomquist       1.00.24 (82)
Olav Nedrelid          1.02.27 (142)  Ola Lindkvist          1.03.25 (105)
Harald Strm             34.26 (119)  rjan Christensen        35.38 (107)
Lars Granum            1.29.22 (129)  Willy Olsson           1.31.35 (130)

131 S IFK Liding S   3    4.11.11    132 S Nykpings OK S   3   4.11.13
Ingemar Stenbeck       1.03.54 (163)  Kent Bergendal         1.07.35 (221)
Magnus Svensson        1.02.55 (129)  Per Carlsson           1.04.04 (171)
Pr Lilja                36.15 (134)  Per ker                 34.28 (144)
Lars Holmgrd          1.28.07 (131)  Conny Nilsson          1.25.06 (132)

133 H Nat JuniorTeam Hun H 4.11.29    134 DK OK st 1            4.11.42
Kolos Vajda            1.04.48 (174)  Henrik Steen Andersen  1.01.21 (108)
Lajos Sarecz           1.04.18 (153)  Peter Bcker Hansen    1.07.38 (150)
Gyrgy Novai             37.56 (153)  Bjarne Topp              35.18 (137)
David Farkas           1.24.27 (133)  Michael Sommer         1.27.25 (134)

135 S Alvesta SOK S   1    4.12.25    136 TCH Zlin TCH 2         4.12.33
Tomas Zakouril         1.00.23 (81)   Roman Moryna           1.03.14 (150)
Radek Noboetny         1.06.38 (137)  Petr Pernicka          1.03.17 (125)
Stefan Bengtsson         39.44 (150)  Dusan Sviecka            35.39 (128)
Vacek Zakouril         1.25.40 (135)  Stana Nudrak           1.30.23 (136)

137 SF Anttolan Urheilij SF4.12.54    138 S OK Nolaskogarna S   14.12.59
Vesa Klemettinen       1.00.00 (65)   nn                     1.01.54 (118)
Petri Noponen          1.09.00 (151)  nn                     1.15.58 (207)
Jimo Weide               38.25 (155)  nn                       35.54 (185)
Pietro Mennea          1.25.29 (137)  nn                     1.19.13 (138)

139 S Eksj SOK S   2      4.13.13    140 S Lunds OK S   1       4.13.40
Anders Edwardsson      1.05.21 (187)  Peter Hedberg          1.02.17 (124)
Pr Envall             1.07.09 (173)  Richard Andersson      1.04.42 (134)
Jonas Brorsson           37.38 (163)  Malte Lennerstedt        38.19 (140)
Claes Otterborg        1.23.05 (139)  Niklas Jnsson         1.28.22 (140)

141 N Larvik OK N   1      4.14.12    142 N NTHI N   3           4.15.48
Ole Jakob Nss         1.00.02 (67)   Olav Snildal           1.00.17 (75)
Christian Fryd        1.02.57 (92)   Gaute Stavik           1.04.18 (112)
Stig Lomme               44.58 (158)  Kristian Ulven           42.57 (156)
Per Olav Gulbrandsen   1.26.15 (141)  Ulrik Thisted          1.28.16 (142)

143 S OK Skogsstjrnan S   4.15.54    144 N Sandefjord OK N   1  4.16.40
Anders Nilson          1.06.16 (203)  Gjermund Glesnes         59.34 (60)
Calle Andersson        1.04.50 (166)  Knut Ivar Johanssen    1.03.05 (88)
Urban Larsson            40.33 (174)  Roger Hksnes            36.38 (106)
Thomas Andersson       1.24.15 (143)  Hans-Rikarch Brattbakk 1.37.23 (144)

145 N Halden SK N   2      4.16.48    146 N Fredrikstad SK N   3 4.17.09
Lars Johansen          1.00.48 (93)   Sren Olsen            1.02.51 (138)
Knut W. Mathisen       1.01.28 (82)   Dag Bjrnerd          1.04.04 (132)
Terje Larsen             36.58 (104)  Haakon Jacobsen          34.16 (114)
Christer Frederiksen   1.37.34 (145)  Endre Stokseth         1.35.58 (146)

147 TCH OK Jilemnice TCH 1 4.17.18    148 S IFK Tumbas OK S   2  4.17.21
Jiri Strnao            1.03.21 (151)  Daniel Lind            1.05.11 (184)
Petr Samek             1.15.51 (214)  Ulrik Englund          1.06.11 (168)
Vlastimil Polak          34.58 (191)  Fredrik Lindstrm        39.20 (169)
Petr Henych            1.23.08 (147)  Johan Fors             1.26.39 (148)

149 S Halmstad OK S   1    4.18.04    150 S Frmmestads IK S   1 4.18.20
Mikael Johansson         59.20 (52)   Ronny Bohm             1.03.10 (149)
Lars Davidsson         1.07.32 (130)  Mattias Andersson      1.02.39 (121)
Jan-Olof Svensson        34.22 (115)  Daniel Andersson         35.50 (122)
Jonas Ljungberg        1.36.50 (149)  Richard Tengstrm      1.36.41 (150)

151 S Kping Kolsva Ok S   4.18.22    152 S OK Gisle S   1       4.18.23
Ronnie Brandberg       1.06.01 (192)  Henrik Aronsson        1.08.06 (232)
Peder Pedersson        1.02.53 (149)  Jarl Josefsson         1.10.04 (210)
Joakim Hermansson        38.40 (157)  Henrik Klasson           39.11 (202)
Anders Karlsson        1.30.48 (151)  Peter Thelin           1.21.02 (152)

153 SF IF Brahes SF  1     4.18.34    154 S OK Eken S   1        4.18.43
Kim Fagerudd           1.06.28 (213)  Jimmy Rosander         1.07.52 (225)
Niklas Lindell         1.06.42 (180)  Niclas Wiklund         1.05.44 (184)
Markus Porthin           37.21 (167)  Erik sterberg           39.47 (182)
Tomas Porthin          1.28.03 (153)  Magnus Johansson       1.25.20 (154)

155 S Vstervik OK S   1   4.18.47    156 S OK Roslagen S   2    4.18.55
Claes Pettersson       1.00.18 (76)   Magnus Johansson       1.06.29 (214)
Christian Svensson     1.11.31 (172)  Mattias Lfqvist       1.07.30 (190)
Conny Reidefors          34.34 (145)  Thord Rdberg            44.09 (203)
Torgny Petterssson     1.32.24 (155)  Tommy Lindberg         1.20.47 (156)

157 S Almby IK S   1       4.19.00    158 DK HSOK 1              4.19.06
Erik Groth             1.06.23 (210)  Rolf Lund              1.03.39 (156)
Henrik Franzson        1.10.37 (204)  Mikkel Dreyer          1.07.23 (164)
Martin Groth             34.22 (172)  Kim Madsen               38.46 (161)
Staffan kerlund       1.27.38 (157)  Julian Hollingbery     1.29.18 (158)

159 S Stigskarna S   1    4.19.14    160 S SOIK Hellas S   2    4.19.35
Niclas Jonasson        1.10.46 (240)  Tabas Jarusius         1.12.03 (245)
Magnus Karlsson        1.07.05 (206)  Calle Bohman           1.07.38 (215)
Lenny Brs              36.19 (191)  Jens Molinn              34.23 (189)
Per-ke Kllvik        1.25.04 (159)  Peter Berglund         1.25.31 (160)

161 EST EOL Clubs EST 1    4.20.25    162 S OK Tranan S   1      4.20.48
Mart Ostra             1.06.16 (203)  Kent Karlsson          1.03.09 (148)
Dag Ainsoo             1.14.04 (219)  Anders Olsson          1.07.53 (164)
Aivar Sarap              39.41 (209)  Martin Skoglund          42.37 (183)
Mati Tiit              1.20.24 (161)  Kenneth Johansson      1.27.09 (162)

163 S FK Gingarna S   2   4.20.51    164 F French National Te F 4.20.54
Andreas Ferm           1.04.50 (175)  Franz Mareigner        1.01.59 (119)
Martin Granqvist       1.08.58 (187)  Richard Monvoisin      1.08.32 (157)
Anders Andersson         36.31 (164)  nn                       42.29 (180)
Martin Ottosson        1.30.32 (163)  nn                     1.27.54 (164)

165 S Lessebo OK S   1     4.20.55    166 S Leksands OK S   2    4.20.57
Hans Jensen            1.02.01 (120)  nn                     1.06.08 (195)
Per Lindstrm          1.08.45 (161)  nn                     1.17.23 (229)
Magnus Rundgren          41.17 (175)  nn                       35.12 (204)
Andreas Ottoson        1.28.52 (165)  nn                     1.22.14 (166)

167 S Linkpings OK S   3  4.21.03    168 DK OK Pan 3            4.21.08
Jan Bckstrm          1.05.13 (185)  Johan Fegar            1.03.55 (164)
Magnus Albinsson       1.00.44 (122)  Jan Scheel             1.09.29 (183)
Johan stberg            35.09 (112)  Peter Poulsen            36.59 (165)
Tomas Henriksson       1.39.57 (167)  Rene Rokkjr           1.30.45 (168)

169 N Nydalens SK N   2    4.21.24    170 S OK Skogshjortarna S  4.23.09
Erlend Slokvik         1.00.26 (84)   Kjell Einersson        1.07.07 (217)
Lars Erik Halvorsen    1.10.29 (163)  Erik Aamot             1.05.44 (179)
Anders Sndersrd        35.28 (145)  Andreas Andersson        37.42 (168)
Lars Ivar Aarseth      1.35.01 (169)  Karl Tholn            1.32.36 (170)

171 S Jrla IF S   1       4.24.28    172 N Asker Skiklubb N   1 4.24.36
Fredrik Trahn          1.02.21 (125)  Rolf M. Pedersen       1.02.14 (123)
Mavias Claesson        1.09.04 (169)  Vidar Strand           1.01.26 (101)
Jonas Andersson          39.49 (170)  Eirik Moe                56.38 (211)
Robert Hannin          1.33.14 (171)  Truls Veslum           1.24.18 (172)

173 S Nykpings OK S   2   4.24.41    174 DK Kolding OK 2        4.25.02
Anders Alderud         1.06.19 (208)  Jan Mller             1.03.44 (158)
Pr Eriksson           1.10.49 (205)  Bjarne Hoffmann        1.03.16 (136)
Micke Walstrm           37.35 (194)  Op Krkkinen            39.28 (147)
Stefan Karlsson        1.29.58 (173)  Jes Aage Henning       1.38.34 (174)

175 DK Skagen OK 1         4.25.19    176 DK Odense OK 1         4.25.25
Patrick Mcgrial        1.02.38 (134)  Henrik Iversen         1.03.47 (161)
Jakob D. Jensen        1.00.23 (94)   Kresten Madsen         1.08.45 (175)
Marianne Hansen          44.59 (159)  Carsten Lausten          44.30 (200)
Martin Hansen          1.37.19 (175)  Claus Brsting         1.28.23 (176)

177 S Trollhttans SOK S   4.26.00    178 DK OK st 2            4.28.50
Preben Jrgensen         58.46 (28)   Michael Srensen       1.03.58 (165)
Bjrn Oberg            1.07.02 (120)  Asger Nielsen          1.08.37 (178)
Martin Lingsten          44.40 (166)  Sren Schnack            41.05 (184)
Bjrn Stenberg         1.35.32 (177)  Lars Jensen            1.35.10 (178)

179 DK Lillerd 1          4.31.44    180 BEL Nemiga Nord BEL 1  4.31.54
Lars Christiansen      1.03.07 (147)  Viatcheslav Guravlev   1.03.36 (155)
Gert Nielsen           1.10.53 (191)  Aleksei Shilak         1.08.57 (176)
Frederik Fjellerup       37.25 (173)  Andrei Guravlev          34.30 (154)
Carsten Steenberg      1.40.19 (179)  Viatcheslav Natalevitch1.44.51 (180)

181 S Hssleholms OK S   2 4.32.22    182 TCH KOB Prostejov TCH 14.32.38
nn                     1.07.53 (226)  Marek Otruba           1.06.05 (194)
nn                     1.12.40 (221)  David Ales             1.11.53 (208)
nn                       42.14 (216)  Ondrej Dostal            36.14 (193)
nn                     1.29.35 (181)  Dusan Vystavel         1.38.26 (182)

183 N OK Moss N   2        4.32.53    184 S SOK Viljan S   1     4.33.31
Esten Koren              59.33 (59)   Jan Johansson          1.02.43 (136)
Erik Sandbk           1.08.27 (145)  Bo Sderqvist          1.06.28 (154)
Erik Malmstrm           38.49 (151)  Melker Pettersson        39.39 (160)
Thomas Roskifte        1.46.04 (183)  Christian Enderg       1.44.41 (184)

185 S Svedalens AIK S   2 4.34.38    186 DK Farum OK 3          4.34.50
nn                     1.08.03 (231)  Nicolaj Nielsen        1.08.17 (235)
nn                     1.09.56 (209)  Thomas Thilo           1.07.50 (198)
nn                       44.13 (215)  Anders Schmidt           37.57 (189)
nn                     1.32.26 (185)  Lars Munch             1.40.46 (186)

187 D TSV Malente D   1    4.35.12    188 S Eskilstunafors OL S  4.35.40
Torsten Artz           1.09.26 (238)  nn                     1.03.45 (160)
Jrg Kahl              1.05.27 (192)  nn                     1.12.49 (203)
Oliver Seifert           46.23 (214)  nn                       38.20 (195)
Jrn Sass              1.33.56 (187)  nn                     1.40.46 (188)

189 DK Tisvilde Hegn OK 1  4.36.04    190 SF Espoon Suunta SF  2 4.36.23
Henrik Mller          1.06.26 (212)  Mikko Tanska           1.06.17 (206)
Tim Falck Weber        1.15.14 (226)  Jukka Elomaa           1.08.41 (194)
Anders Knudsen           37.44 (207)  Villa Rousu              37.21 (178)
Rolf Valery            1.36.40 (189)  Erno Puuponen          1.44.04 (190)

191 S Lunds OK S   2       4.37.16    192 S OK Triangeln S   2   4.37.22
Ulrika Egede           1.06.15 (201)  Henrik Dimander        1.06.02 (193)
Bjrn Ljungqvist       1.10.18 (202)  Johan Nordstrm        1.13.48 (217)
Mattias Bth            40.46 (201)  Jonas Johansson          43.25 (217)
Magnus Wihlborg        1.39.57 (191)  Patrik Hellblom        1.34.07 (192)

193 N s IL N   3          4.37.40    194 B Belgium Nat.Team B   4.38.04
Leif Erik Blankenberg  1.07.59 (229)  Micha	l Hennes         1.14.33 (250)
Gjermund Gravir        1.11.48 (216)  No	l Nijst             1.11.56 (234)
Gunnar Tinge             39.07 (205)  Michel Legrain           47.24 (225)
Ivar Maalen            1.38.46 (193)  Iwan Vis               1.24.11 (194)

195 DK Talentmilj-5-Syd 1 4.38.11    196 S Jnkpings OK S   1  4.38.44
Anders Dalgaard        1.04.51 (176)  Martin Oldeus          1.07.33 (220)
Lars Lindstrm         1.18.52 (230)  Erik Nilsson           1.08.23 (197)
Christian rnsholt       40.15 (218)  Bjrn Nilsson            38.03 (188)
Jakob Physant          1.34.13 (195)  Hans Josefsson         1.44.45 (196)

197 S OK Denseln S   2     4.39.24    198 A Austrian Nat.Team A  4.42.28
Jonny Karlsson         1.07.51 (224)  Wolfgang Waldhaser    1.05.01 (181)
Mattias E. Petersson   1.12.17 (218)  Peter Bonek            1.05.10 (156)
Mrten Anderssson        39.54 (210)  Andreas Mogg             46.13 (198)
Frederik Kempe         1.39.22 (197)  Norbert Helminger      1.46.04 (198)

199 B Belgium Nat.Team B   4.43.54    200 S Vxj OK S   2       4.47.58
Vincent Sillien        1.11.29 (244)  Per Lenander           1.06.10 (198)
Sebastian Dicker       1.13.50 (231)  Krister Flton         1.15.17 (224)
Erik Vliegen             44.13 (221)  Johan Lenander           39.41 (213)
Jean-No	l Debehogne    1.34.22 (199)  Anders Persson         1.46.50 (200)

201 DK OK st 3            4.48.17    202 DK Ballerup OK 2       4.51.08
Jesper Grooss          1.06.17 (206)  Per Lyhne              1.15.29 (251)
Erik Simonsen          1.15.55 (228)  Lemmie Rotving         1.13.03 (235)
Claus Carlsen            37.16 (208)  Bo Berthelsen            45.36 (226)
Kim Lauritsen          1.48.49 (201)  Morten Ploug           1.37.00 (202)

203 NL Dutch Nat.Team NL  14.53.24    204 TCH Spartak Jihlava TCH4.53.32
Gerrit van der Riee    1.22.22 (261)  David Kristinus        1.04.46 (173)
Will Allards           1.09.32 (237)  Viri Paulicek          1.29.15 (244)
Anne Heikoop             42.43 (227)  Tomas Ikrdlant           50.07 (236)
Mark Heikoop           1.38.47 (203)  Marek Prasil           1.29.24 (204)

205 DK Kolding OK 3        4.53.40    206 DK Hvals OK 1         4.53.47
Kenneth Skaug          1.02.37 (133)  Preben Mortensen       1.15.56 (254)
Per Eg Pedersen        1.18.43 (223)  Joakim Srensen        1.17.08 (239)
Per Mller               45.23 (219)  Jan Lauersen             43.36 (228)
Torben Mller          1.46.57 (205)  Erik hlenschlger     1.37.07 (206)

207 S Lidkpings VSK S   1 4.54.50    208 N OK Skeidi N   1      4.56.06
Filip Svensson         1.06.24 (211)  Helge Gisholt          1.01.28 (111)
Johan Trygg            1.15.04 (225)  Jan Glittum            1.24.48 (232)
Henrik Nygren            48.16 (222)  Trond Olsen              57.49 (235)
Filip Svensson         1.45.06 (207)  Jrn Sundby            1.32.01 (208)

209 B Belgium Nat.Team B   4.57.07    210 S Hjrnarps GIF S   2  5.03.51
Erik Hansen            1.15.37 (252)  Rolf Dawidzon          1.13.35 (247)
Gautien Seba           1.28.13 (252)  Urban Axelsson         1.20.12 (242)
Nicolas Sillien          39.31 (233)  Viktor Jonsson           43.21 (229)
Philippe Crefcouer     1.33.46 (209)  Lars Petrisson         1.46.43 (210)

211 S stersunds OK S   1  5.05.16    212 N Rlingen OK N   1    5.08.51
Anders Widegren        1.03.02 (145)  Thor Mella             1.05.41 (188)
Anders Bjrk           1.09.29 (174)  Jrn Mjster           1.28.13 (243)
Erik Widegren            48.09 (212)  Hallvor Hobl            47.44 (231)
Dick Frberg           2.04.36 (211)  Jrn Limi              1.47.13 (212)

213 N Lillomarka OL N   1  5.09.14    214 N Fossum IF N   1      5.10.08
Morten Hoffmann        1.03.04 (146)  Erland Fanuelsen       1.06.16 (203)
Marius Skram           1.23.16 (233)  Ola Nakken             1.38.39 (254)
Lasse Nilsen             45.13 (224)  Ole Johan Hejm           51.15 (248)
Kirsti Kringhaug       1.57.41 (213)  Per-Ivar Nikolaisen    1.33.58 (214)

215 S OK Skogsstjrnan S   5.14.32    216 S Almby IK S   2       5.14.44
Nicklas Hall           1.18.30 (256)  Erik Elfversson        1.20.30 (259)
Tomas Helmfridsson     1.24.23 (251)  Bo Gustavsson          1.18.59 (248)
Magnus Andersson         40.30 (234)  Andraes Whlander        48.30 (241)
Leif Persson           1.51.09 (215)  Christer Tapper        1.46.45 (216)

217 SF Helsingin Suunnis SF5.14.58    218 DK Herlufsholm OK 1    5.16.19
Tommi Lindeman         1.14.24 (248)  Kenneth Hansen         1.12.13 (246)
Kalle Kuparinen        1.20.35 (245)  Jesper Brsting        1.18.25 (236)
Kari Salo                45.44 (230)  Knud Madsen              54.22 (238)
Jari Ikheimonen       1.54.15 (217)  Kristian Krsgaard     1.51.19 (218)

219 S Jnkpings OK S   2  5.16.30    220 DK Sllerd OK 2       5.16.34
Jonas Blow            1.15.57 (255)  Mikkel Buchgreitz      1.06.12 (199)
Fredrik Rosen          1.17.29 (240)  Uffe Just Pedersen     1.39.10 (256)
Pr Svensson             49.00 (232)  Rune Olsen               39.37 (237)
Krista Johansson       1.54.04 (219)  Michael Splittorf      1.51.35 (220)

221 N Asker Skiklubb N   2 5.16.38    222 B Belgium Nat.Team B   5.16.50
Thomas T. Wien        1.06.15 (201)  Christophe Bernard     1.18.31 (257)
Jakop Andersen         1.14.15 (220)  Fabien Parquazy        1.26.55 (257)
Magnus Hartmann        1.09.02 (243)  Peter Krampiltz          45.22 (245)
Josteinn Tellnes       1.47.06 (221)  Gerald Souweine        1.46.02 (222)

223 S IF SISU Tidaholm S   5.22.38    224 BUL OK Kompass BUL 1   5.29.13
Robert Jakobsson       1.15.55 (253)  Plamen Kischmerov      1.23.27 (262)
Tommy Andersson        1.25.19 (249)  Angel Russev           1.24.24 (258)
Roald Kleveland          47.55 (242)  Zefir Asenov             42.36 (244)
Anders Gustafsson      1.53.29 (223)  Dimitre Varbanov       1.58.46 (224)

225 DK OK st 4            5.30.02    226 S FK sen S   1        5.36.28
Henrik Iwersen         1.05.59 (191)  Erik Bengtsson         1.20.37 (260)
Jacob Q Christensen    1.29.23 (247)  Tobias Nyberg          1.34.45 (260)
Gunner Se               57.49 (246)  Martin Persson           55.32 (252)
Gert Steffensen        1.56.51 (225)  Kristian Bengtsson     1.45.34 (226)

227 DK IF FOS 1            5.37.01        SF Suunta 2000 SF  1
Anders R. Christensen  1.20.07 (258)  Marko Vapa             1.05.00 (179)
Michael Larsen         1.21.11 (250)  Karri Mustunen         1.06.34 (170)
Thomas Wolff             55.21 (249)  Lari Huusko              41.10 (179)
Lars Munk              2.00.22 (227)  Mikko Vapa             Ikke startet

    SF Lynx SF  1                         S OK Skogshjortarna S   1
Samuli Launianinen       58.14 (12)   Martin Ivarsson        1.02.58 (143)
Ville Sundberg         1.08.44 (133)  Lars Bjrking          1.04.05 (141)
Kenneth Hertzman         34.57 (123)  Patrik Isaksson          34.32 (121)
Tuomas Niemi           Ikke startet   Erik Tholn            Ikke startet

    S Linkpings OK S   4                 N Verdal OK N   1
Mattias Berggrund      1.07.53 (226)  Jon Arne Skrove        1.08.25 (236)
Mikael Langer          1.05.46 (185)  Kurt Ove Melbye        1.10.29 (213)
Fredrik Pettersson       38.39 (177)  Per Grande               40.00 (205)
Tomas Andersson        Ikke startet   Tor Ove Hallem         Ikke startet

    SF Espoon Suunta SF  3                DK OK Pan 4
Ville Koponen          1.05.00 (179)  Jesper Damgaard        1.02.27 (128)
Kari Salonen           1.08.43 (186)  Per Dahl               1.10.07 (177)
Juha-Ville Ketolainen  Ikke startet   Heidi Hinge              41.18 (186)
Janne Nuotio           Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    H OL-Mix Hungary H   1                CRO Croatian OL Team CRO 1
Zsigu Makra            1.11.05 (242)  Ivo Tisljov            Ikke startet
Daniel Marosffy        1.32.55 (253)  Tihomir Salopek        Ikke startet
Mark Gardonyi            54.52 (250)  Damio Gobec            Ikke startet
Csaba Muranyi          Ikke startet   Tomislav Kaniski       Ikke startet

    DK IF Farum Garnison 1                S Kils OK S   1
Finn A. Rementorp      Ikke startet   Anders Nilsson         1.01.41 (115)
Ole Frandsen           Ikke startet   Elis Bengtsson         1.02.05 (103)
B.. Rasmussen         Ikke startet   Ola Jodal                37.30 (116)
vakant                 Ikke startet   Christer Skoog         Ikke startet

    S Lunds OK S   3                      N Indre stfold OK N   2
Fredrik Hjort          1.08.15 (234)  Kent Vidar Kopperud    1.07.27 (219)
Mats Gaulefors         1.24.11 (238)  Terje Granheim         1.11.15 (211)
Magnus Johansson         52.58 (239)  Henrik Langsrud        Ikke startet
Hkon Svensson         Ikke startet   Jostein Fjeld          Ikke startet

    DK DRLR 1                             S Jrla IF S   2
Gert N. Andersen       1.42.20 (263)  Bo Gransson           1.08.35 (237)
Jrgen Holm            1.20.16 (261)  Fredrik Trahn          1.39.54 (259)
Sune Salicath            46.21 (251)  nn                     Ikke startet
Lars T. Hansen         Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    S Alvesta SOK S   1                   S TjllmoGodegrdsOK S   1
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    SF Turun Metsnkvij SF  2            S Helsingborgs SOK S   1
Penni Liukkonen        Ikke startet   Nils Lundh             1.07.01 (216)
Girta Vegerits         Ikke startet   Andreas Svensson       1.14.03 (222)
Sami Vista             Ikke startet   Rasmus Grnlund          46.10 (220)
Ville Rantala          Ikke startet   Thomas Wallin          Ikke startet

    D ASG Teutoburger Wd D   1            S Trollhttans SOK S   4
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    LIT OK Medeina LIT 1                  TCH Czech Team TCH 5
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    S OK Skogsfalken S   2                S IK Hakarpspojkarna S   5
Daniel Nilsson         1.11.05 (242)  nn                     1.02.35 (131)
Hkan Jnsson          1.05.05 (199)  nn                     Ikke startet
Ola Sderberg            39.56 (196)  nn                     Ikke startet
Jan-Inge Martinsson    Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  3               N Halden SK N   3
nn                     Ikke startet   Daniel Hansson         1.06.08 (195)
nn                     Ikke startet   Jostein Tafjord        1.12.39 (212)
nn                     Ikke startet   Bjrn Axel Gran        Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   Morten Dalby           Ikke startet

    N IL Gular N   2                      S Hrlvs IF S   2
Arne Johannesen        1.05.02 (182)  Richard Johansson      1.06.30 (215)
Svein Linga            1.10.12 (195)  Ingemar Eriksson       1.07.27 (188)
Tore Juvik             Ikke startet   Hkan Gunnersson         36.08 (162)
Jan P. Hansen          Ikke startet   Per-Ola Eskilsson      Ikke startet

    S OK Tisaren S   2                    PL WKS Grunwald Pozn PL  1
Per-Anders Bergman     1.05.46 (189)  Remigiusz Nowak        1.01.16 (105)
Ulf Carlberg           1.07.35 (182)  Robert Banach          1.00.23 (67)
Hkan Carlsjon           38.43 (176)  Pawel Zielinski          34.39 (82)
Sren Sand             Ikke startet   Slawomir Wozniak       Fejlklip

    SF IF Femman SF  2                    N Fredrikstad SK N   4
Mats Haldin            Fejlklip       Henning Borgersen      1.07.56 (228)
Kjell Sand             1.05.44        Per Stenseth           1.14.02 (227)
Gran Sjblom            34.33        Trond Puck               48.24 (223)
Erik Aibast            Mangler klip   Atle Tobiassen         Fejlklip

    S Svedalens AIK S   1                N IL Tyrving N   1
nn                       58.39 (24)   Henning Pedersen       1.14.25 (249)
nn                       59.08 (32)   Kaare Haug             1.30.39 (255)
nn                       33.14 (35)   Jan Slvberg             41.18 (240)
nn                     Udget         Christian Holmboe      Udget

    SF Mixed SF  2                        S Tolered-Utby OL S   4
Juha Ahokas            1.07.44 (223)  Mikael Gustavsson      1.02.55 (141)
Vaino Nurvo            1.05.31 (181)  Jan Honder             1.04.04 (134)
Vesa Komssi              43.13 (199)  Erik Melin               35.38 (131)
Janne Welkman          Udget         Tomas Yngtrm          Udget

    N O-52 N   1                          S Hestra IF S   4
Javle Gullaksen        1.03.59 (166)  Andreas Kallin         1.05.07 (183)
Viggo Molund           1.04.37 (146)  Jesper Axelsson        1.10.16 (196)
Jarle Gullaksen          34.13 (132)  Magnus Jacobsson         38.31 (187)
Viggo Molund           Udget         Kjell Johansson        Udget

    S Halmstad OK S   2                   SF Kangasala SK SF  1
Mats Lindgren          1.09.38 (239)  Vesa Emroth              58.29 (22)
Lars Davidsson         1.06.45 (201)  Panu Piiparinen          58.23 (24)
Andreas Simonsson        39.46 (197)  Riku Rintanen          Mangler klip
Fredrik Bartholdsson   Udget         Ari Meinola            1.14.29

    TCH KOB Prostejov TCH 2               N IF Sturla N   1
Rostislov Remulka      1.43.16 (264)  yvind Undstad         Mangler klip
Josef Pinos            Mangler klip   Jarl Homme             1.23.00
Filip Zelensky           44.41        Hvrd Halvorsen       Ikke startet
Petr Svalbe            Mangler klip   Bernt o. Myrvoll       Ikke startet

    SLO Slovenian Nat.T. SLO 1            LIT OK Takas LIT 1
Herwig Allwinger         58.54 (33)   Arunan Krueliauskas    1.06.14 (200)
Daniel Marosffy        1.04.56 (106)  Mindangas Kvederavicius1.10.08 (200)
Dani Lebar               35.50 (108)  Arukas Saunorius         34.58 (171)
Tomislav Kaniski       Mangler klip   Giutautas Bloze        Mangler klip

    S IFK Tumbas OK S   1                 N Skien OK N   1
Per Ericsson           Mangler klip   Kjetil Dahl            1.04.01 (167)
Andreas Skoog          1.49.31        Vegard Triseth         Mangler klip
Linus Rispling         Udget         Aasne Fenne Hoksrud      46.19
Kjell gren            Ikke startet   Nils Albert Aamond     Ikke startet

    SF Turun Metsnkvij SF  1            A Austrian Nat.Team A   2
Aigara Leiboms         1.00.20 (79)   Ralph Unger            Mangler klip
Mikko Knuuti             59.54 (60)   Jrgen Egger           1.01.55
Kari Lehto             Mangler klip   Klaus Degen              34.35
Anta Grende            1.18.55        Wolfgang Ptsch        1.30.52

    RUS Russian Team RUS 1                S stersunds OK S   2
Alexei Kalenitchenko   Mangler klip   Ulf Bergqvist          1.07.41 (222)
Alexander Kobzarev     Ikke startet   Thomas Bjrk           1.27.27 (246)
Serguei Loktionov      Ikke startet   Karin Eriksson         1.00.37 (247)
Serguei Petreitchouk   Ikke startet   Erik Hedman            Mangler klip

    DK Ballerup OK 1                      S IFK Gteborg S   4
Claus Stallknecht      Mangler klip   Daniel Robertsson      Mangler klip
Claus Cederberg        1.04.17        Magnus me Anderssson  Ikke startet
Frank Rasmussen          33.59        Pontus Kmarke         Ikke startet
Sren Saxtorph         1.22.24        Jesper Blomquist       Ikke startet

    S Helsingborgs SOK S   2
Anders Bengtsson       1.08.00 (230)
Magnus Petersen        1.25.44 (241)
Mikael Carlsvrd       Mangler klip
Magnus Johannesson     1.20.41



+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


WOMENS OPEN

 1  SF Angelniemen Ankku SF2.41.16     2  SF Liedon Parma SF  1  2.41.24
Marika Mikkola           46.57 (7)    Kylli Kaljus             44.40 (1)
Johanna Tiira            45.51 (2)    Reeta Kolkkala           47.28 (1)
Kirsi Tiira            1.08.28 (1)    Anniina Paronen        1.09.16 (2)

 3  N Nydalens SK N   1    2.43.03     4  N Halden SK N   1      2.45.29
Anne Lene Bakken         47.15 (10)   Rina Lien                52.08 (53)
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen     47.17 (4)    Heather Monro            45.22 (8)
Ann-Kristin Hgseth    1.08.31 (3)    Gro Sandstad           1.07.59 (4)

 5  S Pan Kristianstad S   2.46.14     6  SF Tamperen Pyrint SF 2.46.22
Pia Olsson               49.46 (22)   Heidi Haapasalo          46.27 (5)
Anna Bergmann            48.09 (12)   Henna-Riika Huhta        48.29 (5)
Anette Gransted        1.08.19 (5)    Annika Viilo           1.11.26 (6)

 7  S Linkpings OK S   1  2.46.51     8  TCH Czech Team TCH 1   2.50.47
Maria Eriksson           50.37 (34)   Marcela Kubatkove        48.08 (13)
Cecilia Nilson           46.58 (10)   Hanne Dolezelova         46.23 (3)
Catarine berg         1.09.16 (7)    M. Honzova             1.16.16 (8)

 9  SF Pargas IF SF  1     2.51.20    10  N Bkkelagets SPK N   12.51.51
Susanna Mattsson         48.37 (18)   Siri Strmer             53.24 (66)
Eija Koskivaara          48.33 (7)    Torunn Fossli            49.16 (27)
Sanna Turakainen       1.14.10 (9)    Hanne Staff            1.09.11 (10)

11  S Leksands OK S   1    2.51.52    12  D German Nat.Team D   12.51.53
nn                       50.31 (28)   Kerstin Hellman          48.08 (13)
nn                       47.28 (13)   Judith Keinath           51.34 (17)
nn                     1.13.53 (11)   Anke Xylander          1.12.11 (12)

13  S IFK Liding S   1    2.51.54    14  TCH Czech Team TCH 2   2.51.55
Eva Lilja                48.10 (15)   Katerine Ticha           47.13 (9)
sa Gahne                52.20 (21)   Katerine Miksova         50.19 (9)
Tina Olm               1.11.24 (13)   Kristine Simunkova     1.14.23 (14)

15  S Stora Tuna IK S   1  2.52.03    16  SFRajamen Rykmentti SF2.52.22
Ulrika Andersson         51.27 (44)   Virpi Suomalainen        48.20 (17)
Karin Svensk             48.59 (20)   Pivi Kulmalan           52.47 (24)
Anna-Karin Jansson     1.11.37 (15)   Katja Honkala          1.11.15 (16)

17  SF Hmeenlinnan Suun SF2.52.37    18  DK OK Pan 1            2.55.41
Sirpa Linkkonen          47.03 (8)    Yvonne Fjordside         50.34 (30)
Kirsi Arvola             53.38 (23)   Rikke Holm               53.41 (32)
Vroni Knig            1.11.56 (17)   Tenna Nrgaard         1.11.26 (18)

19  TCH Ladies' O-Team TCH 2.56.05    20  N Fredrikstad SK N   1 2.58.12
Regina Kicerkova         45.48 (2)    Anne Sofie Klavestad     48.05 (12)
Jana Cieslarova          53.08 (16)   Karin Skedsmo            51.58 (19)
Iveta Liberdova        1.17.09 (19)   Birgitte Husebye       1.18.09 (20)

21  S IFK Sdertlje S   1 2.58.17    22  SF Espoon Suunta SF  1 2.58.24
Nettan Pettersson        50.24 (25)   Mirka Haataja            48.18 (16)
Anita S. Wehlin          47.28 (11)   Hanna Simola             52.53 (25)
Anna-Karin Skoglund    1.20.25 (21)   Pernilla sten         1.17.13 (22)

23  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 2.59.46    24  N Nydalens SK N   2    2.59.51
Carolin Jonasson         50.25 (26)   Mona Kjeldsberg          52.58 (62)
Annika Ivarsson          50.13 (22)   Mone Eriksen             57.07 (57)
Hanna Larsson          1.19.08 (23)   Aud Sylvi Tellseb     1.09.46 (24)

25  N NTHI N   1           2.59.55    26  S Pan Kristianstad S   3.00.03
Hilde Lunde              52.20 (55)   Marianne Larsson         50.54 (42)
Heidi Arnesen            55.51 (53)   Danute Mnsson           47.45 (15)
Frauke Schmitt Gran    1.11.44 (25)   Malin Persson          1.21.24 (26)

27  S OK Skogshjortarna S  3.00.36    28  S Domnarvets GOIF S   13.00.41
Caisa Peszling           51.29 (45)   Anna Isaksson            50.40 (37)
Karin Aneland            56.25 (51)   Marika Nylund            59.16 (55)
Kristina Aneland       1.12.42 (27)   Jenny Plsson          1.10.45 (28)

29  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 3.00.53    30  TCH Czech Team TCH 3   3.01.15
sa Gunarsson            50.52 (40)   Iva Navratilova          49.18 (19)
Louise Rundqvist         54.56 (42)   Katerine Pracna          53.03 (26)
Eva Stlstad           1.15.05 (29)   Martine Horackova      1.18.54 (30)

31  CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  23.01.20    32  UK South Yorkshire O UK3.01.33
Susi Wilder              52.38 (59)   nn                       50.47 (38)
Annick Juan              53.42 (46)   nn                       54.07 (37)
Sara Wegmller         1.15.00 (31)   nn                     1.16.39 (32)

33  S Linkpings OK S   2  3.01.36    34  SF Helsingin Suunnis SF3.03.09
Eva Westerlind           51.40 (49)   Mari Sane                51.43 (51)
Mia Eliasen              52.58 (36)   Sato Korhonen            54.52 (47)
Gitte Engstrm         1.16.58 (33)   Heidi Liljestrm       1.16.34 (34)

35  S Eksj SOK S   1      3.03.20    36  S OK Tyr S   1         3.03.26
Ina Skalberg             52.54 (61)   Linda Ryen               50.39 (36)
Carina Svensson          49.46 (27)   Linda Fahln             53.34 (31)
Lotta Sundblad         1.20.40 (35)   Helena Svensson        1.19.13 (36)

37  S IK Hakarpspojkarna S 3.03.35    38  S OK Orion S   1       3.03.42
Linda Sjgren            50.26 (27)   Ulrika Hermansson        51.34 (48)
Helana Sandberg          54.06 (34)   Kristina Davidsson       53.58 (40)
Malin Holqvist         1.19.03 (37)   Weronica Carlsson      1.18.10 (38)

39  SF Liedon Parma SF  2  3.05.36    40  CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  13.06.00
Outi Sarala              47.54 (11)   Cornelia Luder           59.46 (104)
Katja Peltola            50.27 (14)   Susanne Wehrli           47.41 (49)
Niina Viljanen         1.27.15 (39)   Monika Schaffner       1.18.33 (40)

41  DK FIF Hillerd 1      3.06.20    42  ROM National Team ROM 13.06.27
Pia Simonsen             56.00 (86)   Gall Enik               53.10 (63)
Jane Nielsen             59.09 (70)   Fey Enik                53.03 (45)
Dorte Dahl             1.11.11 (41)   Fey Zsurzsa            1.20.14 (42)

43  SF IF Femman SF  1     3.06.30    44  S OK Hedstrmmen S   1 3.06.43
Margit Breckle           54.40 (80)   Thr
nn                       52.43 (48)   Mia Haglund              53.31 (75)
nn                     1.19.07 (43)   Maria Gustafsson       1.10.13 (44)

45  N Nydalens SK N   3    3.11.36    46  S Stora Tuna IK S   2  3.12.27
Karoline Bredeland       52.26 (56)   Sofia Eriksson           57.33 (93)
Katrine Finstad        1.03.03 (72)   Annelie Ingesson         58.02 (73)
Alix Young             1.16.07 (45)   Bitti Sandahl          1.16.52 (46)

47  H Nat JuniorTeam Hun H 3.12.29    48  DK OK st 1            3.12.34
Monika Gordos            50.23 (24)   Karen Jensen             50.53 (41)
Judit Boros            1.01.09 (62)   Pernille Brunstedt     1.02.18 (65)
Reka Gardonyi          1.20.57 (47)   Ss Munch Hansen       1.19.23 (48)

49  S IFK Liding S   2    3.13.09    50  DK Farum OK 2          3.14.21
Sofia Holmgrd           53.12 (64)   Helle Johansen           46.55 (6)
Sussie Tistad            52.35 (41)   Charlotte Hjsgrd       59.17 (44)
Tina Nsman            1.27.22 (49)   Christine Fogtmann     1.28.09 (50)

51  S Linkpings OK S   3  3.14.31    52  S Eksj SOK S   2      3.14.39
Karin Blomqvist          52.09 (54)   Christina Jonsson        53.34 (69)
Linnea Svensson          58.15 (58)   Rencke Favner            57.00 (59)
Nina Gunnarsson        1.24.07 (51)   Maria Wallstrm        1.24.05 (52)

53  S Ronneby OK S   1     3.14.43    54  S IFK Gteborg S   1   3.15.01
Therese Lilja            52.39 (60)   se Belsby               57.24 (92)
Anna-Maja Svensson     1.03.55 (76)   Lotta Johansson        1.01.51 (88)
Ann-Christine Nero     1.18.09 (53)   Ulrika rnhagen        1.15.46 (54)

55  TCH OK Jilemnice TCH 1 3.15.55    56  SF KuoSu SF  1         3.15.58
Gabriela Kalibanova      57.34 (94)   Saana Ruuskanen          49.42 (21)
Alena Tomeckova          58.02 (74)   Hanne Junnilainen      1.00.19 (56)
Olga Skarkove          1.20.19 (55)   Heidi Partanen         1.25.57 (56)

57  S Hestra IF S   1      3.16.03    58  S OK Tranan S   1      3.16.15
Johanna Krafft           52.28 (57)   Veronica Lidh            50.49 (39)
Maria Krafft           1.02.21 (67)   Marie-Louise Skldt      56.42 (50)
Anna Nystrm           1.21.14 (57)   Jenny Martinsson       1.28.44 (58)

59  TCH Zlin TCH 1         3.17.30    60  N Kristiansand OK N   13.18.01
Misa Roakjv             58.01 (99)   Ingunn Stav Johanssen    58.00 (98)
Lenka Sadilkova          58.47 (78)   Vigdis Frestrand        59.50 (86)
Dosa Rusilova          1.20.42 (59)   Silje Tjh             1.20.11 (60)

61  DK OK Pan 2            3.18.13    62  S FK Gingarna S   1   3.20.10
Mariann Lynge            53.30 (67)   Linda Ferm               56.38 (88)
Line Iversen             59.30 (64)   Linda Ranbro           1.01.07 (85)
Randi Scheel           1.25.13 (61)   Camilla Svensson       1.22.25 (62)

63  SF Espoon Suunta SF  2 3.21.29    64  N Ringsaker OL N   1   3.21.49
Taru Salminen            55.22 (84)   Isa Heggedal             50.55 (43)
Camilla Grnroos       1.00.05 (71)   Ann Kristin Stokke       49.06 (18)
Lei Laine              1.26.02 (63)   Kristin demarksbakken 1.41.48 (64)

65  DK OK st 2            3.22.10    66  DK Farum OK 3          3.22.16
Ellis Sommer             54.13 (78)   Pernille Husen           57.44 (97)
Charlotte Thrane       1.00.12 (66)   Tina Kristensen          59.20 (82)
Susanne Jakobsen       1.27.45 (65)   Merete Bigums          1.25.12 (66)

67  S Pan Kristianstad S   3.22.36    68  S Svedalens AIK S   1 3.23.24
Marie Svensson           52.05 (52)   nn                       53.56 (74)
Lena Mnsson             53.15 (38)   nn                       57.07 (60)
Anneli Svensson        1.37.16 (67)   nn                     1.32.21 (68)

69  S IFK Tumbas OK S   1  3.23.43    70  N NTHI N   2           3.24.04
Carina Hill              53.34 (69)   Kariann nensen          58.24 (100)
Anna Lindstrm         1.08.14 (91)   Silje Wrp               58.48 (83)
Karin Axelsson         1.21.55 (69)   Valborg Madslien       1.26.52 (70)

71  S OK Skogsfalken S   1 3.24.29    72  S Eskilstunafors OL S  3.27.05
Cecilia Nilsson          54.10 (76)   nn                       53.53 (73)
Anna Andreasson        1.02.44 (80)   nn                     1.04.26 (87)
Jennie Johansson       1.27.35 (71)   nn                     1.28.46 (72)

73  S Tby OK S   1        3.27.23    74  S OK Nolaskogarna S   13.28.42
Eva Hallsten             54.56 (82)   nn                     1.01.17 (105)
Lena Walln            1.09.12 (96)   nn                       59.50 (90)
Alexandra Svanstrm    1.23.15 (73)   nn                     1.27.35 (74)

75  DK OK Pan 3            3.30.09    76  S OK Skogsstjrnan S   3.30.22
Pernille Vous            56.18 (87)   Sara Nordahl             58.46 (102)
Mette Kornvig          1.03.12 (89)   Monica Wallenius       1.06.21 (99)
Anne Nielsen           1.30.39 (75)   Jenny Karlsson         1.25.15 (76)

77  SF Pihkaniskat SF  1   3.30.44    78  S OK Denseln S   1     3.32.53
Satu Sintonen            55.03 (83)   Anna Lindstrm           57.37 (95)
Riina Kaskentaus         59.58 (68)   Helen Andersson        1.07.38 (100)
Merja Riikola          1.35.43 (77)   Lotte Ericsson         1.27.38 (78)

79  B Belgium Nat.Team B   3.33.12    80  S Leksands OK S   2    3.33.46
Valerie Clissen        1.05.35 (112)  nn                     1.02.58 (108)
Gisela Hennes          1.02.46 (102)  nn                     1.01.27 (97)
Catherine Dickburt     1.24.51 (79)   nn                     1.29.21 (80)

81  N Sarpsborg OL N   1   3.34.10    82  S OK Eken S   1        3.34.26
Arnhild Krogh            53.44 (72)   Jenny Haraldsson         58.37 (101)
Siri Nilsen            1.03.57 (84)   M.-L. Persson          1.07.36 (101)
Ingrid Eide            1.36.29 (81)   Karin Svensson         1.28.13 (82)

83  S Frmmestads IK S   1 3.35.38    84  S SOIK Hellas S   1    3.40.49
Linda Grnsvall          57.41 (96)   Maria Wicksell         1.13.33 (121)
Birgitta Andersson     1.05.13 (94)   Dalia Armaliene        1.04.47 (107)
Birgitta Andersson     1.32.44 (83)   Giedre Voveriene       1.22.29 (84)

85  N OK Moss N   1        3.41.08    86  S Jnkpings OK S   1  3.43.37
Marta Magnum             59.00 (103)  Lena Blow             1.04.32 (110)
Rhine Holm             1.04.19 (95)   Sarah Olofson          1.04.14 (103)
Nina Ldeng            1.37.49 (85)   Lene Blow             1.34.51 (86)

87  N IL Tyrving N   1     3.44.09    88  N Indre stfold OK N   3.44.36
Kaja Tiltnes           1.08.34 (119)  Randi Hilund            57.10 (90)
Karine Darre Hirsch    1.12.22 (110)  Grete Westgaard          59.29 (77)
Birgit . Jensen       1.23.13 (87)   Tone Helstad           1.47.57 (88)

89  EST EOL Clubs EST 1    3.45.59    90  H Nat JuniorTeam Hun H 3.48.40
Edith Madalik            54.54 (81)   Szilvia Kesztys         57.05 (89)
Marlen Vaiksalu        1.09.58 (98)   Virag Benedek          1.05.46 (93)
Kaari Kivikas          1.41.07 (89)   Kati Hecz              1.45.49 (90)

91  N Rlingen OK N   1    3.49.52    92  S Lessebo OK S   1     3.50.40
Vigdis Hobl             57.20 (91)   Hanna Andersson          50.33 (29)
Marianne Otterlei      1.12.31 (105)  Carina Nilsson         1.26.27 (106)
Gro Vogt Sther        1.40.01 (91)   Maria Lindahl          1.33.40 (92)

93  BEL Nemiga Nord BEL 1  3.57.19    94  N Larvik OK N   1      3.59.16
Irina Kshanovskaia     1.08.01 (117)  Camilla Hasrum         1.05.38 (113)
Tatiana Popkova        1.14.51 (113)  Bente Lysnes           1.12.42 (107)
Dasha Sundukova        1.34.27 (93)   Turid L. Zagar         1.40.56 (94)

95  H OL-Mix Hungary H   2 4.01.16    96  S Tolered-Utby OL S   14.04.50
Klara Hegeds          1.13.40 (122)  Jennie Olsson          1.08.13 (118)
Petra Doczi            1.17.38 (115)  Nina Wahlberg          1.21.48 (114)
Orsolya Nagy           1.29.58 (95)   Susanne Svensson       1.34.49 (96)

97  S IFK Tumbas OK S   2  4.08.38    98  S Jrla IF S   1       4.11.01
Moruka Axelsson        1.08.53 (120)  Malon Wiberg             54.02 (75)
Karin Lindstrm        1.13.55 (112)  My Heinrup             1.24.23 (109)
Lotta Huldt            1.45.50 (97)   Louise Wiberg          1.52.36 (98)

99  DK Tisvilde Hegn OK 1  4.16.42    100 DK Lillerd 1          4.17.34
Jane Hansen            1.06.47 (115)  Lise Oline Larsen      1.20.52 (124)
Maria Weber            1.26.42 (116)  Charlotte Bergmann Hans1.17.26 (117)
Margit Jrgensen       1.43.13 (99)   Tinne Dorfelt          1.39.16 (100)

101 S Falkpings AIK S   1 4.19.53        Vakant VAK 1
nn                     1.15.25 (123)  'n                     Ikke startet
nn                     1.28.59 (118)  nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     1.35.29 (101)  nn                     Ikke startet

    S Hestra IF S   2                     S Linkpings OK S   4
Anna Kopp              Ikke startet   Anna-Sofie Bark          54.38 (79)
Helena Snsterd       Ikke startet   Terese Wallering       1.15.09 (104)
Helena Bth           Ikke startet   Anna Liljegren         Ikke startet

    RUS Russian Team RUS 1                LET OK Gauja LAT 1
Vera Melnikova         Ikke startet   Vita Zivere            Ikke startet
Natalia Roussakova     Ikke startet   Baiba Priedite         Ikke startet
Rizida Volkova         Ikke startet   Dace Vavere            Ikke startet

    N Fredrikstad SK N   2                N IL Gular N   1
Stine Pettersen          55.39 (85)   Mai Torkildsen         1.26.11 (126)
Kristin Dels            56.58 (63)   Hege Fjellbirkeland    1.21.39 (119)
Karin Amundsen         Ikke startet   Lisbeth Aadland        Ikke startet

    S Stigskarna S   1                   N Halden SK N   3
nn                     Ikke startet   Cathrine Orud          1.28.40 (127)
nn                     Ikke startet   Heidi Syversen         Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   Annelise Backstrm     Ikke startet

    N Nydalens SK N   4                   S IK Hakarpspojkarna S   4
nn                     Ikke startet   Helene Gustafsson        51.32 (46)
nn                     Ikke startet   Maria Eriksson           53.59 (39)
nn                     Ikke startet   Lotta Sandahl          Ikke startet

    N Halden SK N   2                     DK Farum OK 4
Kristine Holene          50.36 (32)   Marianne Husen         Ikke startet
Silje Syversen         Ikke startet   Annlou Husen           Ikke startet
Goro Dalene            Ikke startet   Tina Kristensen        Ikke startet

    DK Kolding OK 1                       N Asker Skiklubb N   1
Maria Hyer              49.40 (20)   Marte B. Johansen        51.32 (46)
Mia Rasmussen            58.14 (51)   Line Sommerfeldt       1.05.20 (79)
Mike Jaeger            Ikke startet   Kari Sommerfeldt       Ikke startet

    LIT Lithuanian Nat.T LIT 1            A Austrian Nat.Team A   1
Mnsson Danut         Ikke startet   Lucie Bhm               45.50 (3)
Mazudlyt Daiva        Ikke startet   Uli Hartinger          1.02.49 (54)
Voverien Giedr       Ikke startet   Micheele Giger         Ikke startet

    S FK Friskus-Varberg S   1            TCH Czech Team TCH 5
nn                       54.12 (77)   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     1.08.24 (92)   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    F French National Te F   2            S OK Skogshjortarna S   2
Isabelle Abisse        1.02.21 (106)  Jenny Eberlin          1.05.52 (114)
Sonia Rodiere            54.41 (81)   Jessica Ekberg         Ikke startet
PAuline Filet          Ikke startet   Astrid Sillerstrm     Ikke startet

    TCH Czech Team TCH 4                  S stersunds OK S   2
Paula Fiacola            51.42 (50)   nn                     Ikke startet
Gabriele Oralkova        52.02 (30)   nn                     Ikke startet
Hanna Ryglova          Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    S Halmstad OK S   1                   PL Leszno OK PL  1
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet
nn                     Ikke startet   nn                     Ikke startet

    F French National Te F   1            S Vxj OK S   1
Juliette Soulard         50.34 (30)   Malin Brorsson           50.03 (23)
Cecile Guelfo            54.00 (35)   Sara Aspengren         Fejlklip
Marie Palcau           Fejlklip       Cecilia Hedstig        1.31.23

    S Lunds OK S   1                      LAT Latvia Nat.Team LAT 1
Anna Helmersson        1.02.42 (107)  Vita Valdmane            50.38 (35)
Birgitta Svensson      Udget         Zanda Abzalone         Udget
Ingela Andersson       Ikke startet   Irina Namovira         1.25.56

    S Timr SOK S   1                     DK OK st 3
nn                       46.04 (4)    Mette Rnning          Udget
nn                       50.53 (6)    Ninna Krogh            1.03.55
nn                     Udget         Tove Andersen          1.28.11

    H OL-Mix Hungary H   1                D German Nat.Team D   2
Ivett Kovacs           1.07.15 (116)  Silke Schlittermann      50.36 (32)
Nora Sert             1.13.53 (111)  Cornelia Eckardt       1.04.26 (69)
Eva Sarecz             DiskvalificeretMeike Jaeger           Diskvalificeret

    N Indre stfold OK N   2              S Stora Tuna IK S   3
nn                     1.22.56 (125)  Ylva Grape Andersson     53.33 (68)
nn                     Mangler klip   Helena Norberg           52.36 (43)
nn                     2.30.30        nn                     Mangler klip

    S OK Hedstrmmen S   2                S stersunds OK S   1
Anna Haglund             53.15 (65)   Linda Sjlund          Mangler klip
Hanna Salander           58.16 (61)   Sigrid Vendal          1.24.07
Anna Andreasson        Mangler klip   Susanne Wiklund        1.31.08

    S OK Kolmrden S   1                  S OK Tranan S   2
Carina Forslund        Mangler klip   Annika Johansson       1.05.28 (111)
Sofia Wiotika            59.15        Lina Bergman           2.34.22 (120)
Anna Johansson         Ikke startet   sa Peterson           Mangler klip

    CH Swiss Nat.Team CH  3               DK Farum OK 1
Brigitte Grniger        53.42 (71)   Bodil Karlsmose          52.29 (58)
Kirsten Giger            48.58 (27)   Tine Rasmussen           51.59 (33)
Andrea Diettrich       Mangler klip   Marianne Seerup        Mangler klip





From: Magnus Davidson <100547.1143@CompuServe.COM>
Date: 20 Mar 1995 20:51:58 GMT
Subject: Re: Map copying at the start
Message-Id: <3kkptf$dq1$1@mhadg.production.compuserve.com>


> What other countries apart from US use map copying on a regular 
> basis? 
The UK certainly does. 'Master Maps' (as we call them) are 
used at all colour-coded events - and even at some badge events 
(where competitors run in age classes).

> Do you have the clock running or do you allott a given time for 
> copying maps?
The clock is most certainly running! I think that this is the 
only fair way to do it. The challenge of O is to do the thinking
while you are under stress (ie. running) - not at your leisure
while you are still fresh before the start.

> Do you feel that beginners get in deep trouble by having to 
> copy their courses? 
No. I think that this is a very good way for beginners to learn
map reading. To be able to copy a course correctly, you have to
be able to 'read' the O-map. If a beginner cannot copy a course,
they probably will not be able to find their way around it! Sure, 
some beginners will make mistakes in copying their maps, but 
hopefully they will learn from the experience and concentrate
just that little bit harder in reading the map next time.

Magnus  (TVOC UK)


From: <hensley.williams@atlwin.com>
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 95 10:34:00 -0500
Subject: Pen and Laptop Computers
Message-Id: <8A5D27A.00C80221AA.uuout@atlwin.com>



I am assisting a Russian orienteerer, Georgy Kontsavitch, in his efforts 
to purchase a color PC pen computer, or perhaps a sub-notebook or 
laptop. His intention is to use it during his field map work. He has 
used a monochrome pen computer in the past.  We have shopped at two 
major computer sales companies, and there seems to be very few choices. 
Any advice on PC color models and places to purchase them will be 
greatly appreciated.
	My e-mail address is: hensley.williams@atlwin.com
	My Compuserve address is: 73304,1050

Clay Williams


From: Arthur Green <ARTHUR@cclana.ucd.ie>
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 18:19:46 +0000 (GMT)
Subject: Regnly e-punches (was Re: 10-mila)
Message-Id: <3B04A251B61@cclana.ucd.ie>



> 
>      What happens if the battery goes dead in one of the automated punch 
> stations?  Or some other tech-no-glitch?  Is their a manual backup or do 
> you loose the entire meet?
> 
> Louie Smith
> OLOU
> 
Regnly claim some large lifespan for the station (the bit at the 
control). Off the top of my head I can't remember what the number is, 
but I think it's something like 2 years or so.

There is a manual backup -- each tag (the bit the orienteer holds on 
to) has a card on the underneath. Each station has a pin which should 
mark the card when you punch. I've only used the e-punch once and 
that time the electronics worked flawlessly.

As a matter of interest, what does the list think of the cost of the
e-punch system? The latest set of prices I saw amounted to about
US$40 for each station unit and US$40 for each tag. For a typical
national championship such as we have here in Ireland (say 80-odd
control sites, two units per site) that's over US$6000, not to
mention the cost per competitor for the tag. I think the Regnly 
system is absolutely brilliant for both competitors (no fumbling with 
card and punch) and organisers (results pretty much on the spot 
without a significant investment in results personnel), but with 
those kinds of costs it's going to be difficult for small federations 
to use the system.


From: jgauvin@ftcollins.ncr.com (Jeff Gauvin)
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 16:12:40 GMT
Subject: Re: A Very Short Survey
Message-Id: <jgauvin.69.2F6DA978@ftcollins.ncr.com>


In article <3kcjpc$is@agate.berkeley.edu> elmar@OCF.Berkeley.EDU (Elmar Stefke) writes:
>In article <16MAR95.11039694.0085@Proteus.CSD.UNB.CA>,
>GRAHAM  J  <T1EH@UNB.CA> wrote:
>>
>>Risk recreation is defined as any recreational pursuit where there is a
>>chance of injury.
>>

>Okay, I'll take the survey, GARDENING does fit the definition.  Come to think
>of it: sleeping (and the potential of falling out of bed) - I quess that would
>be stretching things a bit...

A true story...

A friend of mine tore his ACL (ligament on back side of knee) in a gardening 
accident! He had to wear an anti-rotation brace for a few months (could still 
ski & bike) but has just undergone surgery to correct the problem; he'll be 
out of commission for about 9 months. I'm amazed that there are no classes or 
books on safe gardening techniques!

-----------------------------
Jeff Gauvin, Design Engineer
Symbios Logic Inc.
jeff.gauvin@ftcollins.ncr.com


From: moorer@bnr.ca (Thomas Moorer)
Date: 20 Mar 1995 15:56:13 GMT
Subject: Re: A Very Short Survey
Message-Id: <3kk8it$7np@batph8.bnr.ca>


In article <vodge9u@dataserv2.denver.sgi.com>, jwd@corrado.denver.sgi.com (John Davis) writes:
> How about diving off the Bahamas and running into about a dozen Black Tips
> who were pissed that I did not have any chum?
                                          ^^^^
In this case, the definition for chum could also
apply to a dive buddy, couldn't it? ("I don't HAVE to outswim
the shark...I only have to outswim YOU!") ;)

the opinions expressed above are my own and don't reflect
those of my employer.


From: stibler@watson.ibm.com ()
Date: 13 Mar 1995 17:54:20 GMT
Subject: Re: Orienteering New Brunswick (Canada) 1995 schedule
Message-Id: <3k20sc$10s5@watnews1.watson.ibm.com>


|> Centennial Flood-O       May 7          Moncton        B

  What is a "Flood-O"?

  Also, what are the different categories (A,B,Z?)?

                                      Stephen Stibler



From: mln@msib.se (Magnus Lundgren)
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 15:25:12 --100
Subject: Re: 10-mila
Message-Id: <9503201425.AA10797@msib.se>


On Mon, 20 Mar 1995, Louis Smith wrote:
> 
> On Mon, 20 Mar 1995, Magnus Lundgren - MSIB wrote:
> 
> > On Mar 19, 14:04, Mats A Johansson wrote:
> > > Subject: 10-mila
> > >  
> > > Anyone on the net know anything about the electronic system
> > > replacing the traditional punchcard at 10-mila relay in Sweden?
> > 
> > I do.
> > 
> > > I suppose its the Rengly-system which has been used at several 
> > > competitions already?
> > 
> > Yes, Regnly is one of the system wich will be used.
> > 
> > > Is it only going to be used as a replacement for the punchcards or
> > > is it replacing the 'time controls' as well (sending a signal back
> > > to the competition center when the runners 'punches')?
> > 
> > For the runner the punchcad on the map is replaced to a "smart card".
> > 
> > In the wood there is 3 controlls (allmost each legg runs via a radio-controll)
> > that read the 'smart card' when you 'punch' and then sends your id and 
> > 'punchingtime' by radiomodem to the competition center. At TC the time signal 
> > will be routed to the speaker and result-system.
> > Official times from each legg is also transfered to a telephone-system (talsvar)
> > where you can ring and hear your result.
> > 
> > The official time is taked when you 'punch' the last controll (wich is placed 
> > about 100 meter from the finish-line). On the last legg the official time is 
> > taken at the finish-line.
> > 
>  .....
> > /Magnus
> 
>      What happens if the battery goes dead in one of the automated punch 
> stations?  Or some other tech-no-glitch?  Is their a manual backup or do 
> you loose the entire meet?
> 
> Louie Smith
> OLOU
> 

Well, "the punch stations" (controlls) do not have any active logic or battery. 
The logic (computer) is in the "smart card" that you as a runner have. As a 
backup system for the logic in the system there is an needle on the controll
that punch a papper on the "smart card".

We also have several backup systems that runs between each other and of course 
manual backup too. 

As Mats wrote the Regnly-system has been used for several competitions in 
scandinavia (maybee outside scandinavia to, i don't know). It's a whole new 
system for punching and timetaking. As a litte feature in the system you can
print a personal resultlist with timestamps of every controll.

/Magnus Lundgren
 System manager, 10-mila



From: gorni@semper.fmi.uni-passau.de (Christian Gorni)
Date: 20 Mar 1995 14:44:00 GMT
Subject: German orienteering
Message-Id: <3kk4bg$oee@news.rz.uni-passau.de>


Hi.

I'm looking for addresses of german orienteering clubs (besides the one in the home page) and other germans, who are already doing 'it'.
I`m a Newbie and need some more information about orienteering in Germany.

Please contact me via E-Mail.

Christian.



From: edwardsj@annap1.jsc.mil (John Edwards)
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 08:58:09 -0500
Subject: GPS for public viewing, and the "stars"
Message-Id: <1416432607-71244@annap1.jsc.mil>


        Information about tracking competitions via GPS for public viewing
may also be found via Silicon Graphics, Incorporated.  They have taken
America's Cup Sailing, a very boring sport to watch (usually eight or ten
miles off shore), and made it inviting via GPS, a small long wave
transmitter or two, and a low power SGI workstation that actually displays
the boats as they tack and gybe through the course.  Granted, a person
running may not look quite so sexy, but add a little terrain and some
features, and a pan and zoom view, and you might get some VERY impressive video.
        SGI loves to do demo work to sell their products (let them see those
demographic figures that went by a few days ago), and I imagine most of the
software is already there.  You'll still have to come up with a few dollars,
though.  Those of you living places where the republicans aren't outlawing
poor people may be able to get something through a university, where the end
platform already exists.
        By the way, the "stars" I was referring to were the 33 GPS
satellites that are in orbit around the earth.  But the sun and the moon are
nice, too.  

John L. Edwards
Annapolis, MD, USA
edwardsj@jsc.mil
410.573.7592 Voice
410.573.7634 Fax



From: Brian May <bmay@Phys.Ocean.Dal.Ca>
Date: 	Mon, 20 Mar 1995 09:02:45 -0400
Subject: Unsubscribing from o-net
Message-Id: <95Mar20.090251ast.35913@Phys.Ocean.Dal.Ca>



s.ying@ic.ac.uk sent the following to orienteering@graphics.cornell.edu:
> 
> Sign off.
> 

orienteering-request@graphics.cornell.edu sent me the following: 
> 
> UNSUBSCRIBING or CHANGE-OF-ADDRESS
> ==================================
> 
> To unsubscribe or change your address, send a message to
> Orienteering-request@Graphics.Cornell.edu requesting to unsubscribe or
  ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
> change your address.  If you address has changed since you subscribed,
> please include the address you originally subscribed from so the list
> manager will be able to find it in the list.

The intended message is that subscription/unsubscription messages should be sent to "orienteering-request@graphics.cornell.edu", not to everyone on the mailing list.

Brian
--
Brian May
Department of Oceanography		email: bmay@Phys.Ocean.Dal.Ca
Dalhousie University			phone: (902) 494-7007
Halifax, Nova Scotia			fax:   (902) 494-2885
CANADA    B3H 4J1

 


From: Louis Smith <les@iglou.com>
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 07:58:15 -0500 (EST)
Subject: Re: 10-mila
Message-Id: <Pine.SOL.3.91.950320075620.798C-100000@iglou.iglou.com>


On Mon, 20 Mar 1995, Magnus Lundgren - MSIB wrote:

> On Mar 19, 14:04, Mats A Johansson wrote:
> > Subject: 10-mila
> >  
> > Anyone on the net know anything about the electronic system
> > replacing the traditional punchcard at 10-mila relay in Sweden?
> 
> I do.
> 
> > I suppose its the Rengly-system which has been used at several 
> > competitions already?
> 
> Yes, Regnly is one of the system wich will be used.
> 
> > Is it only going to be used as a replacement for the punchcards or
> > is it replacing the 'time controls' as well (sending a signal back
> > to the competition center when the runners 'punches')?
> 
> For the runner the punchcad on the map is replaced to a "smart card".
> 
> In the wood there is 3 controlls (allmost each legg runs via a radio-controll)
> that read the 'smart card' when you 'punch' and then sends your id and 
> 'punchingtime' by radiomodem to the competition center. At TC the time signal 
> will be routed to the speaker and result-system.
> Official times from each legg is also transfered to a telephone-system (talsvar)
> where you can ring and hear your result.
> 
> The official time is taked when you 'punch' the last controll (wich is placed 
> about 100 meter from the finish-line). On the last legg the official time is 
> taken at the finish-line.
> 
 .....
> /Magnus

     What happens if the battery goes dead in one of the automated punch 
stations?  Or some other tech-no-glitch?  Is their a manual backup or do 
you loose the entire meet?

Louie Smith
OLOU


From: tonyeva@bnr.ca (Tony Eva)
Date: 20 Mar 1995 09:19:41 GMT
Subject: Re: My first O. meet in a decade (long)
Message-Id: <3kjhbd$aro@bmdhh222.bnr.ca>


ahill@boi.hp.com wrote:

> John Edwards (edwardsj@annap1.jsc.mil) wrote:
> : I'm a bit confused why any of you are worried about getting your
> : materials ahead of time.  If everyone gets the same amount of "lead time,"
> : you're all "on the clock" whether you've crossed the starting line or not.
> :
> "Worried" is going a bit far.

[ ... ]

> However, at the competitive levels, the planning-while-running aspect
> is a huge part of what separates the really good orienteers from the
> just-pretty-good ones.  15 minutes of before-run planning turns the
> whole thing into a "road race".

Exactly.

But also, the original article more or less implied that folk could
copy down their courses when they liked, and then spend as much time
as they liked pre-planning their routes.  So not everyone had the same
amount of "lead time".

-- 
Tony Eva       | BNR Europe Ltd, Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom
tonyeva@bnr.ca |             My opinions only, not BNR's


From: Jacky Pett <100257.517@CompuServe.COM>
Date: 20 Mar 1995 08:50:02 GMT
Subject: British Orienteering Championships
Message-Id: <3kjfjq$dmd$1@mhade.production.compuserve.com>


The winners of the 1995 British Orienteering Championships held 
at Newborough Forest, Anglesey on Sat March 18th were:

Men's Elite (14.9km)
1 Jonathan Musgrave (MAROC) 90.49
2 David Peel (FVO) 91.03
3 Neil Conway (EPOC) 95.43

Women's Elite (9.6km)
1 Yvette Hague (WAROC) 70.17
2 Jenny James (SYO) 86.41
3 Karen Dalton (NOC) 91.13

The area was intricate sand dunes with good runnability through 
mainly open pine forest.  Early starters ran in bright sunshine 
but later people had to content with hail and sleet.  Sunday's 
relays were held in simialr weather, but transferred to moorland 
near Betws-y-Coed, about 20 km from Snowdon.  The Men's Premier 
event was won by South Yorkshire, retaining their title from the 
previous year, from Edinburgh University and East Pennine clubs.

Jacky Pett (CHIG)


From: "Magnus Lundgren - MSIB" <mln@msib.se>
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 10:14:26 +0100
Subject: Invitation to 10-mila
Message-Id: <9503201014.ZM9871@pc7>


				INVITATION TO

				T I O M I L A				

				MAY 6-7 1995

		The 50:th mens relay, the 19:th womens relay
	and the 4:th youth relay will be arranged in RIALA, NORRTDLJE
	       around 70 kilometers norteast of Stockholm, Sweden

	Information:
	Secretary:	     Bengt Forsander	, home +46 8 531 825 45
					 	, work +46 8 781 59 66
	Competition leader:  Tommy Ljusenius	, work +46 8 782 62 77
	Media responsible:   Barbro Ljungstedt	, home +46 8 765 77 84
	Or send email to me: mln@msib.se (Magnus Lundgren)

	The mens and womens relays are part of the Nordic Relay leauge
			(the wordcup for relay teams)


Classes - lengt of courses (incl paperstrip 750 meters):
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The youth relay MW -16 (at leat two women)
Start May 6 at 12 noon, finishtime around 2.40 PM

course	length		running time		JUBILEE ACTIVITY
  1	5,4-5,5 km	  36 min		TELIA CUP
  2	5,4-5,5 km	  37 min
  3	3,5 km		  24 min		An invidual race for yout that
  4	3,2 km		  22 min		are not part of a relay team
  5	6,0 km		  40 min		or for those that are members
						of a club not taking part in
						the youth relay.
						Fellow start related to 
						the restart.
						SEE SEPARATE INVITATION.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The womens relay
Start 6 May at 3 PM, finishtime around 6.35 PM

course	length		running time
  1	6,5 km		  42 min
  2	6,7-6,8 km	  46 min
  3	6,7-6,8 km	  46 min
  4	3,8 km		  25 min
  5	8,1 km		  54 min


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The mens relay
Start May 6 at 10 PM, finishtime May 7 around 8.35 AM

course	length			running time
  1	13,0 km night		  70 min
  2	12,2-12,7 km night	  68 min
  3	12,2-12,7 km night	  70 min
  4	8,9-9,1 km night	  52 min
  5	16,3-16,5 km night/
	  	dawn/day	  96 min
  6	6,5-6,6 km dawn/day	  34 min
  7	6,5-6,6 km day		  33 min
  8	11,4-11,6 km day	  67 min
  9	11,4-11,6 day		  65 min
 10	13,9 km day		  77 min



Written entry:	In our hands Mars 22:nd 1995 at the latest. The entry will be 
		made on our seperate entry form with adress TIOMILA 1995,
		Lavendelvagen 36, S-145 74  NORSBORG, Sweden. The entry fees
		will be paid at the same time using postal giro 85 30 43-8.
		At the same time fees for parking and camping will be paid.
		Teams from outside scandinavia may send their written entry by
		email to: mln@msib.se

Entre fees:	Youth team sek 150, Woman team sek 450, men teamsek 900.

Competition	Riala, with guiding raod signs from E3 and from road 276 at
centre:		Roslagskulla church.

Map:		The map has the scale 1:15 000, with 4 meters contours, drawn 
		1994 and printed 1995.

Terrain		The youth and women relays are mostly in terrain with good 
description:	accessability. Partly meadows, partly pine forest areas.
		The mens relay have a very good accessability light to moderate
 		hilly terrain. It is very close between the controlls, 
		especially near the competition centre.

Controlls:      In 10-mila a new electronic controll-system is used. More
                information about the controlls and the result-system will 
                follow to entried teams.

Meals:		A well supplied canteen at the competition centre.

Accommodation:	Camping at special marked areas at the competition centre. 
                Order your campingarea at the time of your entry or april 12th
                at the latest.
		Fees: Caravan (icl car) sek 150, tentarea (4x4 m) sek 75, 
                tentarea for a military tent of your own sek 300. Military tent
                for foregin teams sek 400.
		N.B No open fire is admitted at the camping area.

Parking:	Only on marked areas near the competition centre. Order your 
                parking need at the samt time of your entry or april 12th at 
                the latest.
		Fee for car sek 30, for bus sek 300.
		N.B. The parking- and campingareas will be open on friday may 
                5th at 2 PM.

Competition	Leader:		Tommy Ljusenius
management:	Secretary:	Bengt Forsander
		Cashier:	Margareta Weslien Pettersson
		Course setter:	Lennart Stenberg
		Speaker:	K-G Nilsson


			We wish you very welcome

	     Bromma/Vdllingby SOK-IFK Enskede-Fredrikshofs IF-Hammarby IF
	  SoIK Hellas-Rotebro IS-Skarpndcks OL-Skogsluffarnas OK-Stigfinnarna
	Sundbybergs IK-Tullinge SK-Turebergs IF in coperation with OK Norrtdlje




TELIA CUP
=========

This year we want to give some extre attention to our young orienteers.

All youngsters up the age of 16 not taking part in the relay can enter the 
TELIA CUP.

We turn to young orienteers that this year not is part of a team, and young 
orienteers whose club this year not was able to enter a team. Young orienteers 
wanting to try 10-mila with all its magic.

You will get the whole feeling with start and finish. You will arrive in the 
ordinary finish lines. and you will be seen by the public with number and all.

You4ll take part in one of four classes:

Class 1   Girls		5,6 km		13 controls
Class 2	  Boys		5,6 km		13 controls
Class 3	  Girls		3,5 km		 8 controls
Class 4	  boys		3,5 km		 8 controls


Entry:
Is due in our hands april 12th at the latest is definite. The club may change 
of names of a registred competitor. Change of names will be made at the same 
time as the delivery of names for the youth relay.

The start will be a fellow start together with the restart of the youth relay 
around 3.30 PM saturday May 6th 1995.

The entry fee is only sek 30.


-- 

Magnus Lundgren                  E-mail: magnus@msib.se
________________________________________________________

Mats Strvmberg Ing. byre AB      Tel:  08 - 785 04 35
Box 12 858                       Fax:  08 - 650 88 41
S-112 98 STOCKHOLM
SWEDEN


From: "Magnus Lundgren - MSIB" <mln@msib.se>
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 10:08:31 +0100
Subject: Re: 10-mila
Message-Id: <9503201014.ZM9871@pc7>


On Mar 19, 14:04, Mats A Johansson wrote:
> Subject: 10-mila
>  
> Anyone on the net know anything about the electronic system
> replacing the traditional punchcard at 10-mila relay in Sweden?

I do.

> I suppose its the Rengly-system which has been used at several 
> competitions already?

Yes, Regnly is one of the system wich will be used.

> Is it only going to be used as a replacement for the punchcards or
> is it replacing the 'time controls' as well (sending a signal back
> to the competition center when the runners 'punches')?

For the runner the punchcad on the map is replaced to a "smart card".

In the wood there is 3 controlls (allmost each legg runs via a radio-controll)
that read the 'smart card' when you 'punch' and then sends your id and 
'punchingtime' by radiomodem to the competition center. At TC the time signal 
will be routed to the speaker and result-system.
Official times from each legg is also transfered to a telephone-system (talsvar)
where you can ring and hear your result.

The official time is taked when you 'punch' the last controll (wich is placed 
about 100 meter from the finish-line). On the last legg the official time is 
taken at the finish-line.

More information about the result-system will follow to entried teams, and 
ofcourse to the O-net.

I send the invitation to 10-mila in next mail, and i4ve corrected the year to 
1995! 

/Magnus


-- 

Magnus Lundgren                  E-mail: magnus@msib.se
________________________________________________________

Mats Strvmberg Ing. byre AB      Tel:  08 - 785 04 35
Box 12 858                       Fax:  08 - 650 88 41
S-112 98 STOCKHOLM
SWEDEN


From: "MAA::HAKKINEN"@atk.mmh.fi (Marko.Hakkinen@mmh.fi)
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 12:26:32 +0300
Subject: LAOC and SDO events end-May
Message-Id: <95032012263175@atk>


What day in May does LAOC have an event in Tippet ranch, Topanga SP?  21st?

On May 27-29, SDO has Pacific Creat O-Fest & Rogaine.  Anybody know
where exactly this event will take place?

--- from Helsinki, Marko	

P.S. I'm still using an Email app that is 'far away' from our Internet
gateway server.  This results to that you (the recipient) can (usually) not
use auto reply addressing, but must type (or copy and paste) my actual
address (see below) explicitely.  Sorry about that.
____________________________________________________________________________
Marko Hakkinen		Home:   +358 0 8051959
Korahdus		Office: +358 0 1545194		Fax: +358 0 1545595
co@mmh.fi		http://www.mmh.fi/maa/kepa/co/korahdus



From: s.ying@ic.ac.uk
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 95 10:30:23 GMT-3982:44
Subject: Sign off
Message-Id: <562.9503201030@salmon.ee.ic.ac.uk>


Sign off.



From: lrat27l1 <lrat27l1@bologna.nettuno.it>
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 1995 08:10:44 +0100 (MET)
Subject: Re: For those of you interested in cheating...
Message-Id: <Pine.HPP.3.90.950320080355.606A-100000@bologna.nettuno.it>


Hi, 
knowing where you are won't help a bit in competitive orienteering. You 
have to keep contact with the map all the time, and good route choices 
are the key. 
Unless you can get some really futuristic device, like an electronic map 
with the course printed on it and a blinking point showing your position, 
the time you spend using the GPS would zeroes any advantage you can 
possibly get. 
Clearly, if you are not in the competitive area, and tend to get lost for 
minutes rather than seconds, GPS can help, but then, what's the point of 
cheating if you are not competing? :-)

FRANCESCO



From: lrat27l1 <lrat27l1@bologna.nettuno.it>
Date: Sun, 19 Mar 1995 20:53:33 +0100 (MET)
Subject: Map copying at the start
Message-Id: <Pine.HPP.3.90.950319204512.13102A-100000@bologna.nettuno.it>


Hi, 
when I was in the US, copying courses from a master map s with the clock 
running was the usual 
thing to do, unless it was an A meet. Here in Italy, proposing to do that 
at local meets sounds like eresy: everything had to be preprinted. Nobody 
want to risk introducing map copying at his meet, even if this would 
releave a big burden from the shoulder of organizers, fearing of having 
the race invalidated and of being assaulted by angry orienteers wanting 
back their registration fees. 
Since I would like to introduce map copying, at least at local meets 
level, I would like to know:

What other countries apart from US use map copying on a regular basis? 
Do you have the clock running or do you allott a given time for copying maps?
Do you feel that beginners get in deep trouble by having to copy their 
courses? 

Thanks, 

      FRANCESCO



From: Larsg.orientering@rf.se
Date:  Mon, 20 Mar 1995   10:59  +0100
Subject: Re: 10-mila
Message-Id: <199503201003.LAA25621@mail.swip.net>



<matjoh@rsv.svskt.se> wrote:

>Anyone on the net know anything about the electronic system
>replacing the traditional punchcard at 10-mila relay in Sweden?

10-mila will use the Regnly-system.

>I suppose its the Rengly-system which has been used at several
>competitions already?

>Is it only going to be used as a replacement for the punchcards or
>is it replacing the 'time controls' as well (sending a signal back
>to the competition center when the runners 'punches')?

They will use it both for punchcard and time controls. You can read more 
about it in the last issue of StOF-nytt. (Stockholms O-federations 
newsletter)

>Mats, Vallentuna/Osseby OL, Sweden

/Lasse


From: etxbnb@tn.ericsson.se (Bengt Bivrin)
Date: 20 Mar 1995 07:13:09 GMT
Subject: Re: -mila
Message-Id: <3kj9u5$dgk@erinews.ericsson.se>


In article <199503191304.OAA22351@u30005.rsv.svskt.se>, Mats A Johansson <matjoh@rsv.svskt.se> writes:
>Anyone on the net know anything about the electronic system
>replacing the traditional punchcard at 10-mila relay in Sweden?
>
>I suppose its the Rengly-system which has been used at several 
>competitions already?

Yes.

> 
>Is it only going to be used as a replacement for the punchcards or
>is it replacing the 'time controls' as well (sending a signal back
>to the competition center when the runners 'punches')?
>
It will be used as time controls from 2 or 3 controls. The signal will
be sent back to event centre by means of Telia's Mobitex network.

Best regards,

Bengt Bivrin
Tiomila's "Speaker-team"



From: Alan@moorside.demon.co.uk (Alan Little)
Date: Sun, 19 Mar 1995 19:19:39 +0000
Subject: Re: A Very Short Survey
Message-Id: <795640779snz@moorside.demon.co.uk>


In article <Donna_Souza.228.00536D75@brown.edu>
           Donna_Souza@brown.edu "Donna Souza" writes:

> 
> 
> >Risk recreation is defined as any recreational pursuit where there is a
> >chance of injury.
> 
> Hmmmm.....
> That would include walking, gardening, and once I got a really nasty paper cut 
> turning a page while reading.  :-)
> 

A friend of mine - a climber - tore ligaments in her ankle really badly
last year playing badminton. Another climber I know was out of climbing
for several weeks due to a groin injury playing cricket. A couple of years
ago I fell off my bicycle, pulled a muscle in my shoulder and had back spasms
for weeks - but that was commuting to work, so I suppose it doesn't count
as a SPORTS injury - but road cycling would certainly come well up any
realistic list of hazardous sports - way above rock climbing, I think.

-- 
Alan Little


From: Jacky Pett <100257.517@compuserve.com>
Date: 20 Mar 95 03:48:12 EST
Subject: British Orienteering Championships
Message-Id: <950320084812_100257.517_BHG112-1@CompuServe.COM>


The winners of the 1995 British Orienteering Championships held at Newborough
Forest, Anglesey on Saturday March 18th were:

Men's Elite (14.9km)
1 Jonathan Musgrave (MAROC) 90.49
2 David Peel (FVO) 91.03
3 Neil Conway (EPOC) 95.43

Women's Elite (9.6km)
1 Yvette Hague (WAROC) 70.17
2 Jenny James (SYO) 86.41
3 Karen Dalton (NOC) 91.13

The area was intricate sand dunes with good runnability through mainly open pine
forest.  Early starters ran in bright sunshine but later people had to content
with hail and sleet.  Sunday's relays were held in similar weather, but
transferred to moorland near Betws-y-Coed, about 20 km from Snowdon.  The Men's
Premier event was won by South Yorkshire, retaining their title from the
previous year, from Edinburgh University and East Pennine clubs.

Jacky Pett (CHIG)



From: Alison Keyes <amkeyes@u.washington.edu>
Date: Sun, 19 Mar 1995 22:12:37 -0800 (PST)
Subject: Re: 6 yo and orienteering
Message-Id: <Pine.OSF.3.91a.950319213202.6585A-100000@saul5.u.washington.edu>



I have a nearly-6 in Kindergarten and 3 year old, and a lot of 
orienteering under our belts !!

  I have put on a "String Orienteering Event" for 20 pre-schoolers 
ages 3, 4, and 5.  The aim was to introduce this fun activity in a safe 
way, emphasizing the map and the controls.  It was part of a Sports day 
for the pre-school.

To do this, I prepared and photocopied a simple black & white map 
of a familiar and nearby park, in a more "illustrative" style than a 
regular map, i.e. the swing-set and climbing-train could be recognized as 
such.  I guess you could map your playingfields or something like that ?

I set a very simple course of about 400 meters, all within sight of the 
start/finish for safety.  I felt it was important that the kids used the 
orange and white trianglular O-flags, so I borrowed some (but you could 
probably make some).  I drew the course on each map (in a clear color).

I hung the o-flags and had clear, large numbers on boards beside them.
I have also seen string-o events that use large pictures of cartoon 
characters instead of numbers, but K's should be allright with the numbers.
In a regular o-event, you use punches, but for the kids, whose fine 
motor strength/skills are still developing, I used a system of 
sticker-dots, so that at each control, each kid took a sticker and put 
it into the correct box on their map.  Another alternative would be 
to leave crayons or something to mark the box.

Then, I set a continuous string around the course, for the kids to follow 
with their maps.  This makes it somewhat easier, and safer, but could maybe
be replaced by tape ribbons instead.  I used a couple of skeins of 
acrylic wool from the drugstore, very cheap.

I introduced the event a day before, showing the kids a typical control, 
map, and the stickers they'd be using.  On the day, they had great fun, 
each child going around 2 or 3 times, running all the way, waving their 
maps wildly and generally having a great time !  They enjoyed the map, 
the stickers, and Finishing, with great gusto - anyone nearby cheered and 
clapped!  They usually ran in pairs.

I woudl hesitate to take K's to a real O-event, even for the shortest 
course of 1 km or so - We have found with our own kids that even on a great 
day, they get much more tired than we expect, and it only takes one fall to 
put them out of their stride.  (and we go about once a month 
give-or-take, depending on the weather, etc !)  ALso, even the shortest 
courses need some thought, which is possible one-to-one with a young 
child, but not with a group.  Going 1 km can take an hour  or more with 
little legs on real terrain. 
I think the string-O option gives a safe intro, and you really need 
families to get more involved for anything more!

Good Luck !!

Alison Keyes
Cascade O.Club, Seattle, WA, USA.



From: dschensted@aol.com (DSCHENSTED)
Date: 19 Mar 1995 21:38:57 -0500
Subject: Re: Orienteering is for geeks
Message-Id: <3kips1$6b8@newsbf02.news.aol.com>


I realized Mr. McKenzie was joshing after reading his explanation.  I
guess I take my sports too seriously sometimes.  Next time I'll sleep on
it awhile before firing off a self-righteous response.  My apologies to
Mr. McKenzie.


From: Ann Bilbrey <D3482@applelink.apple.com>
Date: 20 Mar 1995 01:43:47 GMT
Subject: 6yo and orienteering
Message-Id: <3kimkj$edc@apple.com>


I have a group of Kindergarteners I would like to start introducing 
orienteering to.  Can anyone suggest to best way to do this?  My 
experience is small but enthusium is high :)
Ann
D3482@applelink.apple.com